|
Our Media/Results from Liberty Bell Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Liberty Bell InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 12th 2014, 7:16pm
Results by: Running Bears 37th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 4 Boys
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 2121 Luke Spitz Berthoud 16:19
2. 2 2251 Josiah Davis Frontier Academy 16:26
3. 3 2372 James Giltner Kent Denver 16:41
4. 4 2256 Cody Jones Frontier Academy 16:51
5. 5 2263 Isaiah Remington Frontier Academy 17:04
6. 6 2217 Matt Judson Faith Christian 17:09
7. 7 2249 Dalton Akey Frontier Academy 17:10
8. 8 2549 Daniel Coles University 17:11
9. 9 2131 Ethan Greiner Buena Vista 17:17
10. 10 2344 Ryan Wells Holy Family 17:18
11. 11 2158 Jared Schwartz Colorado Academy 17:18
12. 12 2135 Colton Walters Buena Vista 17:21
13. 13 2343 Bailey Tellam Holy Family 17:24
14. 14 2112 Elijah Grewal Berthoud 17:27
15. 15 2209 Dylan Zurfluh Estes Park 17:31
16. 16 2215 Alex Fox Faith Christian 17:33
17. 17 2149 Brady Anderson Colorado Academy 17:34
18. 18 2280 Luke Gilliland Heritage Christian 17:35
19. 19 2271 Connor Van Buskirk Frontier Academy 17:36
20. 20 2556 Sam Kirkpatrick University 17:36
21. 21 2491 Garhett Shaw Peyton 17:39
22. 22 2272 Dillan Webb Frontier Academy 17:44
23. 23 2475 Isaac Ruble Peak To Peak 17:46
24. 24 2282 Jason Richard Heritage Christian 17:48
25. 25 2173 David Soto Colorado Springs Christian 17:49
26. 26 2558 Uriah Little Owl University 17:51
27. 27 2472 Alex Mowery Peak To Peak 17:52
28. 28 2473 Brandon Ries Peak To Peak 17:52
29. 29 2113 Ken Kubik Berthoud 17:53
30. 30 2199 Rhett Dacuag Estes Park 17:55
31. 31 2154 Eric Masinter Colorado Academy 17:56
32. 2270 Austen Street Frontier Academy 17:59
33. 2261 Chukwuzulum Nwizu Frontier Academy 17:59
34. 32 2468 Benjamin Deyoung Peak To Peak 18:01
35. 33 2285 Stephen Simmons Heritage Christian 18:01
36. 34 2495 David Lozano Ridgeview Academy 18:02
37. 35 2170 Zach Johnson Colorado Springs Christian 18:03
38. 36 2435 James McNamara Nederland 18:03
39. 37 2279 Isaiah Bowsher Heritage Christian 18:04
40. 38 2110 Josh Doyle Berthoud 18:05
41. 39 2161 Arthur Wright Colorado Academy 18:05
42. 2252 Sawyer Davis Frontier Academy 18:07
43. 40 2373 Jarrek Holmes Kent Denver 18:07
44. 41 2432 Michael Airola Nederland 18:09
45. 42 2218 Josh Marquardt Faith Christian 18:10
46. 2262 John Palmer Frontier Academy 18:10
47. 43 2339 Michael Sloan Holy Family 18:11
48. 44 2340 Montgomery Smith Holy Family 18:12
49. 45 2329 Kyle McCabe Holy Family 18:12
50. 46 2333 Tanner Price Holy Family 18:13
51. 47 2562 Adrian Abachiacha Ridgeview Academy 18:17
52. 48 2398 Nick Runco Lutheran 18:22
53. 2253 Harrison Ellis Frontier Academy 18:24
54. 49 2426 Ashley Suits Moffat County 18:25
55. 50 2122 Murphy Vogele Zimmerling Berthoud 18:27
56. 2258 Dawson Kramer Frontier Academy 18:33
57. 2273 Wilson Young Frontier Academy 18:35
58. 51 2494 Joshuah Garcia Ridgeview Academy 18:36
59. 52 2427 Steven Walls Moffat County 18:38
60. 53 2133 Cal Rhoads Buena Vista 18:39
61. 54 2411 Riley Allen Moffat County 18:40
62. 55 2419 Andrew Keiss Moffat County 18:40
63. 56 2151 Greg Cain Colorado Academy 18:41
64. 57 2155 Noah Mushkin Colorado Academy 18:42
65. 58 2508 Andrew Oiler Saratoga 18:42
66. 59 2115 Zac Marquardt Berthoud 18:44
67. 2260 Brian Nemejc Frontier Academy 18:46
68. 60 2492 Caleb Smith Peyton 18:48
69. 61 2554 Colter Johnson University 18:51
70. 62 2493 Amanuel Abebe Ridgeview Academy 18:51
71. 63 2281 Joseph Lilley Heritage Christian 18:51
72. 64 2503 Jeremy Detterer Saratoga 18:57
73. 65 2560 Bo Richmeier University 18:59
74. 66 2287 Robbie Wagner Heritage Christian 19:00
75. 67 2507 Hunter Mason Saratoga 19:03
76. 68 2559 Bridger Menlove University 19:05
77. 2550 Blake Dice University 19:06
78. 69 2466 Michael Carrannante Peak To Peak 19:07
79. 70 2216 Daichi Jameson Faith Christian 19:08
80. 71 2219 Brandon Martine Faith Christian 19:11
81. 72 2174 Andrew Vanos Colorado Springs Christian 19:12
82. 73 2134 Joel Salazar Buena Vista 19:14
83. 2325 Ben Jaros Holy Family 19:15
84. 74 2175 Sam Voss Colorado Springs Christian 19:16
85. 2328 Angus MacDonald Holy Family 19:17
86. 2327 Nick Larson Holy Family 19:18
87. 75 2227 Peter Whitesel Faith Christian 19:19
88. 76 2380 Aidan Thomas Kent Denver 19:19
89. 2557 Ethan Knapp University 19:22
90. 2179 Nate Hayes Denver Christian 19:23
91. 77 2393 Joe Dombro Lutheran 19:24
92. 78 2202 Cobi Lasota Estes Park 19:25
93. 2257 Olin Klovdahl Frontier Academy 19:26
94. 79 2505 Aaron Kerbs Saratoga 19:27
95. 80 2200 Mason Ginter Estes Park 19:29
96. 2225 Asher Voris Faith Christian 19:31
97. 81 2198 Kyle Collins Estes Park 19:31
98. 82 2436 Ben Ochsner Nederland 19:32
99. 2322 David Ginther Holy Family 19:32
100. 83 2401 A J Thompson Lutheran 19:32
101. 84 2496 Anthony Marquez Ridgeview Academy 19:34
102. 2178 Max Baumgartel Denver Christian 19:36
103. 2226 J D Wadleigh Faith Christian 19:36
104. 85 2424 Isiac Roop Moffat County 19:43
105. 86 2412 Brandon Beason Moffat County 19:43
106. 87 2397 Nathan Norby Lutheran 19:49
107. 88 2497 Carlos Sanders Ridgeview Academy 19:59
108. 2337 Aaron Sanders Holy Family 20:00
109. 89 2399 Cody Schauer Lutheran 20:02
110. 90 2502 Gage Bartlett Saratoga 20:05
111. 2254 Ben Gebhardt Frontier Academy 20:06
112. 2425 Drew Rothermund Moffat County 20:06
113. 2160 Charlie Wallace Colorado Academy 20:07
114. 2235 Chase Morris Front Range Christian 20:09
115. 2255 Jayden Howell Frontier Academy 20:11
116. 91 2506 Spencer Knotwell Saratoga 20:15
117. 2250 Timothy Chambers Frontier Academy 20:16
118. 2330 Andrew Micheli Holy Family 20:19
119. 2338 Ryan Schneider Holy Family 20:20
120. 2414 Isaac Chacon Moffat County 20:24
121. 2259 Josh McBride Frontier Academy 20:26
122. 92 2206 Zach Schwarz Estes Park 20:27
123. 2157 Evan Rumsfeld Colorado Academy 20:30
124. 2421 Remmy Kohpay Moffat County 20:32
125. 2547 Trip Aske University 20:38
126. 93 2392 Aaron Claussen Lutheran 20:41
127. 94 2132 Pete Kammerzell Buena Vista 20:43
128. 95 2375 Benjamin Melvin Kent Denver 20:44
129. 2400 Travis Simmons Lutheran 20:45
130. 2396 Christian Kats Lutheran 20:49
131. 2416 Garrett Flint Moffat County 20:50
132. 96 2376 Noah Naiman Kent Denver 20:51
133. 2335 Luke Reynolds Holy Family 20:52
134. 2119 Jakob Satur Berthoud 20:57
135. 2123 Ty Williams Berthoud 20:57
136. 2315 Eli Amudeson Holy Family 20:58
137. 2331 Jack Michels Holy Family 20:59
138. 2205 Austin Park Estes Park 21:00
139. 97 2470 Jay Kang Peak To Peak 21:00
140. 2220 Arthur Padilla Faith Christian 21:01
141. 2551 Isaiah Dilka University 21:01
142. 2555 Colton Johnson University 21:14
143. 2203 Oliver Moreau Estes Park 21:17
144. 2324 Jesse Hernandez Holy Family 21:18
145. 2498 David Sansoni Ridgeview Academy 21:21
146. 2269 Beau Shenkenberg Frontier Academy 21:21
147. 2118 Eric Rennaker Berthoud 21:29
148. 2116 William Payne Berthoud 21:30
149. 2120 Kevin Sethre Berthoud 21:32
150. 98 2434 Kiernan McClish Nederland 21:34
151. 2323 Jacob Good Holy Family 21:34
152. 2415 Tyler Driggs Moffat County 21:36
153. 99 2378 Kavan Ossentjuk Kent Denver 21:37
154. 2379 Royston Richards Kent Denver 21:38
155. 2108 Noah Burtis Berthoud 21:39
156. 2420 Connor Knez Moffat County 21:41
157. 2264 Noah Roth Frontier Academy 21:46
158. 2389 Logan Barnes Lutheran 21:46
159. 2423 Nick Pugh Moffat County 21:49
160. 2326 Owen Keasey Holy Family 21:50
161. 2319 Ryan Brisnehan Holy Family 21:50
162. 2422 Jeremy Looper Moffat County 21:50
163. 2342 Liam Talkington Holy Family 21:51
164. 2561 Tyler Vegter University 21:54
165. 2390 Colton Belleau Lutheran 22:01
166. 100 2433 Taylor Coons Nederland 22:02
167. 2334 Nathan Quimby Holy Family 22:08
168. 2221 Ben Rockwell Faith Christian 22:09
169. 2267 Nathan Sereff Frontier Academy 22:15
170. 2552 Victor Garza University 22:21
171. 2286 Jared Staggers Heritage Christian 22:25
172. 2371 Nicholas Fotopulos Kent Denver 22:32
173. 2153 Finn Mahoney Colorado Academy 22:37
174. 2156 Jonathan Rockford Colorado Academy 22:41
175. 2341 Joe Swonger Holy Family 22:42
176. 2377 Alex Oro Kent Denver 22:43
177. 2152 Michael Fuller Colorado Academy 22:48
178. 2374 Benjamin Korty Kent Denver 22:54
179. 2114 Collin Larson Berthoud 23:02
180. 2336 Joshua Rodriguez Holy Family 23:04
181. 2382 Tyler Whitaker Kent Denver 23:21
182. 2316 Nick Andrade Holy Family 23:25
183. 2345 Donovan Zimbleman Holy Family 23:26
184. 2223 Kyle Van Horn Faith Christian 23:50
185. 101 2171 Riley Pearce Colorado Springs Christian 23:54
186. 102 2437 Brannen Schrader Nederland 23:54
187. 103 2490 Garrett Scott Peyton 23:57
188. 2111 Kjell Gjelde-Bennett Berthoud 24:01
189. 2265 Nathan Rothe Frontier Academy 24:02
190. 2553 Tristan Hinshaw University 24:03
191. 2477 Paul Zimmers Peak To Peak 24:09
192. 2476 Jayson Williamson Peak To Peak 24:12
193. 2395 Ashton Kakac Lutheran 24:18
194. 2150 Cooper Bedin Colorado Academy 24:19
195. 2159 Omar Varela Colorado Academy 24:56
196. 2317 Andrew Barlow Holy Family 24:58
197. 2418 Aaron Hill Moffat County 25:41
198. 2320 Tristan Fross Holy Family 25:41
199. 2318 Andrew Barrett Holy Family 25:54
200. 104 2486 John Chan Peyton 26:07
201. 2504 Milo Hunter Saratoga 26:34
202. 2233 Jacob Cooper Front Range Christian 26:43
203. 2321 James Garcia Holy Family 26:55
204. 2469 Connor Hollis Peak To Peak 27:25
205. 105 2172 Russell Sampson Colorado Springs Christian 28:02
206. 2180 Jack Waanders Denver Christian 31:04
207. 2266 Quinton Royle-Grimes Frontier Academy 33:05
208. 2314 Walter Adjei Holy Family 33:49
Division 4 Boys
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 18 Frontier Academy (1:07:29, 16:52.17, 0:44)
2 4 5 7 (19) (22)
Josiah Davis, Cody Jones, Isaiah Remington, Dalton Akey,
Connor Van Buskirk, Dillan Webb
2. 82 Berthoud (1:09:42, 17:25.28, 1:46)
1 14 29 38 (50) (59)
Luke Spitz, Elijah Grewal, Ken Kubik, Josh Doyle,
Murphy Vogele Zimmerling, Zac Marquardt
3. 98 Colorado Academy (1:10:53, 17:43.04, 0:47)
11 17 31 39 (56) (57)
Jared Schwartz, Brady Anderson, Eric Masinter, Arthur Wright,
Greg Cain, Noah Mushkin
4. 110 Holy Family (1:11:04, 17:45.77, 0:55)
10 13 43 44 (45) (46)
Ryan Wells, Bailey Tellam, Michael Sloan, Montgomery Smith,
Kyle McCabe, Tanner Price
5. 110 Peak To Peak (1:11:30, 17:52.25, 0:15)
23 27 28 32 (69) (97)
Isaac Ruble, Alex Mowery, Brandon Ries, Benjamin Deyoung,
Michael Carrannante, Jay Kang
6. 112 Heritage Christian (1:11:27, 17:51.54, 0:30)
18 24 33 37 (63) (66)
Luke Gilliland, Jason Richard, Stephen Simmons, Isaiah Bowsher,
Joseph Lilley, Robbie Wagner
7. 115 University (1:11:28, 17:51.93, 1:40)
8 20 26 61 (65) (68)
Daniel Coles, Sam Kirkpatrick, Uriah Little Owl, Colter Johnson,
Bo Richmeier, Bridger Menlove
8. 134 Faith Christian (1:11:59, 17:59.63, 2:00)
6 16 42 70 (71) (75)
Matt Judson, Alex Fox, Josh Marquardt, Daichi Jameson,
Brandon Martine, Peter Whitesel
9. 147 Buena Vista (1:12:29, 18:07.12, 1:58)
9 12 53 73 (94)
Ethan Greiner, Colton Walters, Cal Rhoads, Joel Salazar,
Pete Kammerzell
10. 194 Ridgeview Academy (1:13:45, 18:26.20, 0:49)
34 47 51 62 (84) (88)
David Lozano, Adrian Abachiacha, Joshuah Garcia, Amanuel Abebe,
Anthony Marquez, Carlos Sanders
11. 203 Estes Park (1:14:20, 18:34.76, 1:59)
15 30 78 80 (81) (92)
Dylan Zurfluh, Rhett Dacuag, Cobi Lasota, Mason Ginter,
Kyle Collins, Zach Schwarz
12. 206 Colorado Springs Christian (1:14:19, 18:34.55, 1:28)
25 35 72 74 (101) (105)
David Soto, Zach Johnson, Andrew Vanos, Sam Voss, Riley Pearce,
Russell Sampson
13. 210 Moffat County (1:14:22, 18:35.27, 0:16)
49 52 54 55 (85) (86)
Ashley Suits, Steven Walls, Riley Allen, Andrew Keiss, Isiac Roop,
Brandon Beason
14. 214 Kent Denver (1:14:49, 18:42.11, 4:03)
3 40 76 95 (96) (99)
James Giltner, Jarrek Holmes, Aidan Thomas, Benjamin Melvin,
Noah Naiman, Kavan Ossentjuk
15. 257 Nederland (1:17:15, 19:18.72, 3:32)
36 41 82 98 (100) (102)
James McNamara, Michael Airola, Ben Ochsner, Kiernan McClish,
Taylor Coons, Brannen Schrader
16. 268 Saratoga (1:16:08, 19:01.83, 0:45)
58 64 67 79 (90) (91)
Andrew Oiler, Jeremy Detterer, Hunter Mason, Aaron Kerbs,
Gage Bartlett, Spencer Knotwell
17. 288 Peyton (1:26:29, 21:37.21, 8:28)
21 60 103 104
Garhett Shaw, Caleb Smith, Garrett Scott, John Chan
18. 295 Lutheran (1:17:05, 19:16.18, 1:27)
48 77 83 87 (89) (93)
Nick Runco, Joe Dombro, A J Thompson, Nathan Norby, Cody Schauer,
Aaron Claussen
Division 4 Girls
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 2196 Lily Tomasula-Martin Estes Park 18:04
2. 2 2104 Kiah Leonard Berthoud 18:20
3. 3 2358 Julia Jaschke Kent Denver 18:59
4. 4 2145 Anna Ponzio Colorado Academy 19:04
5. 5 2276 Rebekah Rairdon Heritage Christian 19:30
6. 6 2275 Rachel Rairdon Heritage Christian 19:31
7. 7 2185 Holli Holmes Estes Park 19:33
8. 8 2365 Samantha Schaffer Kent Denver 19:35
9. 9 2443 Dallas Frisbie Peak To Peak 19:41
10. 10 2410 Emily Womble Moffat County 19:43
11. 11 2239 Hannah Brown Frontier Academy 19:59
12. 12 2129 Whitney White Buena Vista 20:07
13. 13 2298 Isabelle Hren Holy Family 20:15
14. 14 2366 Erica Seff Kent Denver 20:15
15. 15 2290 Olivia Bartoletti Holy Family 20:25
16. 16 2409 Ary Shaffer Moffat County 20:29
17. 17 2543 Jenna Ptaschek University 20:30
18. 18 2405 Allie Dilldine Moffat County 20:33
19. 19 2136 Ella Annest Colorado Academy 20:34
20. 20 2305 Krista Naperkowski Holy Family 20:34
21. 21 2274 Olivia Couch Heritage Christian 20:35
22. 22 2242 Hannah Ellis Frontier Academy 20:40
23. 23 2408 Lauren Samuelson Moffat County 20:40
24. 24 2351 Alexandra Davis Kent Denver 20:40
25. 25 2304 Eva Naperkowski Holy Family 20:46
26. 26 2124 Lynzi Doke Buena Vista 20:49
27. 27 2143 Jess Masinter Colorado Academy 20:49
28. 2430 Sophia Lindenberger Nederland 20:52
29. 28 2107 Josie Spitz Berthoud 20:53
30. 29 2363 Molly Murphy Kent Denver 20:56
31. 30 2237 Jennifer Bowles Frontier Academy 20:57
32. 31 2354 Chloe Hancock Kent Denver 21:05
33. 2347 Smaranda Birlea Kent Denver 21:06
34. 32 2277 Leeann Wagner Heritage Christian 21:12
35. 33 2542 Jessica Peters University 21:18
36. 34 2098 Courtney Demoudt Berthoud 21:19
37. 35 2278 Megan Wagner Heritage Christian 21:22
38. 36 2522 Isabella Morrissette St Mary's Academy 21:22
39. 37 2293 Emily Campbell Holy Family 21:23
40. 2428 Sarah Davidson Nederland 21:24
41. 38 2140 Lauren Fossel Colorado Academy 21:28
42. 39 2187 Emma Laurienti Estes Park 21:29
43. 40 2137 Emmy Baer Colorado Academy 21:32
44. 41 2138 Christina Bear Colorado Academy 21:34
45. 42 2106 Sonya Schuppan Berthoud 21:35
46. 43 2248 Molly Sears Frontier Academy 21:35
47. 44 2229 Grace Herring Front Range Christian 21:36
48. 45 2302 Amanda Medearis Holy Family 21:37
49. 46 2544 Pamela Richmeier University 21:44
50. 47 2402 Delaney Baker Moffat County 21:46
51. 48 2407 Makayla Johnson Moffat County 21:46
52. 49 2514 Lauren Carroll St Mary's Academy 21:56
53. 50 2247 Emily Root Frontier Academy 21:57
54. 51 2191 Janet Rojas Estes Park 21:57
55. 2148 Schuyler Wright Colorado Academy 21:59
56. 2406 Kaylee Durham Moffat County 22:00
57. 52 2482 Victoria Logar Peyton 22:01
58. 53 2538 Kaitlyn Endres University 22:02
59. 54 2454 Natalie Mitchell Peak To Peak 22:03
60. 55 2212 Emily Fox Faith Christian 22:06
61. 56 2384 Suzy Cong Lutheran 22:07
62. 2431 MacKenzie Radandt Nederland 22:10
63. 57 2192 Carlie Rosenkrance Estes Park 22:12
64. 58 2181 Victoria Armitage Estes Park 22:13
65. 2146 Chloe Ponzio Colorado Academy 22:17
66. 2311 Kylynn Silva Holy Family 22:20
67. 59 2167 Grace Skinner Colorado Springs Christian 22:21
68. 2309 Taylor Santangelo Holy Family 22:22
69. 60 2536 Emily Coleman University 22:22
70. 61 2166 Kristen Kassing Colorado Springs Christian 22:27
71. 62 2100 Sara Godfrey Berthoud 22:30
72. 63 2513 Amy Burke St Mary's Academy 22:32
73. 2292 Olivia Boutrous Holy Family 22:32
74. 64 2485 Madison Sweet Peyton 22:37
75. 2501 Kelsie Samson Saratoga 22:37
76. 65 2511 Hadley Bowles St Mary's Academy 22:39
77. 2182 Madison Beesley Estes Park 22:45
78. 2312 Emma Stokes Holy Family 22:47
79. 66 2099 Olivia Eppler Berthoud 22:50
80. 2194 Abbie Soliday Estes Park 22:51
81. 67 2163 Hope Bedford Colorado Springs Christian 22:51
82. 2500 Katie Loose Saratoga 22:51
83. 2139 Sophie Cannon Colorado Academy 22:54
84. 68 2518 Summer Hepp St Mary's Academy 22:57
85. 2197 Hannah Willis Estes Park 22:58
86. 2349 Peyton Brophy Kent Denver 22:59
87. 69 2126 Cheyenne Hargrove Buena Vista 22:59
88. 2183 Kelsey Crona Estes Park 22:59
89. 2403 Makenna Baker Moffat County 22:59
90. 2360 Carlin Laney Kent Denver 23:01
91. 2364 Tillie Newcomb Kent Denver 23:01
92. 2356 Lilly Hanson Kent Denver 23:01
93. 70 2130 Kaitie Workman Buena Vista 23:03
94. 2177 Mia Twinam Denver Christian 23:10
95. 2193 Skylar Shumate Estes Park 23:11
96. 71 2527 Kate Windler St Mary's Academy 23:14
97. 2176 Alyssa Ho Denver Christian 23:21
98. 2346 Lyndsey Benes Kent Denver 23:22
99. 72 2168 Erica Thompson Colorado Springs Christian 23:24
100. 2147 Maddie Schweitz Colorado Academy 23:24
101. 2359 Teagan Kim Kent Denver 23:27
102. 2350 Mary Chao Kent Denver 23:29
103. 2102 Annika Jessen Berthoud 23:36
104. 73 2537 Morgan Eitemiller University 23:39
105. 74 2245 Areni Merry Frontier Academy 23:45
106. 2308 Gentry Sand Holy Family 23:54
107. 75 2385 Emily Luplow Lutheran 23:55
108. 2189 Simone Paul Estes Park 24:13
109. 76 2480 Bethany Griffen Peyton 24:13
110. 2535 Bethany Bray University 24:25
111. 2525 Sophia Richardson St Mary's Academy 24:25
112. 2519 Mariah Horvath St Mary's Academy 24:27
113. 77 2210 Jasmine Ake Faith Christian 24:30
114. 2241 Samme Eisenhauer Frontier Academy 24:36
115. 2540 Hawah Kallon University 24:38
116. 2520 Kailey Mahoney St Mary's Academy 24:40
117. 2515 Elena Essex St Mary's Academy 24:41
118. 2303 Carson Miller Holy Family 24:41
119. 78 2231 Reiley Norton Front Range Christian 24:42
120. 2352 Lily Dines Kent Denver 24:42
121. 2238 Katie Bridgman Frontier Academy 24:43
122. 79 2388 Shelby Smith Lutheran 24:43
123. 2362 Jessica Mitchell Kent Denver 24:45
124. 2299 Christina Lau Holy Family 24:47
125. 80 2459 Cambria Pilger Peak To Peak 24:48
126. 2103 Axa Lares Berthoud 24:50
127. 2516 Isabell Forward St Mary's Academy 24:54
128. 81 2439 Whitney Brasier Peak To Peak 24:58
129. 2307 Angela Rice Holy Family 25:04
130. 82 2211 Tabor Batug Faith Christian 25:06
131. 83 2450 Abby McKee Peak To Peak 25:07
132. 84 2214 Jordan Tisdall Faith Christian 25:11
133. 2190 Olivia Reins Estes Park 25:17
134. 2291 Ellyson Beyer Holy Family 25:23
135. 85 2128 Brooke Walters Buena Vista 25:25
136. 86 2125 Karissa Gonzales Buena Vista 25:25
137. 2523 Kate Ragan St Mary's Academy 25:26
138. 2310 Monica Sembrat Holy Family 25:29
139. 2361 Matison Miller Kent Denver 25:30
140. 2105 Alyssa Radloff Berthoud 25:32
141. 2357 Lucy Hsiao Kent Denver 25:34
142. 2295 Angelina Dinsmore Holy Family 25:36
143. 87 2462 Mariah Rasul Peak To Peak 25:46
144. 2297 Alexi Ginther Holy Family 26:09
145. 2499 Cruz Escobedo Saratoga 26:15
146. 2186 Piper Lasota Estes Park 26:24
147. 2142 Molly Magid Colorado Academy 26:26
148. 2294 Shawn Cartin Holy Family 26:28
149. 88 2386 Emma Norby Lutheran 26:29
150. 2246 Toni Lynn Preston Frontier Academy 26:30
151. 2289 Sadie Barlow Holy Family 26:31
152. 89 2164 Mirna Delgado Colorado Springs Christian 26:38
153. 2447 Julianna Lippmann Peak To Peak 26:48
154. 2451 Katey Meehan Peak To Peak 26:52
155. 2460 Kassen Qian Peak To Peak 27:01
156. 90 2387 Grace Schechter Lutheran 27:15
157. 91 2162 Jessica Alvarado Colorado Springs Christian 27:22
158. 92 2479 Amber Dugger Peyton 27:26
159. 2457 Carla Osuna Peak To Peak 27:29
160. 2445 Laurel Hale Peak To Peak 27:37
161. 2127 Savanna Kimmell Buena Vista 27:57
162. 2461 Julia Rasul Peak To Peak 28:24
163. 93 2230 Jojo Laubacher Front Range Christian 28:25
164. 2448 Rachel McDonald Peak To Peak 28:27
165. 2348 Holly Bolt Kent Denver 28:52
166. 94 2228 Niki Gudeman Front Range Christian 28:54
167. 2355 Adelaide Hanson Kent Denver 29:04
168. 2438 Lucie Amidon Peak To Peak 29:05
169. 2353 Lauren Eppich Kent Denver 29:08
170. 95 2478 Abby Chan Peyton 29:46
171. 2510 Sofia Avila St Mary's Academy 29:50
172. 2456 Alejandra Osuna Peak To Peak 29:57
173. 2446 Sarah Hollis Peak To Peak 29:57
174. 2188 Andra McDougal Estes Park 30:07
175. 2517 Julia Hartman-Teske St Mary's Academy 30:11
176. 2367 Sarah Switzer Kent Denver 30:16
177. 2165 Rachel Delollis Colorado Springs Christian 30:21
178. 96 2213 Brendie Humphreys Faith Christian 30:48
179. 2512 Nina Brinkman St Mary's Academy 31:05
180. 2184 Erika Federico Estes Park 31:20
181. 2541 Emily Kingsford University 31:20
182. 2545 Caitlin Seery University 31:25
183. 2195 Ania Stein Estes Park 31:27
184. 2144 Kanneal Patterson Colorado Academy 31:28
185. 2464 Sarah Soloway Peak To Peak 31:35
186. 97 2232 Maddie Schaller Front Range Christian 32:46
187. 98 2483 Katelynne Murr Peyton 32:57
188. 2534 Madison Baczuk University 35:43
189. 2539 Brittany Harris University 35:45
190. 2546 Rita Wise University 35:48
Division 4 Girls
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 49 Kent Denver (1:19:27, 19:51.66, 1:42)
3 8 14 24 (29) (31)
Julia Jaschke, Samantha Schaffer, Erica Seff, Alexandra Davis,
Molly Murphy, Chloe Hancock
2. 64 Heritage Christian (1:20:47, 20:11.72, 1:42)
5 6 21 32 (35)
Rebekah Rairdon, Rachel Rairdon, Olivia Couch, Leeann Wagner,
Megan Wagner
3. 67 Moffat County (1:21:24, 20:20.86, 0:57)
10 16 18 23 (47) (48)
Emily Womble, Ary Shaffer, Allie Dilldine, Lauren Samuelson,
Delaney Baker, Makayla Johnson
4. 73 Holy Family (1:21:58, 20:29.25, 0:32)
13 15 20 25 (37) (45)
Isabelle Hren, Olivia Bartoletti, Krista Naperkowski,
Eva Naperkowski, Emily Campbell, Amanda Medearis
5. 88 Colorado Academy (1:21:54, 20:28.35, 2:25)
4 19 27 38 (40) (41)
Anna Ponzio, Ella Annest, Jess Masinter, Lauren Fossel, Emmy Baer,
Christina Bear
6. 98 Estes Park (1:21:02, 20:15.25, 3:54)
1 7 39 51 (57) (58)
Lily Tomasula-Martin, Holli Holmes, Emma Laurienti, Janet Rojas,
Carlie Rosenkrance, Victoria Armitage
7. 106 Frontier Academy (1:23:10, 20:47.38, 1:37)
11 22 30 43 (50) (74)
Hannah Brown, Hannah Ellis, Jennifer Bowles, Molly Sears,
Emily Root, Areni Merry
8. 106 Berthoud (1:22:05, 20:31.04, 3:15)
2 28 34 42 (62) (66)
Kiah Leonard, Josie Spitz, Courtney Demoudt, Sonya Schuppan,
Sara Godfrey, Olivia Eppler
9. 149 University (1:25:33, 21:23.04, 1:32)
17 33 46 53 (60) (73)
Jenna Ptaschek, Jessica Peters, Pamela Richmeier, Kaitlyn Endres,
Emily Coleman, Morgan Eitemiller
10. 177 Buena Vista (1:26:56, 21:43.84, 2:56)
12 26 69 70 (85) (86)
Whitney White, Lynzi Doke, Cheyenne Hargrove, Kaitie Workman,
Brooke Walters, Karissa Gonzales
11. 213 St Mary's Academy (1:28:28, 22:06.75, 1:18)
36 49 63 65 (68) (71)
Isabella Morrissette, Lauren Carroll, Amy Burke, Hadley Bowles,
Summer Hepp, Kate Windler
12. 224 Peak To Peak (1:31:29, 22:52.04, 5:18)
9 54 80 81 (83) (87)
Dallas Frisbie, Natalie Mitchell, Cambria Pilger, Whitney Brasier,
Abby McKee, Mariah Rasul
13. 259 Colorado Springs Christian (1:31:02, 22:45.32, 1:04)
59 61 67 72 (89) (91)
Grace Skinner, Kristen Kassing, Hope Bedford, Erica Thompson,
Mirna Delgado, Jessica Alvarado
14. 284 Peyton (1:36:15, 24:03.70, 5:25)
52 64 76 92 (95) (98)
Victoria Logar, Madison Sweet, Bethany Griffen, Amber Dugger,
Abby Chan, Katelynne Murr
15. 298 Lutheran (1:37:13, 24:18.17, 4:22)
56 75 79 88 (90)
Suzy Cong, Emily Luplow, Shelby Smith, Emma Norby, Grace Schechter
16. 298 Faith Christian (1:36:52, 24:12.83, 3:06)
55 77 82 84 (96)
Emily Fox, Jasmine Ake, Tabor Batug, Jordan Tisdall,
Brendie Humphreys
17. 309 Front Range Christian (1:43:35, 25:53.52, 7:18)
44 78 93 94 (97)
Grace Herring, Reiley Norton, Jojo Laubacher, Niki Gudeman,
Maddie Schaller
Division 3 Boys A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1668 Chris Henry Laramie 15:37
2. 2 1849 Matthew Barraza Scottsbluff 15:38
3. 3 1761 Phillip Reid Ponderosa 15:52
4. 4 1850 Shane Burkey Scottsbluff 16:12
5. 5 2011 Aidan Cusick Valor Christian 16:14
6. 6 1702 Austin Bach Lewis Palmer 16:15
7. 7 1464 Eric Temple Evergreen 16:17
8. 8 1326 Jake Link Centaurus 16:19
9. 9 2014 Ashton Grissom Valor Christian 16:20
10. 10 1438 Matt Kline Evergreen 16:22
11. 11 1417 Alex Aafedt Evergreen 16:26
12. 12 2058 Seth Woodring Vista Ridge 16:27
13. 1372 Chad Glover Englewood 16:30
14. 13 1663 Johnathan Freeman Laramie 16:30
15. 14 1916 Brock Dykema Silver Creek 16:37
16. 15 1492 Mitchell Carroll Falcon 16:39
17. 16 1332 Ben Patzer Centaurus 16:40
18. 17 1328 Brooks MacDonald Centaurus 16:43
19. 18 1675 Jacob Morgan Laramie 16:44
20. 19 1948 Hayden Falkinburg Skyline 16:45
21. 20 1721 Hunter Shuman Lewis Palmer 16:45
22. 21 2010 Luke Bruns Valor Christian 16:46
23. 22 1759 Cameron Nuzman Ponderosa 16:48
24. 23 1683 Albert Steiner Laramie 16:51
25. 24 1679 Colin Rucinski Laramie 16:52
26. 25 1855 Matt Richardson Scottsbluff 16:54
27. 26 1714 Jeffrey Naumiec Lewis Palmer 16:55
28. 27 1884 Jachob Wiedeburg Sidney 16:56
29. 28 1670 Adrian Johnson Laramie 16:56
30. 29 1681 Cas Sheridan Laramie 16:56
31. 30 1769 Lucas Veltrie Ponderosa 16:57
32. 31 1466 Aaron Wald Evergreen 17:00
33. 32 1613 Oscar Briones Ruiz Hinkley 17:00
34. 33 1444 Will Michener Evergreen 17:04
35. 34 1508 Danny Watts Falcon 17:04
36. 35 1880 Hayden Lienemann Sidney 17:04
37. 36 1851 Josh Hergenreder Scottsbluff 17:06
38. 37 1771 Sean Wilcox Ponderosa 17:08
39. 38 1490 Will Boswell Falcon 17:18
40. 39 2054 Josh Rogerson Vista Ridge 17:21
41. 40 1917 Trent Dykema Silver Creek 17:26
42. 41 1762 Nicolas Rodriguez Ponderosa 17:27
43. 42 1497 Hunter Hughes Falcon 17:27
44. 43 2052 Anthony Peters Vista Ridge 17:29
45. 44 1797 Tyler Davis Roosevelt 17:30
46. 45 1524 Richard Bailey Frederick 17:32
47. 46 1881 Brody McKnight Sidney 17:32
48. 47 1756 Liam McCoy Ponderosa 17:33
49. 48 1826 Jason Chase Sand Creek 17:34
50. 49 1911 Zachary Beckwith Silver Creek 17:36
51. 50 1703 Cameron Barry Lewis Palmer 17:38
52. 51 1853 Eli Hutt Scottsbluff 17:48
53. 52 1711 Kaleb McGuffey Lewis Palmer 17:49
54. 53 1854 Collin Maag Scottsbluff 17:49
55. 54 1710 Jake McCarron Lewis Palmer 17:52
56. 55 1507 Reese Warren Falcon 17:54
57. 56 2088 Brett Oppedal Woodland Park 17:58
58. 57 1926 Mitchell Long Silver Creek 17:58
59. 58 1501 Brandon Ramsay Falcon 18:00
60. 59 1339 Nathan Weston Centaurus 18:02
61. 60 1930 Bronson Thomas-Garcia Silver Creek 18:03
62. 61 1942 Mark Boden Skyline 18:03
63. 62 1852 Noah Hergenreder Scottsbluff 18:05
64. 63 1452 Victor Reese Evergreen 18:06
65. 64 2019 Vito Marchino Valor Christian 18:08
66. 65 1878 Ryan Aurich Sidney 18:08
67. 66 2026 Will Wixson Valor Christian 18:08
68. 67 2080 Jack Fisher Woodland Park 18:09
69. 68 1358 Elias Born Conifer 18:15
70. 69 1883 Logan Uhlir Sidney 18:16
71. 70 1505 Bradley Sain Falcon 18:16
72. 71 1804 Joe Meek Roosevelt 18:16
73. 72 2085 Thomas Marshall Woodland Park 18:17
74. 73 1882 Jacob Schaub Sidney 18:17
75. 74 1364 Rhett Kilgore Conifer 18:18
76. 75 1765 Nathan Smith Ponderosa 18:19
77. 76 1319 Caio Gajdys Centaurus 18:21
78. 77 1580 Austin Hawkins Glenwood Springs 18:22
79. 78 2089 Neil Oppedal Woodland Park 18:23
80. 79 1722 Dallin Smith Lewis Palmer 18:23
81. 80 1543 Jordan Roberts Gateway 18:24
82. 81 1581 Phillip Hecksel Glenwood Springs 18:24
83. 82 1336 Brady Tobin Centaurus 18:27
84. 83 1945 Dylan Cooper Skyline 18:28
85. 84 1953 Jensen Richards Skyline 18:29
86. 85 2048 Tristan Hinkley Vista Ridge 18:30
87. 86 1625 Jason Padilla Hinkley 18:30
88. 87 2082 Sam Hopfe Woodland Park 18:31
89. 88 2094 Charley Schoenberger Woodland Park 18:32
90. 89 1944 Jonah Chrisman Skyline 18:33
91. 90 1584 Garrett Like Glenwood Springs 18:33
92. 91 1435 Daniel Hassell Evergreen 18:34
93. 92 1526 Ryker Burnkam Frederick 18:35
94. 93 1879 Brenner Keane Sidney 18:36
95. 94 1914 Joseph Creighton Silver Creek 18:37
96. 95 1367 Abe Martin Conifer 18:39
97. 96 1629 Roverto Santamaria Hinkley 18:41
98. 97 1800 Chris Gomez Roosevelt 18:42
99. 98 1590 Mathew Thrun Glenwood Springs 18:44
100. 99 1329 David McGill Centaurus 18:50
101. 100 1627 Jose Rivera Hinkley 18:52
102. 101 1366 Robert Ley Conifer 18:52
103. 102 1632 Dylan Van Hinkley 18:52
104. 103 2022 Joshua Thompson Valor Christian 18:53
105. 104 1586 Ian Richardson Glenwood Springs 18:55
106. 105 1576 Stefan Buxman Glenwood Springs 19:10
107. 106 1527 Brock Conover Frederick 19:16
108. 107 1811 Tyler Woodbrey Roosevelt 19:18
109. 108 2046 Alex Freeman Vista Ridge 19:20
110. 109 1983 Charlie Tisch Steamboat Springs 19:25
111. 110 2084 Dylan Legrande Woodland Park 19:28
112. 111 2020 Mikey McKee Valor Christian 19:29
113. 112 1823 Isaiah Aguilar Sand Creek 19:32
114. 113 1974 Ricky Brown Steamboat Springs 19:34
115. 114 1528 Tyler Couser Frederick 19:34
116. 115 1612 Josue Barrancas Hinkley 19:35
117. 116 1912 Eliott Cassidy Silver Creek 19:36
118. 117 1979 Ben Lingle Steamboat Springs 19:37
119. 118 1589 Zeb Thorsen Glenwood Springs 19:43
120. 1869 Ben Kearney Shining Mountain Waldorf 19:53
121. 119 1794 Jacob Bejarano Roosevelt 19:57
122. 120 1824 Gabe Byers Sand Creek 19:58
123. 121 1840 Michael Thuis Sand Creek 20:01
124. 1374 Sam Westra Englewood 20:03
125. 122 1950 Kyle McKell Skyline 20:12
126. 123 2057 Chris Wilson Vista Ridge 20:14
127. 124 1808 Ethan Rosier Roosevelt 20:19
128. 125 1529 Jordan Lowe Frederick 20:21
129. 126 1365 Jacob Ley Conifer 20:24
130. 127 1368 Collin Minder Conifer 20:24
131. 128 1976 Chas Feldmann Steamboat Springs 20:26
132. 129 1835 Trevor Mazurek Sand Creek 20:27
133. 130 1799 Ivan Garcia Roosevelt 20:28
134. 131 1363 Kellen Ireland Conifer 20:44
135. 132 1530 Calvin Reynolds Frederick 20:44
136. 133 1540 Abi Hernandez Gateway 20:46
137. 134 1980 Erik Rudolph Steamboat Springs 20:50
138. 135 1522 Brandon Akers Frederick 20:51
139. 136 1544 Luis Roche Gateway 20:55
140. 137 2043 Spencer Bailey Vista Ridge 21:01
141. 138 1614 Sean Carey Hinkley 21:06
142. 1373 Wyatt Long Englewood 21:13
143. 139 1836 Adam Osterholzer Sand Creek 21:19
144. 140 1943 Noah Bolitho Skyline 21:33
145. 1371 Zach Avjean Englewood 21:56
146. 141 1837 Jordan Pasley Sand Creek 22:10
147. 142 1985 Dylan Wallace Steamboat Springs 23:37
148. 143 1546 Adam Schrot Gateway 23:59
149. 144 1539 David Estrella Gateway 24:58
150. 145 1542 Jarrett Reigies Gateway 25:46
151. 146 1545 William Savaria Gateway 27:51
Division 3 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 79 Laramie (1:22:32, 16:30.27, 1:16)
1 13 18 23 24 (28) (29)
Chris Henry, Johnathan Freeman, Jacob Morgan, Albert Steiner,
Colin Rucinski, Adrian Johnson, Cas Sheridan
2. 92 Evergreen (1:23:07, 16:37.37, 0:47)
7 10 11 31 33 (63) (91)
Eric Temple, Matt Kline, Alex Aafedt, Aaron Wald, Will Michener,
Victor Reese, Daniel Hassell
3. 118 Scottsbluff (1:23:37, 16:43.29, 2:11)
2 4 25 36 51 (53) (62)
Matthew Barraza, Shane Burkey, Matt Richardson, Josh Hergenreder,
Eli Hutt, Collin Maag, Noah Hergenreder
4. 133 Ponderosa (1:24:10, 16:49.93, 1:35)
3 22 30 37 41 (47) (75)
Phillip Reid, Cameron Nuzman, Lucas Veltrie, Sean Wilcox,
Nicolas Rodriguez, Liam McCoy, Nathan Smith
5. 154 Lewis Palmer (1:25:20, 17:03.85, 1:35)
6 20 26 50 52 (54) (79)
Austin Bach, Hunter Shuman, Jeffrey Naumiec, Cameron Barry,
Kaleb McGuffey, Jake McCarron, Dallin Smith
6. 165 Valor Christian (1:25:35, 17:06.92, 1:54)
5 9 21 64 66 (103) (111)
Aidan Cusick, Ashton Grissom, Luke Bruns, Vito Marchino,
Will Wixson, Joshua Thompson, Mikey McKee
7. 176 Centaurus (1:26:03, 17:12.51, 2:02)
8 16 17 59 76 (82) (99)
Jake Link, Ben Patzer, Brooks MacDonald, Nathan Weston, Caio Gajdys,
Brady Tobin, David McGill
8. 184 Falcon (1:26:20, 17:15.89, 1:15)
15 34 38 42 55 (58) (70)
Mitchell Carroll, Danny Watts, Will Boswell, Hunter Hughes,
Reese Warren, Brandon Ramsay, Bradley Sain
9. 220 Silver Creek (1:27:38, 17:31.44, 1:26)
14 40 49 57 60 (94) (116)
Brock Dykema, Trent Dykema, Zachary Beckwith, Mitchell Long,
Bronson Thomas-Garcia, Joseph Creighton, Eliott Cassidy
10. 242 Sidney (1:27:54, 17:34.65, 1:20)
27 35 46 65 69 (73) (93)
Jachob Wiedeburg, Hayden Lienemann, Brody McKnight, Ryan Aurich,
Logan Uhlir, Jacob Schaub, Brenner Keane
11. 287 Vista Ridge (1:29:05, 17:48.98, 2:54)
12 39 43 85 108 (123) (137)
Seth Woodring, Josh Rogerson, Anthony Peters, Tristan Hinkley,
Alex Freeman, Chris Wilson, Spencer Bailey
12. 336 Skyline (1:30:16, 18:03.03, 1:48)
19 61 83 84 89 (122) (140)
Hayden Falkinburg, Mark Boden, Dylan Cooper, Jensen Richards,
Jonah Chrisman, Kyle McKell, Noah Bolitho
13. 360 Woodland Park (1:31:15, 18:14.92, 0:34)
56 67 72 78 87 (88) (110)
Brett Oppedal, Jack Fisher, Thomas Marshall, Neil Oppedal,
Sam Hopfe, Charley Schoenberger, Dylan Legrande
14. 416 Hinkley (1:31:53, 18:22.50, 1:52)
32 86 96 100 102 (115) (138)
Oscar Briones Ruiz, Jason Padilla, Roverto Santamaria, Jose Rivera,
Dylan Van, Josue Barrancas, Sean Carey
15. 438 Roosevelt (1:33:41, 18:44.15, 2:28)
44 71 97 107 119 (124) (130)
Tyler Davis, Joe Meek, Chris Gomez, Tyler Woodbrey, Jacob Bejarano,
Ethan Rosier, Ivan Garcia
16. 450 Glenwood Springs (1:32:57, 18:35.38, 0:33)
77 81 90 98 104 (105) (118)
Austin Hawkins, Phillip Hecksel, Garrett Like, Mathew Thrun,
Ian Richardson, Stefan Buxman, Zeb Thorsen
17. 464 Conifer (1:34:26, 18:53.17, 2:10)
68 74 95 101 126 (127) (131)
Elias Born, Rhett Kilgore, Abe Martin, Robert Ley, Jacob Ley,
Collin Minder, Kellen Ireland
18. 482 Frederick (1:35:16, 19:03.08, 2:50)
45 92 106 114 125 (132) (135)
Richard Bailey, Ryker Burnkam, Brock Conover, Tyler Couser,
Jordan Lowe, Calvin Reynolds, Brandon Akers
19. 530 Sand Creek (1:37:29, 19:29.62, 2:53)
48 112 120 121 129 (139) (141)
Jason Chase, Isaiah Aguilar, Gabe Byers, Michael Thuis,
Trevor Mazurek, Adam Osterholzer, Jordan Pasley
20. 601 Steamboat Springs (1:39:49, 19:57.71, 1:26)
109 113 117 128 134 (142)
Charlie Tisch, Ricky Brown, Ben Lingle, Chas Feldmann, Erik Rudolph,
Dylan Wallace
21. 636 Gateway (1:49:00, 21:47.82, 6:35)
80 133 136 143 144 (145) (146)
Jordan Roberts, Abi Hernandez, Luis Roche, Adam Schrot,
David Estrella, Jarrett Reigies, William Savaria
Division 3 Girls A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 2001 Lauren Ogg Valor Christian 18:05
2. 2 1307 Maggie Moline Centaurus 18:41
3. 3 1890 Mikayla Gaffney Silver Creek 18:47
4. 4 1859 Ginger Hutton Shining Mountain Waldorf 18:55
5. 5 1993 Reagan Hausmann Valor Christian 19:02
6. 6 1847 Taylor Muncie Scottsbluff 19:09
7. 7 1406 Caitlin Schmitt Evergreen 19:10
8. 8 1310 Olivia Rogers Centaurus 19:17
9. 9 1636 Ella Dewolf Laramie 19:26
10. 10 1842 Kaylee Bentley Scottsbluff 19:27
11. 11 1956 Tatum Burger Steamboat Springs 19:28
12. 12 1848 Whitney Riesen Scottsbluff 19:33
13. 13 1656 Maria Smith-Lopez Laramie 19:36
14. 14 1398 Camille Morales Evergreen 19:37
15. 15 1726 Carly Bennett Ponderosa 19:48
16. 16 2038 Ashley Polk Vista Ridge 19:49
17. 17 1846 Shayleigh James Scottsbluff 19:53
18. 18 1399 Cat Moss Evergreen 19:58
19. 19 1728 Kennedy Grandpre Ponderosa 20:00
20. 20 1608 Merhawet Taeme Hinkley 20:04
21. 21 1813 Maia Austin Sand Creek 20:08
22. 22 1354 Julia Romero Conifer 20:08
23. 23 1892 Maiya Jazwierska Silver Creek 20:15
24. 24 1380 Rebecca Chamberlain Evergreen 20:17
25. 25 1889 Darah Gaffney Silver Creek 20:20
26. 26 1970 Alex Tumminello Steamboat Springs 20:22
27. 27 1393 Lauryn Jeans Evergreen 20:23
28. 28 1908 Taylor Stinson Silver Creek 20:24
29. 29 2069 Lexi Harrison Woodland Park 20:24
30. 30 1559 Claudia Hirons Glenwood Springs 20:28
31. 31 1861 Paisley Sheehan Shining Mountain Waldorf 20:29
32. 32 1962 Abigail Miller Steamboat Springs 20:29
33. 33 2003 Taylor Spieker Valor Christian 20:35
34. 34 1343 Lindsay Dedrickson Conifer 20:36
35. 35 1385 Sydney Grob Evergreen 20:37
36. 36 1383 Kate Gibson Evergreen 20:39
37. 37 1898 Sage Madden Silver Creek 20:40
38. 38 1843 Mana Garcia Scottsbluff 20:42
39. 39 2040 Brittney Wells Vista Ridge 20:49
40. 40 1896 Samantha Koski Silver Creek 20:51
41. 1938 Sydney Richards Skyline 20:53
42. 41 1299 Meghan Davinroy Centaurus 20:53
43. 42 1353 Grace Putz Conifer 20:54
44. 43 1313 Sabrina Stern Centaurus 20:58
45. 44 1634 Mrudhulla Baskaran Laramie 20:59
46. 45 1875 Erin Lindeman Sidney 21:06
47. 46 1844 Claire Holsinger Scottsbluff 21:11
48. 47 1871 Preslie Allen Sidney 21:13
49. 48 1312 Nicole Rosen Centaurus 21:14
50. 49 1785 Celeste Maldonado Roosevelt 21:14
51. 50 1864 Carla Theiner Shining Mountain Waldorf 21:16
52. 51 2067 Alana Dillinger Woodland Park 21:16
53. 52 2068 Sandra Dillinger Woodland Park 21:17
54. 53 1876 Chantal Riggs Sidney 21:18
55. 54 1569 Madi Spence Glenwood Springs 21:19
56. 55 1873 Abby Heller Sidney 21:25
57. 56 2000 Grace Moore Valor Christian 21:26
58. 57 1653 Kayla Sherrodd Laramie 21:29
59. 58 1700 Isabel Taylor Lewis Palmer 21:29
60. 59 1646 Allison McElwee Laramie 21:30
61. 60 1599 Nathalie Gomez Hinkley 21:31
62. 61 1356 Keeley Wrenshall Conifer 21:31
63. 62 1966 Taylor Olson Steamboat Springs 21:34
64. 63 1904 Brissa Ramirez Silver Creek 21:35
65. 64 1520 Nikayta Neu Frederick 21:38
66. 65 1699 Brooke Taylor Lewis Palmer 21:40
67. 66 1779 Everett Elder Roosevelt 21:43
68. 67 1514 Casey Elnicki Frederick 21:44
69. 68 1872 Charlie Brockhaus Sidney 21:46
70. 69 1558 Shay Helm Glenwood Springs 21:48
71. 70 1877 Maddie Stafford Sidney 21:48
72. 71 1482 Kaycee Koehlinger Falcon 21:48
73. 72 1591 Maria Acevedo Hinkley 21:52
74. 73 1648 Madeline Moreno Laramie 21:54
75. 74 1698 Maddi Smith Lewis Palmer 21:57
76. 75 1566 Serena Richardson Glenwood Springs 22:02
77. 76 1860 Emma Schaefer Shining Mountain Waldorf 22:04
78. 77 1775 Breanna Clayton Roosevelt 22:08
79. 78 2061 Erin Babinski Woodland Park 22:08
80. 79 1784 Jaden Kloberdanz Roosevelt 22:09
81. 1939 Avynne Trembly Skyline 22:11
82. 80 1874 Mia Hernandez Sidney 22:12
83. 81 1340 Lauren Auer Conifer 22:17
84. 82 1781 Heidi Hansen Roosevelt 22:19
85. 83 1999 Morgan McDonald Valor Christian 22:20
86. 84 1969 Temsup Techarukpong Steamboat Springs 22:23
87. 85 1474 Kayla Cisneros Falcon 22:27
88. 86 1957 Isabel Feldmann Steamboat Springs 22:31
89. 87 1792 Maddie Williamson Roosevelt 22:32
90. 88 1776 Sydney Clayton Roosevelt 22:32
91. 89 1604 Kim Quinonez Hinkley 22:36
92. 90 1649 Rachel Morgan Laramie 22:38
93. 91 1567 Carly Setterberg Glenwood Springs 22:40
94. 92 2063 Kelsie Bragg Woodland Park 22:40
95. 93 2002 Sam Sherwood Valor Christian 22:41
96. 94 2036 Miho Kawamoto Vista Ridge 22:43
97. 95 1727 Emma Bishop Ponderosa 22:44
98. 96 1688 Addison Britton Lewis Palmer 22:45
99. 97 1301 Mariah Gallogly Centaurus 22:47
100. 98 1472 Melissa Budd Falcon 22:50
101. 99 1735 Hannah Kobayashi Ponderosa 22:52
102. 100 1477 Hanna Diaz Falcon 22:53
103. 101 1695 Emily Ng Lewis Palmer 22:56
104. 102 2064 Danielle Curtis Woodland Park 23:00
105. 103 2027 Averi Atkinson Vista Ridge 23:01
106. 104 1594 Monica Carreta Hinkley 23:04
107. 105 1304 Lexi James Centaurus 23:04
108. 106 1345 Grace Freza Conifer 23:05
109. 107 2041 Josie Woods Vista Ridge 23:11
110. 108 1730 Heather Hawley Ponderosa 23:20
111. 109 1607 Enbbeba Taeme Hinkley 23:23
112. 110 1845 Krista Holzworth Scottsbluff 23:25
113. 1937 Lily Ornelas Skyline 23:28
114. 111 1568 Josie Spence Glenwood Springs 23:28
115. 112 1592 Esmeralda Cabrera Hinkley 23:33
116. 113 1565 Kyla Rattin Glenwood Springs 23:34
117. 114 2032 Areli Galvan Vista Ridge 23:36
118. 115 1863 Tea Speek Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:39
119. 1936 Susanna Jones Skyline 23:41
120. 116 1959 Seana Harker Steamboat Springs 23:42
121. 117 1862 Inaya Shore Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:44
122. 118 1990 Amanda Eggebrecht Valor Christian 23:57
123. 119 1349 Josie Martin Conifer 23:58
124. 120 1818 Isabell McCombs Sand Creek 23:59
125. 121 1513 Madison Ellis Frederick 24:19
126. 122 1486 Bree Schmitt Falcon 24:23
127. 123 1473 Abigail Burg Falcon 24:23
128. 124 1518 Meghan McCarron Frederick 24:28
129. 125 1816 Jordan Gernert Sand Creek 24:31
130. 126 1817 Kiana Maldonado Sand Creek 24:31
131. 127 1694 Julie Miller Lewis Palmer 24:31
132. 128 1691 Gabby Lammon Lewis Palmer 24:46
133. 129 1519 Skyler McCarty Frederick 25:08
134. 130 1740 Madison O'Brien Ponderosa 25:27
135. 131 1734 Emily Kobayashi Ponderosa 25:38
136. 132 1865 Madeline Watts Shining Mountain Waldorf 25:47
137. 133 2066 Annika Dewall Woodland Park 25:52
138. 134 1515 Samantha Garcia Frederick 26:31
139. 135 1821 Lauren Schofield Sand Creek 26:34
140. 136 1478 Bri Ellis Falcon 27:07
141. 1538 Lillian Schrot Gateway 27:38
142. 137 1517 Mayra Ledezma Frederick 28:20
143. 1535 Priscilla Cruz Gateway 29:09
144. 138 2034 Sarah Hutfilz Vista Ridge 29:16
145. 1534 Angel Crews Gateway 39:44
Division 3 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 83 Scottsbluff (1:38:41, 19:44.19, 1:34)
6 10 12 17 38 (46) (110)
Taylor Muncie, Kaylee Bentley, Whitney Riesen, Shayleigh James,
Mana Garcia, Claire Holsinger, Krista Holzworth
2. 90 Evergreen (1:39:23, 19:52.45, 1:14)
7 14 18 24 27 (35) (36)
Caitlin Schmitt, Camille Morales, Cat Moss, Rebecca Chamberlain,
Lauryn Jeans, Sydney Grob, Kate Gibson
3. 116 Silver Creek (1:40:24, 20:04.72, 1:53)
3 23 25 28 37 (40) (63)
Mikayla Gaffney, Maiya Jazwierska, Darah Gaffney, Taylor Stinson,
Sage Madden, Samantha Koski, Brissa Ramirez
4. 142 Centaurus (1:41:01, 20:12.15, 2:33)
2 8 41 43 48 (97) (105)
Maggie Moline, Olivia Rogers, Meghan Davinroy, Sabrina Stern,
Nicole Rosen, Mariah Gallogly, Lexi James
5. 178 Valor Christian (1:41:26, 20:17.18, 4:16)
1 5 33 56 83 (93) (118)
Lauren Ogg, Reagan Hausmann, Taylor Spieker, Grace Moore,
Morgan McDonald, Sam Sherwood, Amanda Eggebrecht
6. 182 Laramie (1:42:57, 20:35.29, 2:04)
9 13 44 57 59 (73) (90)
Ella Dewolf, Maria Smith-Lopez, Mrudhulla Baskaran, Kayla Sherrodd,
Allison McElwee, Madeline Moreno, Rachel Morgan
7. 215 Steamboat Springs (1:44:15, 20:50.93, 2:56)
11 26 32 62 84 (86) (116)
Tatum Burger, Alex Tumminello, Abigail Miller, Taylor Olson,
Temsup Techarukpong, Isabel Feldmann, Seana Harker
8. 240 Conifer (1:45:25, 21:04.87, 2:09)
22 34 42 61 81 (106) (119)
Julia Romero, Lindsay Dedrickson, Grace Putz, Keeley Wrenshall,
Lauren Auer, Grace Freza, Josie Martin
9. 268 Sidney (1:46:47, 21:21.28, 0:40)
45 47 53 55 68 (70) (80)
Erin Lindeman, Preslie Allen, Chantal Riggs, Abby Heller,
Charlie Brockhaus, Maddie Stafford, Mia Hernandez
10. 276 Shining Mountain Waldorf (1:46:21, 21:16.17, 4:44)
4 31 50 76 115 (117) (132)
Ginger Hutton, Paisley Sheehan, Carla Theiner, Emma Schaefer,
Tea Speek, Inaya Shore, Madeline Watts
11. 302 Woodland Park (1:47:44, 21:32.74, 2:17)
29 51 52 78 92 (102) (133)
Lexi Harrison, Alana Dillinger, Sandra Dillinger, Erin Babinski,
Kelsie Bragg, Danielle Curtis, Annika Dewall
12. 319 Glenwood Springs (1:48:15, 21:38.89, 2:13)
30 54 69 75 91 (111) (113)
Claudia Hirons, Madi Spence, Shay Helm, Serena Richardson,
Carly Setterberg, Josie Spence, Kyla Rattin
13. 336 Ponderosa (1:48:42, 21:44.27, 3:33)
15 19 95 99 108 (130) (131)
Carly Bennett, Kennedy Grandpre, Emma Bishop, Hannah Kobayashi,
Heather Hawley, Madison O'Brien, Emily Kobayashi
14. 345 Hinkley (1:49:05, 21:48.86, 3:00)
20 60 72 89 104 (109) (112)
Merhawet Taeme, Nathalie Gomez, Maria Acevedo, Kim Quinonez,
Monica Carreta, Enbbeba Taeme, Esmeralda Cabrera
15. 353 Roosevelt (1:49:31, 21:54.03, 1:06)
49 66 77 79 82 (87) (88)
Celeste Maldonado, Everett Elder, Breanna Clayton, Jaden Kloberdanz,
Heidi Hansen, Maddie Williamson, Sydney Clayton
16. 359 Vista Ridge (1:49:31, 21:54.04, 3:22)
16 39 94 103 107 (114) (138)
Ashley Polk, Brittney Wells, Miho Kawamoto, Averi Atkinson,
Josie Woods, Areli Galvan, Sarah Hutfilz
17. 394 Lewis Palmer (1:50:45, 22:08.88, 1:27)
58 65 74 96 101 (127) (128)
Isabel Taylor, Brooke Taylor, Maddi Smith, Addison Britton,
Emily Ng, Julie Miller, Gabby Lammon
18. 476 Falcon (1:54:19, 22:51.76, 2:35)
71 85 98 100 122 (123) (136)
Kaycee Koehlinger, Kayla Cisneros, Melissa Budd, Hanna Diaz,
Bree Schmitt, Abigail Burg, Bri Ellis
19. 505 Frederick (1:57:15, 23:26.98, 3:31)
64 67 121 124 129 (134) (137)
Nikayta Neu, Casey Elnicki, Madison Ellis, Meghan McCarron,
Skyler McCarty, Samantha Garcia, Mayra Ledezma
20. 527 Sand Creek (1:59:40, 23:55.90, 6:27)
21 120 125 126 135
Maia Austin, Isabell McCombs, Jordan Gernert, Kiana Maldonado,
Lauren Schofield
Division 2 Boys A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1114 Zachary Alhamra Pine Creek 14:58
2. 2 1147 Marcelo Laguera Pomona 15:25
3. 3 1228 Joshua Joseph Thornton 15:27
4. 4 789 William Mayhew Cheyenne Mountain 15:40
5. 5 736 Jake Mitchem Broomfield 15:46
6. 6 753 Michael Downey Cheyenne East 15:55
7. 7 786 James Jones Cheyenne Mountain 15:59
8. 8 1215 Jarrett Thollot Thompson Valley 16:02
9. 9 725 Daniel Alvarez-Chao Broomfield 16:02
10. 10 1213 Kaleb Simington Thompson Valley 16:03
11. 11 704 Cameron Moore Battle Mountain 16:04
12. 12 793 Thomas Staines Cheyenne Mountain 16:06
13. 13 1006 Marcus Quere Loveland 16:08
14. 14 1091 Elliot Minor Niwot 16:09
15. 15 1038 Julian Von Holten Mountain View 16:09
16. 16 1226 Jose Garcia Thornton 16:11
17. 17 1257 Chandler Jenson Thunder Ridge 16:14
18. 18 900 Jeremy Romero Heritage 16:17
19. 19 1027 Peter Franklin Mountain View 16:17
20. 20 903 Richard Weigang Heritage 16:19
21. 21 1171 Jake Blackburn Rock Canyon 16:20
22. 22 1150 Gavin Mason Pomona 16:21
23. 23 1086 Isaac Flores Niwot 16:22
24. 24 945 Cameron Rathmell Liberty 16:22
25. 25 1092 Joe Plunkett Niwot 16:22
26. 26 1184 Bailey Timmons Rock Canyon 16:23
27. 27 896 Chris Pohs Heritage 16:24
28. 28 1214 Logan Simington Thompson Valley 16:25
29. 29 967 Colin Cannon Littleton 16:26
30. 30 729 Jared Durney Broomfield 16:26
31. 31 1263 Paul Moore Thunder Ridge 16:26
32. 32 1268 John Tricarico Thunder Ridge 16:31
33. 33 1178 Ryan Meisner Rock Canyon 16:34
34. 34 697 Alexis Aguirre Battle Mountain 16:37
35. 35 1267 Evan Stolk Thunder Ridge 16:37
36. 36 1145 Ernest Franssen Pomona 16:38
37. 37 1095 Niels Snow Niwot 16:40
38. 38 701 Josh Braun Battle Mountain 16:40
39. 39 737 Josh Schoep Broomfield 16:40
40. 40 894 Ben Johnson Heritage 16:41
41. 41 1032 A J Marcus Mountain View 16:45
42. 42 788 Fox Matthew Cheyenne Mountain 16:47
43. 43 1185 Bryce Vrabel Rock Canyon 16:48
44. 44 1255 Kenyon Gale Thunder Ridge 16:51
45. 45 998 Kyle Brinkman Loveland 16:52
46. 46 1256 Nathan Harris Thunder Ridge 16:54
47. 47 698 Ricky Arreola Battle Mountain 16:56
48. 48 705 Ethan Pence Battle Mountain 16:58
49. 49 943 Jacob Keen Liberty 16:59
50. 50 972 Tommy Kail Littleton 17:00
51. 51 1229 Jake Keithley Thornton 17:01
52. 52 1035 Alex Strohecker Mountain View 17:02
53. 53 944 Jack Quinn Liberty 17:03
54. 54 997 Corey Barthel Loveland 17:04
55. 55 1057 Cooper Dow Mullen 17:04
56. 56 1084 Jesse Falk Niwot 17:05
57. 681 Jonathan Herrera Abraham Lincoln 17:06
58. 57 965 Bruce Barnstable Littleton 17:07
59. 58 1122 Nathan Gipprich Pine Creek 17:08
60. 59 897 Amitav Rahman Heritage 17:11
61. 60 1262 David Moore Thunder Ridge 17:12
62. 61 795 Jake Watts Cheyenne Mountain 17:13
63. 62 1153 Vincent Workman Pomona 17:17
64. 63 821 Jerod Kuhn Columbine 17:17
65. 64 1205 Tyler Davis Thompson Valley 17:18
66. 65 941 Cory Childs Liberty 17:20
67. 66 785 Michael Dillon Cheyenne Mountain 17:21
68. 67 1033 Chad Riggenbach Mountain View 17:23
69. 68 1028 Nathan Gustafson Mountain View 17:23
70. 69 752 Joseph Dobson Cheyenne East 17:25
71. 70 1173 Luke Dickinson Rock Canyon 17:28
72. 71 1182 Kevin Stones Rock Canyon 17:28
73. 72 794 Gavin Ugianskis Cheyenne Mountain 17:28
74. 73 731 Kian Hartley Broomfield 17:31
75. 74 899 Kevin Ramm Heritage 17:31
76. 75 813 David Blair Columbine 17:32
77. 76 1063 Bryce Medaris Mullen 17:35
78. 77 1227 Sean Johnston Thornton 17:37
79. 78 1064 Harrison Olivieri Mullen 17:37
80. 79 920 Graham Butcher Highlands Ranch 17:41
81. 80 1029 Andrew Hanson Mountain View 17:43
82. 81 700 Jake Borel Battle Mountain 17:44
83. 82 1209 Sam Hitchens Thompson Valley 17:44
84. 83 1170 Augustus Ballantine Rock Canyon 17:46
85. 84 893 Jarrod Holt Heritage 17:47
86. 85 1290 Andrew Miller Wheat Ridge 17:49
87. 86 822 Danny Lupo Columbine 17:51
88. 87 816 Jonah Couture Columbine 17:52
89. 88 834 Lucas Jordan D'Evelyn 17:53
90. 89 946 A J Steward Liberty 17:53
91. 90 1061 Blayze Jessen Mullen 17:54
92. 91 1210 Zach Klagge Thompson Valley 17:55
93. 92 925 Caleb Meis Highlands Ranch 17:56
94. 93 1224 Gabriel Cervantes Thornton 17:56
95. 94 1206 Hayden Ell Thompson Valley 17:56
96. 95 748 Brandon Allsop Cheyenne East 17:58
97. 96 735 Blake Mino Broomfield 17:58
98. 97 859 Levi Antuna Greeley West 17:59
99. 98 1097 Kenny Wilson Niwot 17:59
100. 99 869 Andrew Rome Greeley West 18:00
101. 100 830 Jackson Fontaine D'Evelyn 18:00
102. 101 728 Caelen Denley Broomfield 18:01
103. 102 969 Tyler Fuller Littleton 18:01
104. 103 1143 Nathan Castillo Pomona 18:04
105. 104 828 Dylan Aurich D'Evelyn 18:06
106. 105 996 Seth Abreo Loveland 18:06
107. 106 978 Ethan Ogden Littleton 18:06
108. 107 841 Corey Skelton D'Evelyn 18:06
109. 108 707 Franklin Riley Battle Mountain 18:07
110. 109 1008 Lorenzo Scalise Loveland 18:11
111. 110 947 Alex Stohner Liberty 18:11
112. 111 1058 Sawyer Dow Mullen 18:12
113. 112 872 Andrew Wethington Greeley West 18:13
114. 113 1120 Kristian Carroll Pine Creek 18:13
115. 114 1126 Michael Sykes Pine Creek 18:15
116. 115 815 Derek Cardall Columbine 18:25
117. 116 1285 Austin Coyne Wheat Ridge 18:26
118. 117 923 Josh Lord Highlands Ranch 18:31
119. 118 1235 Sameer Saptarshi Thornton 18:31
120. 119 1149 Jonathon Lavender Pomona 18:34
121. 120 1124 Conor O'Brien Pine Creek 18:34
122. 121 1115 Derek Ashby Pine Creek 18:34
123. 122 873 Jayden Martinez Greeley West 18:40
124. 123 1059 Ian Goulding Mullen 18:45
125. 124 1055 Austin Bryan Mullen 18:46
126. 125 1291 Tommy Miller Wheat Ridge 18:46
127. 126 832 Donovan Hoffman D'Evelyn 18:46
128. 127 751 Zane Dobler Cheyenne East 18:48
129. 128 814 Austin Bradshaw Columbine 18:48
130. 129 921 Nolan Cook Highlands Ranch 18:49
131. 130 1003 Jared Myers Loveland 18:51
132. 131 1295 Jackson Rudin Wheat Ridge 18:51
133. 132 1152 Jesse Wolfe Pomona 18:54
134. 133 928 Derrick Rasser Highlands Ranch 18:55
135. 134 1009 Kellis Ward Loveland 18:59
136. 135 924 Daniel Matthews Highlands Ranch 19:00
137. 136 812 Josh Bezzant Columbine 19:05
138. 137 1117 Avery Atzbach Pine Creek 19:19
139. 138 1283 Ryan Abo Wheat Ridge 19:23
140. 139 1288 Ethan Herrold Wheat Ridge 19:24
141. 140 1286 Will Fuller Wheat Ridge 19:24
142. 141 1225 Oscar Delgado Thornton 19:29
143. 142 976 Charles Meserve Littleton 19:29
144. 143 836 Nate MacDonald D'Evelyn 19:30
145. 144 979 Ryan Prazak Littleton 19:37
146. 145 933 Aaron Whitehouse Highlands Ranch 19:41
147. 146 842 Hunter Snitzer-Byrum D'Evelyn 19:58
148. 147 860 Josh Bobbitt Greeley West 20:00
149. 148 864 Samuel Diaz Greeley West 20:07
150. 149 756 Brandon Mizel Cheyenne East 20:14
151. 150 755 Parker Grandpre Cheyenne East 20:15
152. 151 871 Brandon Tuttle Greeley West 20:29
153. 680 Alex Duran Abraham Lincoln 21:21
154. 152 757 Dalton Mizel Cheyenne East 21:34
155. 682 Jeovani Solis Abraham Lincoln 23:21
Division 2 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 126 Cheyenne Mountain (1:21:43, 16:20.44, 1:34)
4 7 12 42 61 (66) (72)
William Mayhew, James Jones, Thomas Staines, Fox Matthew,
Jake Watts, Michael Dillon, Gavin Ugianskis
2. 155 Niwot (1:22:36, 16:31.03, 0:56)
14 23 25 37 56 (98)
Elliot Minor, Isaac Flores, Joe Plunkett, Niels Snow, Jesse Falk,
Kenny Wilson
3. 156 Broomfield (1:22:23, 16:28.54, 1:45)
5 9 30 39 73 (96) (101)
Jake Mitchem, Daniel Alvarez-Chao, Jared Durney, Josh Schoep,
Kian Hartley, Blake Mino, Caelen Denley
4. 159 Thunder Ridge (1:22:37, 16:31.37, 0:38)
17 31 32 35 44 (46) (60)
Chandler Jenson, Paul Moore, John Tricarico, Evan Stolk,
Kenyon Gale, Nathan Harris, David Moore
5. 164 Heritage (1:22:50, 16:33.93, 0:55)
18 20 27 40 59 (74) (84)
Jeremy Romero, Richard Weigang, Chris Pohs, Ben Johnson,
Amitav Rahman, Kevin Ramm, Jarrod Holt
6. 178 Battle Mountain (1:23:11, 16:38.18, 0:54)
11 34 38 47 48 (81) (108)
Cameron Moore, Alexis Aguirre, Josh Braun, Ricky Arreola,
Ethan Pence, Jake Borel, Franklin Riley
7. 192 Thompson Valley (1:23:29, 16:41.72, 1:43)
8 10 28 64 82 (91) (94)
Jarrett Thollot, Kaleb Simington, Logan Simington, Tyler Davis,
Sam Hitchens, Zach Klagge, Hayden Ell
8. 193 Rock Canyon (1:23:31, 16:42.01, 1:08)
21 26 33 43 70 (71) (83)
Jake Blackburn, Bailey Timmons, Ryan Meisner, Bryce Vrabel,
Luke Dickinson, Kevin Stones, Augustus Ballantine
9. 194 Mountain View (1:23:34, 16:42.74, 1:14)
15 19 41 52 67 (68) (80)
Julian Von Holten, Peter Franklin, A J Marcus, Alex Strohecker,
Chad Riggenbach, Nathan Gustafson, Andrew Hanson
10. 225 Pomona (1:23:43, 16:44.45, 2:39)
2 22 36 62 103 (119) (132)
Marcelo Laguera, Gavin Mason, Ernest Franssen, Vincent Workman,
Nathan Castillo, Jonathon Lavender, Jesse Wolfe
11. 240 Thornton (1:24:10, 16:49.84, 2:30)
3 16 51 77 93 (118) (141)
Joshua Joseph, Jose Garcia, Jake Keithley, Sean Johnston,
Gabriel Cervantes, Sameer Saptarshi, Oscar Delgado
12. 280 Liberty (1:25:35, 17:06.91, 1:32)
24 49 53 65 89 (110)
Cameron Rathmell, Jacob Keen, Jack Quinn, Cory Childs, A J Steward,
Alex Stohner
13. 326 Loveland (1:26:19, 17:15.77, 2:03)
13 45 54 105 109 (130) (134)
Marcus Quere, Kyle Brinkman, Corey Barthel, Seth Abreo,
Lorenzo Scalise, Jared Myers, Kellis Ward
14. 344 Littleton (1:26:39, 17:19.66, 1:41)
29 50 57 102 106 (142) (144)
Colin Cannon, Tommy Kail, Bruce Barnstable, Tyler Fuller,
Ethan Ogden, Charles Meserve, Ryan Prazak
15. 406 Pine Creek (1:27:07, 17:25.34, 3:36)
1 58 113 114 120 (121) (137)
Zachary Alhamra, Nathan Gipprich, Kristian Carroll, Michael Sykes,
Conor O'Brien, Derek Ashby, Avery Atzbach
16. 410 Mullen (1:28:20, 17:39.91, 1:09)
55 76 78 90 111 (123) (124)
Cooper Dow, Bryce Medaris, Harrison Olivieri, Blayze Jessen,
Sawyer Dow, Ian Goulding, Austin Bryan
17. 426 Columbine (1:28:55, 17:46.94, 1:09)
63 75 86 87 115 (128) (136)
Jerod Kuhn, David Blair, Danny Lupo, Jonah Couture, Derek Cardall,
Austin Bradshaw, Josh Bezzant
18. 446 Cheyenne East (1:30:19, 18:03.67, 4:19)
6 69 95 127 149 (150) (152)
Michael Downey, Joseph Dobson, Brandon Allsop, Zane Dobler,
Brandon Mizel, Parker Grandpre, Dalton Mizel
19. 525 D'Evelyn (1:30:49, 18:09.79, 0:54)
88 100 104 107 126 (143) (146)
Lucas Jordan, Jackson Fontaine, Dylan Aurich, Corey Skelton,
Donovan Hoffman, Nate MacDonald, Hunter Snitzer-Byrum
20. 550 Highlands Ranch (1:31:50, 18:21.98, 1:14)
79 92 117 129 133 (135) (145)
Graham Butcher, Caleb Meis, Josh Lord, Nolan Cook, Derrick Rasser,
Daniel Matthews, Aaron Whitehouse
21. 577 Greeley West (1:32:50, 18:33.91, 2:02)
97 99 112 122 147 (148) (151)
Levi Antuna, Andrew Rome, Andrew Wethington, Jayden Martinez,
Josh Bobbitt, Samuel Diaz, Brandon Tuttle
22. 595 Wheat Ridge (1:33:12, 18:38.34, 1:34)
85 116 125 131 138 (139) (140)
Andrew Miller, Austin Coyne, Tommy Miller, Jackson Rudin, Ryan Abo,
Ethan Herrold, Will Fuller
Division 2 Girls A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1109 Kaleigh Kroeker Pine Creek 17:43
2. 2 1013 Riley Cooney Mountain View 18:11
3. 3 1110 Athena Kuehn Pine Creek 18:16
4. 4 723 Regan Vandepol Broomfield 18:24
5. 5 1019 Lauren Offerman Mountain View 18:26
6. 6 982 Ashlyn Brent Loveland 18:29
7. 7 991 Kristina Ritschard Loveland 18:34
8. 8 798 Noelle Cobb Columbine 18:38
9. 9 718 Katelyn Mitchem Broomfield 18:40
10. 10 1080 Jenna McCaffrey Niwot 18:40
11. 11 1136 Cami Kennedy Pomona 18:43
12. 12 1071 Christa Boettiger Niwot 18:43
13. 13 1196 Emily Leidig Thompson Valley 18:49
14. 14 884 Annika Reuter Heritage 18:54
15. 15 1243 Kamryn Hart Thunder Ridge 18:57
16. 16 717 Emily Mitchem Broomfield 18:59
17. 17 773 Madison Lambros Cheyenne Mountain 19:08
18. 18 1154 Chloe Arbuckle Rock Canyon 19:08
19. 19 1016 Rachel Franklin Mountain View 19:08
20. 20 690 Hannah Gaylord Battle Mountain 19:08
21. 21 765 Veronica Brtek Cheyenne Mountain 19:11
22. 22 910 Katie Ellis Highlands Ranch 19:15
23. 23 1072 Emily Cranny Niwot 19:16
24. 24 1195 Kendra Larson Thompson Valley 19:21
25. 25 1274 Emily Gallegoes-Francksen Wheat Ridge 19:22
26. 26 1276 Amy Leasure Wheat Ridge 19:22
27. 27 1238 Morgan Aurich Thunder Ridge 19:23
28. 28 914 Megan Koch Highlands Ranch 19:23
29. 29 1188 Helena Ernst Thompson Valley 19:24
30. 30 1102 Sarah Bassett Pine Creek 19:24
31. 31 1112 Fiona Pershke Pine Creek 19:25
32. 32 1186 Ellie Colpitts Thompson Valley 19:25
33. 33 688 Rochelle Denardo Battle Mountain 19:26
34. 34 1135 Sally Filatova Pomona 19:28
35. 35 1162 Allison Janedis Rock Canyon 19:29
36. 36 1245 Lina Krueck Thunder Ridge 19:30
37. 37 1023 Abby Stewart Mountain View 19:32
38. 38 848 Alyssa Flores Greeley West 19:34
39. 39 1113 Calyssa Trautner Pine Creek 19:35
40. 40 1010 Katie Benner Mountain View 19:36
41. 41 954 Addi Iken Littleton 19:37
42. 42 1270 Macie Brown Wheat Ridge 19:48
43. 43 1079 Niki Marshall Niwot 19:48
44. 44 768 Alaina Geibig Cheyenne Mountain 19:49
45. 45 1252 Megan Wenham Thunder Ridge 19:51
46. 46 1074 Kela Fetters Niwot 19:52
47. 47 1192 Kacie Kaufman Thompson Valley 19:53
48. 48 1163 Emily Kaukol Rock Canyon 19:53
49. 743 Abbie Fredrick Cheyenne East 19:54
50. 49 1161 Lindsey Hulett Rock Canyon 19:55
51. 50 855 Anna Palacios Greeley West 19:55
52. 51 1076 Claire Gillett Niwot 19:56
53. 52 1281 Eliza Van Wetter Wheat Ridge 19:57
54. 53 879 Audrey Cordova Heritage 19:58
55. 54 724 Elaine Webber Broomfield 19:59
56. 55 691 Anabel Johnson Battle Mountain 20:02
57. 56 1277 Hannah Livingston Wheat Ridge 20:03
58. 57 857 Dianna Rowe Greeley West 20:05
59. 58 918 Kelsey Mullins Highlands Ranch 20:07
60. 59 916 Allison Moorhead Highlands Ranch 20:07
61. 60 713 Ivy Gonzales Broomfield 20:08
62. 61 1237 Emma Atwell Thunder Ridge 20:12
63. 62 689 Kaela Fahrney Battle Mountain 20:12
64. 63 1250 Molly Vathanavarin Thunder Ridge 20:13
65. 64 1164 Maddie Kelly Rock Canyon 20:13
66. 1222 Bea Walsh Thornton 20:15
67. 65 1166 Kailey Rex Rock Canyon 20:22
68. 66 694 Megan Rossman Battle Mountain 20:23
69. 67 1271 Nyla Chamberlin Wheat Ridge 20:23
70. 68 1156 MacKenna Balman Rock Canyon 20:28
71. 69 907 Molly Baird Highlands Ranch 20:29
72. 1221 Maia Shore Thornton 20:30
73. 70 721 Laura Thompson Broomfield 20:31
74. 71 940 Haley Zrnchik Liberty 20:31
75. 72 1191 Maren Janda Thompson Valley 20:34
76. 73 1015 Caroline Foster Mountain View 20:35
77. 74 722 Alena Valdez Broomfield 20:38
78. 75 767 Erika Eggert Cheyenne Mountain 20:39
79. 76 885 Laurette Selleck Heritage 20:41
80. 77 911 Darbie Francis Highlands Ranch 20:43
81. 78 936 Allison Mann Liberty 20:44
82. 79 1081 Allie Mercier Niwot 20:48
83. 80 778 Naomi Stevens Cheyenne Mountain 20:49
84. 81 980 Maci Ames Loveland 20:51
85. 82 1014 McKenna Dellinger Mountain View 20:55
86. 83 684 Izze Calabrese Battle Mountain 20:56
87. 84 961 Magda Van Leeuwen Littleton 20:57
88. 85 687 Melissa Delgado Battle Mountain 20:57
89. 86 881 Nicole Giesen Heritage 20:58
90. 87 889 Sophia Uhlig Heritage 20:59
91. 88 1098 Madeline Alhamra Pine Creek 21:00
92. 89 1278 Elizabeth Pedlow Wheat Ridge 21:08
93. 90 1244 Ashton Kohrs Thunder Ridge 21:09
94. 91 989 Deeann Papineau Loveland 21:10
95. 92 878 Maile Conant Heritage 21:10
96. 93 676 Idalee Nunez Abraham Lincoln 21:10
97. 94 1046 Ella Howard Mullen 21:11
98. 95 1131 Mallie Bruce Pomona 21:17
99. 96 1198 Kayla Milligan Thompson Valley 21:20
100. 97 805 Sierra Mitchell Columbine 21:21
101. 98 985 Gina Grainda Loveland 21:21
102. 99 856 Brittni Rivera Greeley West 21:22
103. 100 845 Iralynn Carmona Greeley West 21:27
104. 1218 Miranda Hunter Thornton 21:31
105. 101 764 Ally Arenson Cheyenne Mountain 21:34
106. 102 850 Emily Hopwood Greeley West 21:36
107. 103 800 Jordan Juran Columbine 21:37
108. 104 801 Rachel Lane Columbine 21:38
109. 105 995 McKenzie Strait Loveland 21:45
110. 106 957 Elizabeth Rothrock Littleton 21:50
111. 107 1134 Rylie Dix Pomona 22:01
112. 108 938 Camryn Slade Liberty 22:07
113. 109 1104 Hannah Burkett Pine Creek 22:12
114. 110 1051 Grace Reuter Mullen 22:13
115. 111 939 Jennifer Van Beuren Liberty 22:15
116. 112 913 Delaney Knoebel Highlands Ranch 22:15
117. 113 993 Sarah Schweickart Loveland 22:15
118. 114 937 Alexis Ogren Liberty 22:15
119. 115 950 Madeline Espinoza Littleton 22:18
120. 116 774 Cecilia Martindale Cheyenne Mountain 22:18
121. 117 935 Anna Goldstein Liberty 22:20
122. 118 955 Claudia Kramer Littleton 22:25
123. 119 1043 Sarah Deline Mullen 22:31
124. 120 1047 Alyssa Marchese Mullen 22:38
125. 121 948 Clemence Auzias Littleton 22:47
126. 122 807 Amanda O'Connor Columbine 22:48
127. 740 Cambria Corsi Cheyenne East 22:49
128. 123 853 Samantha McCully Greeley West 22:49
129. 124 1139 Teala Whiting Pomona 22:50
130. 125 1137 Alicia McCurdy Pomona 22:51
131. 126 1053 Jordan Super-Hill Mullen 22:52
132. 127 1041 Emily Burgess Mullen 22:58
133. 128 802 Christine Lowden Columbine 23:11
134. 129 1050 Samantha Phenicie Mullen 23:12
135. 130 960 Jenae Stutzman Littleton 23:18
136. 1219 Amber Johnston Thornton 23:26
137. 131 877 Morgan Cassell Heritage 23:29
138. 132 796 Maddie Baca Columbine 23:35
139. 744 Samantha Jurkowski Cheyenne East 23:45
140. 133 1138 Raelynn Rodriguez Pomona 23:49
141. 134 675 Gaby Molinar Abraham Lincoln 24:13
142. 135 677 Nellie Valle Abraham Lincoln 28:11
143. 136 674 Clara Magallans Abraham Lincoln 28:13
144. 739 Paiton Balow Cheyenne East 29:18
145. 137 673 Eudelia Koehler Abraham Lincoln 38:37
Division 2 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 103 Mountain View (1:34:51, 18:58.16, 1:26)
2 5 19 37 40 (73) (82)
Riley Cooney, Lauren Offerman, Rachel Franklin, Abby Stewart,
Katie Benner, Caroline Foster, McKenna Dellinger
2. 104 Pine Creek (1:34:22, 18:52.26, 1:53)
1 3 30 31 39 (88) (109)
Kaleigh Kroeker, Athena Kuehn, Sarah Bassett, Fiona Pershke,
Calyssa Trautner, Madeline Alhamra, Hannah Burkett
3. 134 Niwot (1:36:18, 19:15.51, 1:13)
10 12 23 43 46 (51) (79)
Jenna McCaffrey, Christa Boettiger, Emily Cranny, Niki Marshall,
Kela Fetters, Claire Gillett, Allie Mercier
4. 143 Broomfield (1:36:08, 19:13.52, 1:45)
4 9 16 54 60 (70) (74)
Regan Vandepol, Katelyn Mitchem, Emily Mitchem, Elaine Webber,
Ivy Gonzales, Laura Thompson, Alena Valdez
5. 145 Thompson Valley (1:36:50, 19:21.88, 1:04)
13 24 29 32 47 (72) (96)
Emily Leidig, Kendra Larson, Helena Ernst, Ellie Colpitts,
Kacie Kaufman, Maren Janda, Kayla Milligan
6. 184 Thunder Ridge (1:37:51, 19:34.08, 1:15)
15 27 36 45 61 (63) (90)
Kamryn Hart, Morgan Aurich, Lina Krueck, Megan Wenham, Emma Atwell,
Molly Vathanavarin, Ashton Kohrs
7. 201 Wheat Ridge (1:38:30, 19:41.90, 0:41)
25 26 42 52 56 (67) (89)
Emily Gallegoes-Francksen, Amy Leasure, Macie Brown,
Eliza Van Wetter, Hannah Livingston, Nyla Chamberlin,
Elizabeth Pedlow
8. 214 Rock Canyon (1:38:35, 19:42.97, 1:06)
18 35 48 49 64 (65) (68)
Chloe Arbuckle, Allison Janedis, Emily Kaukol, Lindsey Hulett,
Maddie Kelly, Kailey Rex, MacKenna Balman
9. 236 Highlands Ranch (1:39:20, 19:51.96, 1:14)
22 28 58 59 69 (77) (112)
Katie Ellis, Megan Koch, Kelsey Mullins, Allison Moorhead,
Molly Baird, Darbie Francis, Delaney Knoebel
10. 236 Battle Mountain (1:39:10, 19:49.83, 1:15)
20 33 55 62 66 (83) (85)
Hannah Gaylord, Rochelle Denardo, Anabel Johnson, Kaela Fahrney,
Megan Rossman, Izze Calabrese, Melissa Delgado
11. 237 Cheyenne Mountain (1:39:33, 19:54.55, 1:42)
17 21 44 75 80 (101) (116)
Madison Lambros, Veronica Brtek, Alaina Geibig, Erika Eggert,
Naomi Stevens, Ally Arenson, Cecilia Martindale
12. 283 Loveland (1:40:22, 20:04.34, 2:52)
6 7 81 91 98 (105) (113)
Ashlyn Brent, Kristina Ritschard, Maci Ames, Deeann Papineau,
Gina Grainda, McKenzie Strait, Sarah Schweickart
13. 316 Heritage (1:41:28, 20:17.54, 2:05)
14 53 76 86 87 (92) (131)
Annika Reuter, Audrey Cordova, Laurette Selleck, Nicole Giesen,
Sophia Uhlig, Maile Conant, Morgan Cassell
14. 344 Greeley West (1:42:21, 20:28.06, 1:53)
38 50 57 99 100 (102) (123)
Alyssa Flores, Anna Palacios, Dianna Rowe, Brittni Rivera,
Iralynn Carmona, Emily Hopwood, Samantha McCully
15. 371 Pomona (1:44:16, 20:51.18, 4:08)
11 34 95 107 124 (125) (133)
Cami Kennedy, Sally Filatova, Mallie Bruce, Rylie Dix,
Teala Whiting, Alicia McCurdy, Raelynn Rodriguez
16. 434 Columbine (1:45:59, 21:11.79, 4:10)
8 97 103 104 122 (128) (132)
Noelle Cobb, Sierra Mitchell, Jordan Juran, Rachel Lane,
Amanda O'Connor, Christine Lowden, Maddie Baca
17. 464 Littleton (1:47:04, 21:24.77, 2:49)
41 84 106 115 118 (121) (130)
Addi Iken, Magda Van Leeuwen, Elizabeth Rothrock, Madeline Espinoza,
Claudia Kramer, Clemence Auzias, Jenae Stutzman
18. 482 Liberty (1:47:50, 21:33.89, 1:45)
71 78 108 111 114 (117)
Haley Zrnchik, Allison Mann, Camryn Slade, Jennifer Van Beuren,
Alexis Ogren, Anna Goldstein
19. 569 Mullen (1:51:22, 22:16.21, 1:41)
94 110 119 120 126 (127) (129)
Ella Howard, Grace Reuter, Sarah Deline, Alyssa Marchese,
Jordan Super-Hill, Emily Burgess, Samantha Phenicie
20. 635 Abraham Lincoln (2:20:22, 28:04.26, 17:27)
93 134 135 136 137
Idalee Nunez, Gaby Molinar, Nellie Valle, Clara Magallans,
Eudelia Koehler
Division 1 Boys A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 531 Isaac Green Monarch 15:24
2. 2 539 Tyger Roch Monarch 15:28
3. 3 97 Satchel Caldwell Boulder 15:29
4. 4 672 Blake Yount Smoky Hill 15:33
5. 5 612 Krey Ramsey Rock Springs 15:36
6. 6 18 Jordan Lesansee Albuquerque Academy 15:37
7. 7 441 Nathan Graham Grandview 15:39
8. 8 477 Luk Platil Horizon 15:44
9. 9 632 Bryan Hird Rocky Mountain 15:45
10. 10 129 Dom Compoz Chaparral 15:45
11. 11 415 Keaton Schelir Fossil Ridge 16:00
12. 12 158 Duncan Barnhill Cherokee Trail 16:00
13. 13 72 Hansen Lister Bear Creek 16:01
14. 14 376 Antoino Calderon Fort Collins 16:01
15. 15 192 Daniel Book Cherry Creek 16:03
16. 16 130 Austin Dennis Chaparral 16:03
17. 17 133 Alex Hebner Chaparral 16:04
18. 18 42 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 16:04
19. 19 229 Elliott Miller Cheyenne Central 16:04
20. 20 667 Cody Miller Smoky Hill 16:04
21. 21 16 A J Kedge Albuquerque Academy 16:06
22. 22 103 Sean Riedel Boulder 16:07
23. 23 445 Mick Norton Grandview 16:07
24. 24 17 Aric Kedge Albuquerque Academy 16:09
25. 25 526 Fred Austin Monarch 16:10
26. 26 48 Nick Maddalone Arapahoe 16:11
27. 27 40 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 16:11
28. 28 104 David Rieder Boulder 16:14
29. 29 12 Carlos Cdebaca Albuquerque Academy 16:16
30. 30 374 Henry Briggs Fort Collins 16:17
31. 31 162 Kyle Jones Cherokee Trail 16:17
32. 32 109 Zach Westman Boulder 16:17
33. 33 11 Cody Bratzler Albuquerque Academy 16:17
34. 34 534 Ben Hogan Monarch 16:18
35. 35 378 Cam Dimas Fort Collins 16:20
36. 36 585 John O'Hagan Regis 16:20
37. 37 408 Dylan Ko Fossil Ridge 16:20
38. 38 344 Preston Cates Fairview 16:20
39. 39 137 Devin Reasoner Chaparral 16:25
40. 40 411 Joshua Morse Fossil Ridge 16:26
41. 41 351 Jacob Naber Fairview 16:27
42. 42 345 Emil Graf Fairview 16:28
43. 43 261 Jack Spano Denver East 16:29
44. 44 387 Blake Salvador Fort Collins 16:30
45. 45 110 Luke Zacharias Boulder 16:33
46. 46 37 Josh Bardsley Arapahoe 16:36
47. 47 15 Mark Harrington Albuquerque Academy 16:41
48. 48 102 Sam Primozich Boulder 16:41
49. 49 195 Daniel Hamson Cherry Creek 16:42
50. 50 171 Nate Thomas Cherokee Trail 16:43
51. 51 254 Stuart Gordon Denver East 16:43
52. 52 106 Tristan Santos Boulder 16:44
53. 53 353 Omar Ridinger Fairview 16:45
54. 54 381 Josh Krafsur Fort Collins 16:45
55. 55 533 Greg Hibl Monarch 16:45
56. 56 196 Lars Hultgren Cherry Creek 16:46
57. 57 659 Spencer Bradshaw Smoky Hill 16:46
58. 58 413 Jackson Powell Fossil Ridge 16:46
59. 59 20 Will Stanopiewicz Albuquerque Academy 16:46
60. 60 657 Michael Andress Smoky Hill 16:47
61. 61 633 Dylan Hird Rocky Mountain 16:47
62. 62 199 Andrew Plum Cherry Creek 16:50
63. 63 325 George Rykovich Eaglecrest 16:50
64. 64 349 Greg Lund Fairview 16:52
65. 65 578 Parker Churchill Regis 16:52
66. 66 190 Emilio Aguilar-Rosenthal Cherry Creek 16:53
67. 67 318 Evan Keely Eaglecrest 16:54
68. 68 131 Jack DeWinter Chaparral 16:55
69. 69 44 Chase Helseth Arapahoe 16:56
70. 70 260 Harrison Scudamore Denver East 16:57
71. 71 541 Riley Sorbo Monarch 16:58
72. 72 538 Charlie Perry Monarch 16:58
73. 73 290 Caleb Thompson Douglas County 16:59
74. 74 348 Adam Lund Fairview 17:00
75. 75 134 Landon Lundell Chaparral 17:02
76. 76 447 Cory Smith Grandview 17:02
77. 77 220 Edward Bird Cheyenne Central 17:04
78. 78 603 Joe Depoyster Rock Springs 17:05
79. 79 46 Kyle Kennedy Arapahoe 17:06
80. 80 225 Nate Kim Cheyenne Central 17:06
81. 81 576 Mitchell Bickmire Regis 17:06
82. 82 373 Evan Bratvold Fort Collins 17:06
83. 83 581 Robert Iriye Regis 17:09
84. 84 448 T J Virbick Grandview 17:14
85. 85 560 Yosef Robele Overland 17:16
86. 86 350 Zach Morrisey Fairview 17:16
87. 87 204 Konor Von Kraut Cherry Creek 17:17
88. 88 164 Michael Lynch Cherokee Trail 17:17
89. 89 437 Ben Ehrhard Grandview 17:18
90. 90 663 Amir Kassahun Smoky Hill 17:18
91. 91 444 Pravan Kalaga Grandview 17:20
92. 92 582 Austin Layne Regis 17:20
93. 93 321 Andrew Mills Eaglecrest 17:21
94. 94 604 Clay Goich Rock Springs 17:22
95. 95 611 Carlos Salcido Rock Springs 17:23
96. 96 313 Mason Brown Eaglecrest 17:24
97. 97 661 Simon Geday Smoky Hill 17:24
98. 98 438 Nick Franson Grandview 17:26
99. 99 251 Simon Bertron Denver East 17:29
100. 100 284 Clay McDowall Douglas County 17:31
101. 101 232 Matt Williams Cheyenne Central 17:32
102. 102 256 Alex Kastrul Denver East 17:34
103. 103 406 Blake Hubert Fossil Ridge 17:35
104. 104 552 Julian Lang Overland 17:35
105. 105 496 Nick Gonzales Legacy 17:37
106. 106 500 Mark McNabb Legacy 17:37
107. 107 670 Ricardo Quijada Smoky Hill 17:37
108. 108 159 Brandon Bullock Cherokee Trail 17:38
109. 109 78 Ryan Waugh Bear Creek 17:39
110. 110 474 Evan Miller Horizon 17:41
111. 111 609 Preston Portillo Rock Springs 17:41
112. 112 412 Ian O'Toole Fossil Ridge 17:42
113. 113 583 Geoffrey Lord Regis 17:48
114. 114 289 A J Sarabia Douglas County 17:50
115. 115 379 Landon Jacquinot Fort Collins 17:52
116. 116 233 Joshua Willyerd Cheyenne Central 17:55
117. 117 579 Chandler Cochran Regis 17:56
118. 118 628 Chris Cathcart Rocky Mountain 17:57
119. 119 135 Dalton Mohlman Chaparral 17:58
120. 120 280 Brock Helvey Douglas County 17:59
121. 121 226 Garrett Kuskie Cheyenne Central 18:01
122. 122 222 Jake Forkner Cheyenne Central 18:01
123. 123 45 Ben Husa Arapahoe 18:01
124. 124 558 Michael Reno Overland 18:04
125. 125 282 Wyatt Kuehster Douglas County 18:10
126. 126 288 Alaric Rohl Douglas County 18:13
127. 127 67 Chris Collins Bear Creek 18:16
128. 128 74 Gabe Oliver Bear Creek 18:17
129. 129 627 Noah Bordewyk Rocky Mountain 18:20
130. 130 634 Zach Hupfer Rocky Mountain 18:22
131. 131 168 Aaron Redman Cherokee Trail 18:23
132. 132 291 Eric Urban Douglas County 18:28
133. 133 501 Alex Montoya Legacy 18:34
134. 134 497 Dylan Haines Legacy 18:34
135. 135 258 Rafael Marmolejo-Daher Denver East 18:37
136. 136 495 Alex Dupper Legacy 18:41
137. 137 476 Fritz Padilla Horizon 18:45
138. 138 69 Caleb Izmirian Bear Creek 18:46
139. 139 554 Alex Martin Overland 18:48
140. 140 472 Scott Lachermeier Horizon 18:48
141. 141 193 Conor Egan Cherry Creek 18:49
142. 142 170 Kyle Stafford Cherokee Trail 18:54
143. 143 410 Jon McMahon Fossil Ridge 18:59
144. 144 640 Ryan Thompson Rocky Mountain 18:59
145. 145 469 Gavin Glaza Horizon 19:02
146. 146 475 Carter Newcombe Horizon 19:03
147. 147 629 Cedric Culhane Rocky Mountain 19:04
148. 148 503 Tanner Plank Legacy 19:12
149. 149 508 A J Von Colln Legacy 19:12
150. 150 250 Luke Bednarek Denver East 19:22
151. 151 549 Bright Asamoah Overland 19:32
152. 152 317 Nick Johnson Eaglecrest 19:33
153. 153 75 Misael Rascon Bear Creek 19:43
154. 154 551 Sean Kelly Overland 19:46
155. 155 319 Liam Ladd Eaglecrest 20:15
156. 156 312 Byron Beardall Eaglecrest 20:51
157. 157 548 James Artis Overland 22:46
Division 1 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 113 Albuquerque Academy (1:20:23, 16:04.50, 0:41)
6 21 24 29 33 (47) (59)
Jordan Lesansee, A J Kedge, Aric Kedge, Carlos Cdebaca,
Cody Bratzler, Mark Harrington, Will Stanopiewicz
2. 117 Monarch (1:20:03, 16:00.58, 1:22)
1 2 25 34 55 (71) (72)
Isaac Green, Tyger Roch, Fred Austin, Ben Hogan, Greg Hibl,
Riley Sorbo, Charlie Perry
3. 130 Boulder (1:20:38, 16:07.49, 1:04)
3 22 28 32 45 (48) (52)
Satchel Caldwell, Sean Riedel, David Rieder, Zach Westman,
Luke Zacharias, Sam Primozich, Tristan Santos
4. 150 Chaparral (1:21:11, 16:14.01, 1:10)
10 16 17 39 68 (75) (119)
Dom Compoz, Austin Dennis, Alex Hebner, Devin Reasoner,
Jack DeWinter, Landon Lundell, Dalton Mohlman
5. 177 Fort Collins (1:21:50, 16:21.92, 0:44)
14 30 35 44 54 (82) (115)
Antoino Calderon, Henry Briggs, Cam Dimas, Blake Salvador,
Josh Krafsur, Evan Bratvold, Landon Jacquinot
6. 186 Arapahoe (1:21:55, 16:22.95, 0:52)
18 26 27 46 69 (79) (123)
Steven Goldy, Nick Maddalone, Mason Brevig, Josh Bardsley,
Chase Helseth, Kyle Kennedy, Ben Husa
7. 231 Smoky Hill (1:22:27, 16:29.22, 1:46)
4 20 57 60 90 (97) (107)
Blake Yount, Cody Miller, Spencer Bradshaw, Michael Andress,
Amir Kassahun, Simon Geday, Ricardo Quijada
8. 238 Fairview (1:22:50, 16:33.85, 0:32)
38 41 42 53 64 (74) (86)
Preston Cates, Jacob Naber, Emil Graf, Omar Ridinger, Greg Lund,
Adam Lund, Zach Morrisey
9. 248 Cherry Creek (1:23:12, 16:38.23, 0:51)
15 49 56 62 66 (87) (141)
Daniel Book, Daniel Hamson, Lars Hultgren, Andrew Plum,
Emilio Aguilar-Rosenthal, Konor Von Kraut, Conor Egan
10. 249 Fossil Ridge (1:23:05, 16:36.85, 1:36)
11 37 40 58 103 (112) (143)
Keaton Schelir, Dylan Ko, Joshua Morse, Jackson Powell,
Blake Hubert, Ian O'Toole, Jon McMahon
11. 279 Grandview (1:23:17, 16:39.38, 1:40)
7 23 76 84 89 (91) (98)
Nathan Graham, Mick Norton, Cory Smith, T J Virbick, Ben Ehrhard,
Pravan Kalaga, Nick Franson
12. 289 Cherokee Trail (1:23:53, 16:46.55, 1:38)
12 31 50 88 108 (131) (142)
Duncan Barnhill, Kyle Jones, Nate Thomas, Michael Lynch,
Brandon Bullock, Aaron Redman, Kyle Stafford
13. 357 Regis (1:24:46, 16:57.11, 1:01)
36 65 81 83 92 (113) (117)
John O'Hagan, Parker Churchill, Mitchell Bickmire, Robert Iriye,
Austin Layne, Geoffrey Lord, Chandler Cochran
14. 365 Denver East (1:25:10, 17:01.85, 1:05)
43 51 70 99 102 (135) (150)
Jack Spano, Stuart Gordon, Harrison Scudamore, Simon Bertron,
Alex Kastrul, Rafael Marmolejo-Daher, Luke Bednarek
15. 383 Rock Springs (1:25:04, 17:00.68, 2:06)
5 78 94 95 111
Krey Ramsey, Joe Depoyster, Clay Goich, Carlos Salcido,
Preston Portillo
16. 393 Cheyenne Central (1:25:40, 17:07.81, 1:51)
19 77 80 101 116 (121) (122)
Elliott Miller, Edward Bird, Nate Kim, Matt Williams,
Joshua Willyerd, Garrett Kuskie, Jake Forkner
17. 447 Rocky Mountain (1:27:09, 17:25.69, 2:38)
9 61 118 129 130 (144) (147)
Bryan Hird, Dylan Hird, Chris Cathcart, Noah Bordewyk, Zach Hupfer,
Ryan Thompson, Cedric Culhane
18. 471 Eaglecrest (1:28:01, 17:36.02, 2:43)
63 67 93 96 152 (155) (156)
George Rykovich, Evan Keely, Andrew Mills, Mason Brown,
Nick Johnson, Liam Ladd, Byron Beardall
19. 515 Bear Creek (1:28:57, 17:47.31, 2:46)
13 109 127 128 138 (153)
Hansen Lister, Ryan Waugh, Chris Collins, Gabe Oliver,
Caleb Izmirian, Misael Rascon
20. 532 Douglas County (1:28:28, 17:41.51, 1:12)
73 100 114 120 125 (126) (132)
Caleb Thompson, Clay McDowall, A J Sarabia, Brock Helvey,
Wyatt Kuehster, Alaric Rohl, Eric Urban
21. 540 Horizon (1:29:57, 17:59.31, 3:19)
8 110 137 140 145 (146)
Luk Platil, Evan Miller, Fritz Padilla, Scott Lachermeier,
Gavin Glaza, Carter Newcombe
22. 603 Overland (1:31:12, 18:14.25, 2:17)
85 104 124 139 151 (154) (157)
Yosef Robele, Julian Lang, Michael Reno, Alex Martin,
Bright Asamoah, Sean Kelly, James Artis
23. 614 Legacy (1:31:01, 18:12.07, 1:05)
105 106 133 134 136 (148) (149)
Nick Gonzales, Mark McNabb, Alex Montoya, Dylan Haines, Alex Dupper,
Tanner Plank, A J Von Colln
Division 1 Girls A
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 360 Lauren Gregory Fort Collins 17:16
2. 2 329 Maya Browning Fairview 17:51
3. 3 175 Jordyn Colter Cherry Creek 17:51
4. 4 389 Ashley Bock Fossil Ridge 17:52
5. 5 511 Holly Bent Monarch 17:55
6. 6 460 Megan Mooney Horizon 18:02
7. 7 519 Audrey Lookner Monarch 18:03
8. 8 568 Lindsey Koch Regis 18:12
9. 9 184 Devon Peterson Cherry Creek 18:15
10. 10 361 Heather Holt Fort Collins 18:16
11. 11 483 Emma Gee Legacy 18:23
12. 12 518 Lizzie Hogan Monarch 18:30
13. 13 597 Karli Piia Rock Springs 18:31
14. 14 520 Elissa Mann Monarch 18:32
15. 15 521 Karina Mann Monarch 18:32
16. 16 397 Kate Leatherman Fossil Ridge 18:34
17. 17 216 Faith Meredith Cheyenne Central 18:38
18. 18 422 Peyton Daily Grandview 18:38
19. 19 179 Lillian Markusch Cherry Creek 18:47
20. 20 337 Zetta Mason Fairview 18:47
21. 21 574 Julia Vitella Regis 18:48
22. 22 277 Solana Quistorff Douglas County 18:50
23. 23 656 Brynell Yount Smoky Hill 18:53
24. 24 648 Jamie Jezier Smoky Hill 18:53
25. 25 5 Cameren Kristensen Albuquerque Academy 18:54
26. 26 219 Madison Yager Cheyenne Central 18:55
27. 27 649 Emmah Johannes Smoky Hill 18:55
28. 28 3 Lillian Brunacini Albuquerque Academy 18:56
29. 29 364 Kiri Michell Fort Collins 18:56
30. 30 90 Lauren Neugeboren Boulder 18:56
31. 31 9 Dara Procell Albuquerque Academy 18:58
32. 32 462 Natalie Platil Horizon 18:59
33. 33 4 Alex Dean Albuquerque Academy 18:59
34. 34 339 Josie Russell Fairview 19:03
35. 35 146 Jordan Herrera Cherokee Trail 19:05
36. 36 328 Katia Beggan Fairview 19:07
37. 37 176 Emily Cutter Cherry Creek 19:08
38. 38 185 Katie Plomondon Cherry Creek 19:10
39. 39 186 Anne Raymond Cherry Creek 19:11
40. 40 335 Hailey Leader Fairview 19:11
41. 41 31 Mandee Middleton Arapahoe 19:13
42. 42 86 Lauren Jortberg Boulder 19:13
43. 43 592 Alyse Henry Rock Springs 19:13
44. 44 116 Ciara Depinto Chaparral 19:15
45. 45 91 Ali O'Donnell Boulder 19:15
46. 46 333 Sarah King Fairview 19:16
47. 47 183 Kiera Pelletier Cherry Creek 19:16
48. 48 330 Sadie Cotton Fairview 19:20
49. 49 428 Caroline Robbins Grandview 19:20
50. 50 394 Marah Guzman Fossil Ridge 19:21
51. 51 366 Samantha Muller Fort Collins 19:21
52. 52 479 Abby Cohen Legacy 19:23
53. 53 2 Jane Archibeck Albuquerque Academy 19:24
54. 54 7 Celeste Martinez Albuquerque Academy 19:24
55. 55 624 Elsa Roeber Rocky Mountain 19:25
56. 56 369 Rebecca Schulte Fort Collins 19:25
57. 57 362 Claire Hooker Fort Collins 19:25
58. 58 390 Michaela Bonenberger Fossil Ridge 19:25
59. 59 143 Jessica Brookie Cherokee Trail 19:26
60. 60 392 Promise Butler Fossil Ridge 19:26
61. 61 621 Callin Naddy Rocky Mountain 19:32
62. 62 402 Sydney Teslow Fossil Ridge 19:36
63. 63 309 Janine Taurchini Eaglecrest 19:36
64. 64 265 Ryah Caskey Douglas County 19:38
65. 65 647 Lesley Fatica Smoky Hill 19:41
66. 66 1 Erin Archibeck Albuquerque Academy 19:43
67. 67 623 Star Rasmussen Rocky Mountain 19:45
68. 68 591 Hannah Hampton Rock Springs 19:45
69. 69 427 Nicole Mundy Grandview 19:46
70. 70 433 Kayla Vallin Grandview 19:46
71. 71 150 Kennedey McCurdy Cherokee Trail 19:46
72. 72 147 Hannah Laurie Cherokee Trail 19:49
73. 73 151 Savanah Nesvold Cherokee Trail 19:50
74. 74 393 Ellie Ewer Fossil Ridge 19:52
75. 75 272 Karsen Keech Douglas County 19:54
76. 76 241 Isa Marshall Denver East 19:55
77. 77 244 Nell Salzman Denver East 19:59
78. 78 154 Lynsie Roper Cherokee Trail 20:00
79. 79 94 Kristen Thomas Boulder 20:04
80. 80 513 Daisy Fuchs Monarch 20:04
81. 81 209 Aubrey Frentheway Cheyenne Central 20:05
82. 82 618 Lena Long-Shore Rocky Mountain 20:09
83. 83 645 Julie Eoff Smoky Hill 20:10
84. 84 459 Madison Mooney Horizon 20:11
85. 85 33 Colleen Richards Arapahoe 20:12
86. 86 29 Allison Marizza Arapahoe 20:12
87. 87 514 Alden Gruidel Monarch 20:14
88. 88 569 Sydney Lindquist Regis 20:17
89. 89 429 Sylvana Ross Grandview 20:17
90. 90 455 Megan Esslinger Horizon 20:19
91. 91 564 Lily Brucker Regis 20:20
92. 92 278 Josie Rodrigue Douglas County 20:20
93. 93 572 Katie Schilmoeller Regis 20:21
94. 94 595 Sheridan Klingensmith Rock Springs 20:21
95. 95 491 Cheney Singer Legacy 20:22
96. 96 641 Carlie Andrie Smoky Hill 20:23
97. 97 206 Molly Black Cheyenne Central 20:24
98. 98 35 Sarah Slack Arapahoe 20:28
99. 99 653 Kaycie Schubert Smoky Hill 20:30
100. 100 213 Sara Krysl Cheyenne Central 20:30
101. 101 359 Carlie Grabenstein Fort Collins 20:30
102. 102 573 Catie Vitella Regis 20:32
103. 103 432 Rachel Shaw Grandview 20:32
104. 104 92 Eva Oakes Boulder 20:33
105. 105 93 Alysa Rogers Boulder 20:37
106. 106 57 Shelby Emerling Bear Creek 20:37
107. 107 27 Margaret Hanson Arapahoe 20:37
108. 108 32 Abigail Naumann Arapahoe 20:38
109. 109 117 Ashley Diefenbach Chaparral 20:40
110. 110 304 Jess McQuaid Eaglecrest 20:42
111. 111 622 Kat Neff Rocky Mountain 20:44
112. 112 80 Emery Bradlina Boulder 20:44
113. 113 210 Katheryn Goodrich Cheyenne Central 20:47
114. 114 124 Eva Williams Chaparral 20:49
115. 115 484 Rachel Gonzales Legacy 20:52
116. 116 596 Jesse On'neal Rock Springs 20:52
117. 117 450 Lizzie Atwood Horizon 20:54
118. 118 153 Tori Rodriguez Cherokee Trail 20:56
119. 119 485 Haley Gottschalk Legacy 20:57
120. 120 616 Natalea Cohen Rocky Mountain 21:02
121. 121 240 Rhianna Herd Denver East 21:05
122. 122 237 Li Downs Denver East 21:10
123. 123 590 Ashley Dewey Rock Springs 21:11
124. 124 114 Sydney Compoz Chaparral 21:19
125. 125 620 Meghan Mosebar Rocky Mountain 21:20
126. 126 214 Gracie Kuskie Cheyenne Central 21:23
127. 127 115 Molly Corlett Chaparral 21:25
128. 128 480 Emma Connely Legacy 21:31
129. 129 59 Brianna Sargent Bear Creek 21:40
130. 130 426 Courtney Kramer Grandview 21:46
131. 131 487 Brittney Kocman Legacy 21:47
132. 132 34 Sarah Siayap Arapahoe 21:53
133. 133 275 Carlie Lincoln Douglas County 21:56
134. 134 271 Chloe Jeffers Douglas County 21:58
135. 135 463 Melanie Sundahl Horizon 22:03
136. 546 Krista Rhodes Overland 22:06
137. 136 65 Kayla Woodward Bear Creek 22:12
138. 137 236 McKenna Daily Denver East 22:17
139. 138 279 Rebecca Weiss Douglas County 22:26
140. 139 125 Emily Writebol Chaparral 22:32
141. 140 571 Anna Rafalski Regis 22:40
142. 141 63 Danielle Stanton Bear Creek 22:45
143. 142 310 Tara Vigil Eaglecrest 22:46
144. 143 299 Cassidy Henderson Eaglecrest 22:57
145. 144 243 Samantha Oberhausen Denver East 22:59
146. 145 118 Ellen Durkin Chaparral 23:04
147. 146 62 Mitchell Stanley Bear Creek 23:19
148. 147 60 Taryn Schnell Bear Creek 23:26
149. 148 303 Rebecca McMillian Eaglecrest 23:44
150. 547 Rinesty Rusli Overland 23:55
151. 149 300 Emily Hunter Eaglecrest 23:55
152. 150 308 Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara Eaglecrest 24:00
153. 542 Katie Crilov Overland 24:01
Division 1 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 53 Monarch (1:31:31, 18:18.10, 0:38)
5 7 12 14 15 (80) (87)
Holly Bent, Audrey Lookner, Lizzie Hogan, Elissa Mann, Karina Mann,
Daisy Fuchs, Alden Gruidel
2. 106 Cherry Creek (1:33:08, 18:37.58, 1:19)
3 9 19 37 38 (39) (47)
Jordyn Colter, Devon Peterson, Lillian Markusch, Emily Cutter,
Katie Plomondon, Anne Raymond, Kiera Pelletier
3. 132 Fairview (1:33:58, 18:47.46, 1:21)
2 20 34 36 40 (46) (48)
Maya Browning, Zetta Mason, Josie Russell, Katia Beggan,
Hailey Leader, Sarah King, Sadie Cotton
4. 147 Fort Collins (1:33:11, 18:38.18, 2:10)
1 10 29 51 56 (57) (101)
Lauren Gregory, Heather Holt, Kiri Michell, Samantha Muller,
Rebecca Schulte, Claire Hooker, Carlie Grabenstein
5. 170 Albuquerque Academy (1:35:09, 19:01.62, 0:30)
25 28 31 33 53 (54) (66)
Cameren Kristensen, Lillian Brunacini, Dara Procell, Alex Dean,
Jane Archibeck, Celeste Martinez, Erin Archibeck
6. 188 Fossil Ridge (1:34:35, 18:54.95, 1:35)
4 16 50 58 60 (62) (74)
Ashley Bock, Kate Leatherman, Marah Guzman, Michaela Bonenberger,
Promise Butler, Sydney Teslow, Ellie Ewer
7. 222 Smoky Hill (1:36:30, 19:17.84, 1:18)
23 24 27 65 83 (96) (99)
Brynell Yount, Jamie Jezier, Emmah Johannes, Lesley Fatica,
Julie Eoff, Carlie Andrie, Kaycie Schubert
8. 295 Grandview (1:37:46, 19:33.12, 1:40)
18 49 69 70 89 (103) (130)
Peyton Daily, Caroline Robbins, Nicole Mundy, Kayla Vallin,
Sylvana Ross, Rachel Shaw, Courtney Kramer
9. 300 Boulder (1:38:00, 19:35.82, 1:37)
30 42 45 79 104 (105) (112)
Lauren Neugeboren, Lauren Jortberg, Ali O'Donnell, Kristen Thomas,
Eva Oakes, Alysa Rogers, Emery Bradlina
10. 301 Regis (1:37:56, 19:35.02, 2:09)
8 21 88 91 93 (102) (140)
Lindsey Koch, Julia Vitella, Sydney Lindquist, Lily Brucker,
Katie Schilmoeller, Catie Vitella, Anna Rafalski
11. 310 Cherokee Trail (1:37:54, 19:34.72, 0:45)
35 59 71 72 73 (78) (118)
Jordan Herrera, Jessica Brookie, Kennedey McCurdy, Hannah Laurie,
Savanah Nesvold, Lynsie Roper, Tori Rodriguez
12. 321 Cheyenne Central (1:38:29, 19:41.77, 1:52)
17 26 81 97 100 (113) (126)
Faith Meredith, Madison Yager, Aubrey Frentheway, Molly Black,
Sara Krysl, Katheryn Goodrich, Gracie Kuskie
13. 329 Horizon (1:38:22, 19:40.37, 2:52)
6 32 84 90 117 (135)
Megan Mooney, Natalie Platil, Madison Mooney, Megan Esslinger,
Lizzie Atwood, Melanie Sundahl
14. 334 Rock Springs (1:38:40, 19:43.88, 2:21)
13 43 68 94 116 (123)
Karli Piia, Alyse Henry, Hannah Hampton, Sheridan Klingensmith,
Jesse On'neal, Ashley Dewey
15. 376 Rocky Mountain (1:39:33, 19:54.40, 1:20)
55 61 67 82 111 (120) (125)
Elsa Roeber, Callin Naddy, Star Rasmussen, Lena Long-Shore,
Kat Neff, Natalea Cohen, Meghan Mosebar
16. 386 Douglas County (1:40:36, 20:07.06, 3:07)
22 64 75 92 133 (134) (138)
Solana Quistorff, Ryah Caskey, Karsen Keech, Josie Rodrigue,
Carlie Lincoln, Chloe Jeffers, Rebecca Weiss
17. 392 Legacy (1:39:54, 19:58.71, 2:35)
11 52 95 115 119 (128) (131)
Emma Gee, Abby Cohen, Cheney Singer, Rachel Gonzales,
Haley Gottschalk, Emma Connely, Brittney Kocman
18. 417 Arapahoe (1:40:40, 20:07.86, 1:25)
41 85 86 98 107 (108) (132)
Mandee Middleton, Colleen Richards, Allison Marizza, Sarah Slack,
Margaret Hanson, Abigail Naumann, Sarah Siayap
19. 518 Chaparral (1:43:25, 20:40.95, 2:11)
44 109 114 124 127 (139) (145)
Ciara Depinto, Ashley Diefenbach, Eva Williams, Sydney Compoz,
Molly Corlett, Emily Writebol, Ellen Durkin
20. 533 Denver East (1:44:25, 20:52.84, 2:22)
76 77 121 122 137 (144)
Isa Marshall, Nell Salzman, Rhianna Herd, Li Downs, McKenna Daily,
Samantha Oberhausen
21. 606 Eaglecrest (1:49:44, 21:56.62, 4:08)
63 110 142 143 148 (149) (150)
Janine Taurchini, Jess McQuaid, Tara Vigil, Cassidy Henderson,
Rebecca McMillian, Emily Hunter, Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara
22. 658 Bear Creek (1:50:31, 22:06.06, 2:42)
106 129 136 141 146 (147)
Shelby Emerling, Brianna Sargent, Kayla Woodward, Danielle Stanton,
Mitchell Stanley, Taryn Schnell
Division 2 Boys B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1265 Ben Price Thunder Ridge 16:44
2. 2 1253 Reese Epper Thunder Ridge 17:05
3. 3 1254 Munib Far Thunder Ridge 17:05
4. 4 1183 Gabe Tauber Rock Canyon 17:12
5. 5 710 Ty Willoughby Battle Mountain 17:21
6. 6 782 Thomas Chaston Cheyenne Mountain 17:26
7. 7 1181 Andrew Steavepack Rock Canyon 17:32
8. 8 1179 Max Mills Rock Canyon 17:34
9. 9 781 Daniel Hassan Cheyenne Mountain 17:37
10. 10 1176 Keegan King Rock Canyon 17:38
11. 11 1085 Pierce Finley Niwot 17:42
12. 12 891 Griffin Hamm Heritage 17:42
13. 13 784 Michael Coale Cheyenne Mountain 17:43
14. 14 904 Cameron Wogrin Heritage 17:46
15. 15 820 Justin Hinckley Columbine 17:46
16. 16 780 Luke Antonia Cheyenne Mountain 17:52
17. 17 826 Jack Sagrillo Columbine 17:55
18. 18 1266 Nathan Skidmore Thunder Ridge 17:55
19. 19 1034 Noah Sisson Mountain View 17:56
20. 20 902 Cameron Thompson Heritage 17:57
21. 21 790 Brendan Myers Cheyenne Mountain 17:57
22. 22 829 Charlie Doebbler D'Evelyn 18:04
23. 23 706 Julian Aquire Battle Mountain 18:04
24. 24 727 Joseph Carwin Broomfield 18:04
25. 25 1030 Nathan Kinard Mountain View 18:06
26. 26 1261 Sam Miller Thunder Ridge 18:07
27. 27 709 Will Thrasher Battle Mountain 18:09
28. 28 1212 Roman Schneider Thompson Valley 18:12
29. 29 1088 Kenny Lang Niwot 18:17
30. 30 792 Mark Reynolds Cheyenne Mountain 18:20
31. 31 791 Kyle Pesavento Cheyenne Mountain 18:21
32. 32 738 Brandon Tyson Broomfield 18:21
33. 33 730 Eric Forbes Broomfield 18:23
34. 34 733 Alfonso Lopez Broomfield 18:25
35. 35 1172 Austin Conley Rock Canyon 18:25
36. 36 1175 Brandon Jewell Rock Canyon 18:27
37. 37 1264 Connor O'Keefe Thunder Ridge 18:28
38. 38 732 Shane Kaiser Broomfield 18:28
39. 39 1174 Noah Dooley Rock Canyon 18:31
40. 40 1260 Griffin Merenda Thunder Ridge 18:31
41. 41 1096 Ethan Steiner Niwot 18:31
42. 42 825 Bryce Rombach Columbine 18:32
43. 43 1039 Lucas Wilson Mountain View 18:33
44. 44 708 Koby Simonton Battle Mountain 18:34
45. 45 905 Vasko Yorgov Heritage 18:34
46. 46 892 Will Hinkley Heritage 18:34
47. 47 1208 Luke Hitchens Thompson Valley 18:37
48. 48 703 Doug McMurrain Battle Mountain 18:39
49. 49 898 Dylan Ramaswamy Heritage 18:41
50. 50 726 Lane Beu Broomfield 18:41
51. 51 895 Corrin Murphy Heritage 18:43
52. 52 966 Sam Bateman Littleton 18:45
53. 53 818 Carter Gruba Columbine 18:48
54. 54 699 Nate Badger Battle Mountain 18:48
55. 55 1234 Abhijeet Prasad Thornton 18:49
56. 56 922 Corrie Hiatt Highlands Ranch 18:52
57. 57 702 Patrick Johnson Battle Mountain 18:58
58. 58 827 Steven Santaniello Columbine 19:00
59. 59 1236 Blaise Strong Thornton 19:06
60. 60 1202 Caleb Campbell Thompson Valley 19:09
61. 61 1089 Irvin Marroquin Niwot 19:09
62. 62 1068 Matt Vermeyen Mullen 19:12
63. 63 1233 Michael Patel Thornton 19:16
64. 64 1207 Tyce Gartner Thompson Valley 19:17
65. 65 931 Jacques Steyn Highlands Ranch 19:21
66. 66 1090 Hayden Milterson Niwot 19:26
67. 67 817 Andrew Dugger Columbine 19:27
68. 68 930 Luke Schwab Highlands Ranch 19:28
69. 69 932 James Wells Highlands Ranch 19:29
70. 70 1036 Dakota Sullivan Mountain View 19:29
71. 71 1004 Brady Nicks Loveland 19:33
72. 72 1066 Evan Sanchez Mullen 19:36
73. 73 1123 Josh Hawkins Pine Creek 19:37
74. 74 1116 Jared Ashby Pine Creek 19:38
75. 75 964 Robert Archuleta Littleton 19:39
76. 76 926 Tim Mellon Highlands Ranch 19:40
77. 77 1094 Sam Rollman Niwot 19:43
78. 78 1087 Zach Gonzales Niwot 19:43
79. 79 1294 Stuart Penkowsky Wheat Ridge 19:45
80. 1151 Drake McLean Pomona 19:45
81. 1142 Cristian Buckner Pomona 19:46
82. 80 870 Andrew Sanchez Greeley West 19:54
83. 81 1231 Jack Koehler Thornton 19:55
84. 82 1025 Henry Brouwer Mountain View 19:55
85. 83 1121 Chase Cordova Pine Creek 19:57
86. 84 1232 Manual Lujan Thornton 19:57
87. 85 1127 Ryan Weatherbee Pine Creek 19:57
88. 86 1201 Harrison Bittner Thompson Valley 19:59
89. 87 1062 Robert Manta Mullen 19:59
90. 88 1128 Jordan Wright Pine Creek 20:02
91. 89 840 Joe Prose D'Evelyn 20:08
92. 90 1060 Nate Hart Mullen 20:10
93. 91 1223 Camron Cardis Thornton 20:13
94. 92 1129 Kemper Young Pine Creek 20:13
95. 93 975 Chase Martin Littleton 20:14
96. 94 1005 Stirling Pettit Loveland 20:16
97. 95 1204 Cody Coseo Thompson Valley 20:16
98. 96 831 Ty Fontaine D'Evelyn 20:19
99. 97 974 Daniel Malek Littleton 20:20
100. 98 1026 Brandon Dauer Mountain View 20:20
101. 99 734 Genaro Macias-Cervantes Broomfield 20:24
102. 100 823 Tanner Nickels Columbine 20:24
103. 101 970 Drew Gramer Littleton 20:25
104. 102 1211 Adam Knight Thompson Valley 20:26
105. 103 1002 Michael Kelly Loveland 20:28
106. 104 999 Oliver Byles Loveland 20:31
107. 105 1069 Ryan Vivinetto Mullen 20:35
108. 106 833 Adam Jolton D'Evelyn 20:36
109. 107 1292 Austin Ness Wheat Ridge 20:52
110. 108 1067 Vincent Streech Mullen 21:00
111. 109 1118 David Boyles Pine Creek 21:03
112. 110 1287 Austin Bain Wheat Ridge 21:06
113. 1141 Jack Bruce Pomona 21:09
114. 111 874 Zach Miller Greeley West 21:10
115. 112 1230 Joel Sabot Thornton 21:10
116. 113 971 Jackson Hootman Littleton 21:12
117. 114 843 Kyler Stirewalt D'Evelyn 21:13
118. 115 835 James Leach D'Evelyn 21:13
119. 116 1065 Jack Paul Mullen 21:16
120. 117 839 Aaron Pampalone D'Evelyn 21:17
121. 118 754 Japheth Frauendienst Cheyenne East 21:27
122. 119 868 Dominic Rodello Greeley West 21:33
123. 120 1296 Shane Sand Wheat Ridge 21:33
124. 121 762 Jaxon Yates Cheyenne East 21:34
125. 122 763 Walker Zody Cheyenne East 21:37
126. 123 927 Quinn Oberg Highlands Ranch 21:41
127. 124 875 Jacob Rogers Greeley West 21:42
128. 125 759 Tristan Trease Cheyenne East 21:43
129. 126 1293 Oliver Orr Wheat Ridge 21:45
130. 127 1031 Brendan Leonard Mountain View 21:51
131. 128 1007 Samuel Rye Loveland 21:55
132. 129 866 David Noriega Greeley West 22:03
133. 838 Jake Odenweller D'Evelyn 22:11
134. 130 761 Jerry Withers Cheyenne East 22:15
135. 131 862 Rogelo Copas-Gan Greeley West 22:20
136. 132 749 Noah Barnhart Cheyenne East 22:27
137. 133 867 Allen Olmedo-Soto Greeley West 22:30
138. 134 760 Justus Whitmire Cheyenne East 22:37
139. 837 Malcolm McKellips D'Evelyn 22:39
140. 135 1289 Taylor Luse Wheat Ridge 22:42
141. 136 1284 Aidan Shelburn Wheat Ridge 22:45
142. 137 1000 Jacob Jepson Loveland 23:30
143. 138 1001 Kaleb Joshi Loveland 23:45
144. 1144 Ian Flynn Pomona 24:00
Division 2 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 50 Thunder Ridge (1:26:54, 17:22.68, 1:24)
1 2 3 18 26 (37) (40)
Ben Price, Reese Epper, Munib Far, Nathan Skidmore, Sam Miller,
Connor O'Keefe, Griffin Merenda
2. 64 Rock Canyon (1:28:19, 17:39.66, 1:14)
4 7 8 10 35 (36) (39)
Gabe Tauber, Andrew Steavepack, Max Mills, Keegan King,
Austin Conley, Brandon Jewell, Noah Dooley
3. 65 Cheyenne Mountain (1:28:33, 17:42.50, 0:31)
6 9 13 16 21 (30) (31)
Thomas Chaston, Daniel Hassan, Michael Coale, Luke Antonia,
Brendan Myers, Mark Reynolds, Kyle Pesavento
4. 137 Heritage (1:30:31, 18:06.00, 0:53)
12 14 20 45 46 (49) (51)
Griffin Hamm, Cameron Wogrin, Cameron Thompson, Vasko Yorgov,
Will Hinkley, Dylan Ramaswamy, Corrin Murphy
5. 147 Battle Mountain (1:30:44, 18:08.72, 1:18)
5 23 27 44 48 (54) (57)
Ty Willoughby, Julian Aquire, Will Thrasher, Koby Simonton,
Doug McMurrain, Nate Badger, Patrick Johnson
6. 161 Broomfield (1:31:40, 18:19.83, 0:24)
24 32 33 34 38 (50) (99)
Joseph Carwin, Brandon Tyson, Eric Forbes, Alfonso Lopez,
Shane Kaiser, Lane Beu, Genaro Macias-Cervantes
7. 185 Columbine (1:32:00, 18:23.88, 1:15)
15 17 42 53 58 (67) (100)
Justin Hinckley, Jack Sagrillo, Bryce Rombach, Carter Gruba,
Steven Santaniello, Andrew Dugger, Tanner Nickels
8. 208 Niwot (1:33:03, 18:36.47, 1:45)
11 29 41 61 66 (77) (78)
Pierce Finley, Kenny Lang, Ethan Steiner, Irvin Marroquin,
Hayden Milterson, Sam Rollman, Zach Gonzales
9. 239 Mountain View (1:33:57, 18:47.30, 2:00)
19 25 43 70 82 (98) (127)
Noah Sisson, Nathan Kinard, Lucas Wilson, Dakota Sullivan,
Henry Brouwer, Brandon Dauer, Brendan Leonard
10. 285 Thompson Valley (1:35:12, 19:02.29, 1:47)
28 47 60 64 86 (95) (102)
Roman Schneider, Luke Hitchens, Caleb Campbell, Tyce Gartner,
Harrison Bittner, Cody Coseo, Adam Knight
11. 334 Highlands Ranch (1:36:48, 19:21.40, 0:48)
56 65 68 69 76 (123)
Corrie Hiatt, Jacques Steyn, Luke Schwab, James Wells, Tim Mellon,
Quinn Oberg
12. 342 Thornton (1:37:01, 19:24.08, 1:08)
55 59 63 81 84 (91) (112)
Abhijeet Prasad, Blaise Strong, Michael Patel, Jack Koehler,
Manual Lujan, Camron Cardis, Joel Sabot
13. 403 Pine Creek (1:39:09, 19:49.60, 0:26)
73 74 83 85 88 (92) (109)
Josh Hawkins, Jared Ashby, Chase Cordova, Ryan Weatherbee,
Jordan Wright, Kemper Young, David Boyles
14. 416 Mullen (1:39:30, 19:53.83, 1:24)
62 72 87 90 105 (108) (116)
Matt Vermeyen, Evan Sanchez, Robert Manta, Nate Hart,
Ryan Vivinetto, Vincent Streech, Jack Paul
15. 418 Littleton (1:39:20, 19:51.94, 1:41)
52 75 93 97 101 (113)
Sam Bateman, Robert Archuleta, Chase Martin, Daniel Malek,
Drew Gramer, Jackson Hootman
16. 427 D'Evelyn (1:40:17, 20:03.39, 3:10)
22 89 96 106 114 (115) (117)
Charlie Doebbler, Joe Prose, Ty Fontaine, Adam Jolton,
Kyler Stirewalt, James Leach, Aaron Pampalone
17. 500 Loveland (1:42:41, 20:32.19, 2:23)
71 94 103 104 128 (137) (138)
Brady Nicks, Stirling Pettit, Michael Kelly, Oliver Byles,
Samuel Rye, Jacob Jepson, Kaleb Joshi
18. 542 Wheat Ridge (1:44:58, 20:59.59, 2:00)
79 107 110 120 126 (135) (136)
Stuart Penkowsky, Austin Ness, Austin Bain, Shane Sand, Oliver Orr,
Taylor Luse, Aidan Shelburn
19. 563 Greeley West (1:46:19, 21:15.77, 2:10)
80 111 119 124 129 (131) (133)
Andrew Sanchez, Zach Miller, Dominic Rodello, Jacob Rogers,
David Noriega, Rogelo Copas-Gan, Allen Olmedo-Soto
20. 616 Cheyenne East (1:48:34, 21:42.72, 0:48)
118 121 122 125 130 (132) (134)
Japheth Frauendienst, Jaxon Yates, Walker Zody, Tristan Trease,
Jerry Withers, Noah Barnhart, Justus Whitmire
Division 2 Girls B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1073 Jenna Edwards Niwot 20:17
2. 2 1169 Bailee Stones Rock Canyon 20:25
3. 3 1070 Hannah Anderson Niwot 20:28
4. 4 714 Melissa Kelly Broomfield 20:32
5. 5 1282 Hailey Wylde Wheat Ridge 20:34
6. 6 1251 Zoe Wall Thunder Ridge 20:35
7. 7 1240 Sydney Doyle Thunder Ridge 20:39
8. 8 719 Lauryn Munson Broomfield 20:41
9. 9 1020 Alison Peters Mountain View 20:46
10. 10 1077 Katie Gillett Niwot 20:51
11. 11 693 Alex Raichart Battle Mountain 20:57
12. 12 711 Katie Abboud Broomfield 20:58
13. 13 715 Vanessa Kort Broomfield 21:01
14. 14 1082 Emily Mercier Niwot 21:02
15. 15 1187 Mayah Demartino Thompson Valley 21:03
16. 16 908 Jen Burritt Highlands Ranch 21:05
17. 17 1158 Lila Bromley Rock Canyon 21:10
18. 18 1241 Ashlee Fausz Thunder Ridge 21:10
19. 19 712 Brittany Baldwin Broomfield 21:11
20. 20 1155 Kelly Babcock Rock Canyon 21:12
21. 21 1167 Asia Sieron Rock Canyon 21:12
22. 22 1165 Hailey Natvig Rock Canyon 21:13
23. 23 771 Brooke Kincaid Cheyenne Mountain 21:15
24. 24 1280 Nikki Strickler Wheat Ridge 21:15
25. 25 716 Gabby Licht Broomfield 21:19
26. 26 1083 Louise Vandenberghe Niwot 21:21
27. 27 1168 Sammy Spindler Rock Canyon 21:21
28. 28 1273 Isabel Fernald Wheat Ridge 21:21
29. 29 1246 Morgan Lozano Thunder Ridge 21:23
30. 30 720 Natalie Sarno Broomfield 21:25
31. 31 1239 Jordan Dinges Thunder Ridge 21:27
32. 32 1248 Tatum Rask Thunder Ridge 21:30
33. 33 844 Kelsie Brinklow Greeley West 21:31
34. 34 1272 Leah Donnelly Wheat Ridge 21:32
35. 35 685 Elizabeth Constien Battle Mountain 21:32
36. 36 1078 Vivian Jacobi Niwot 21:32
37. 37 1193 Zoe Keeler Thompson Valley 21:35
38. 38 1249 Kortney Seaman Thunder Ridge 21:38
39. 39 772 Elizabeth Lajoie Cheyenne Mountain 21:41
40. 40 1157 Gabreille Blackburn Rock Canyon 21:41
41. 41 1100 Klara Aspelin Pine Creek 21:44
42. 42 683 Alondra Aguirre Battle Mountain 21:48
43. 43 696 Sarah Smith Battle Mountain 21:52
44. 44 692 Lilly McMurrain Battle Mountain 21:55
45. 45 994 Kayla Smith Loveland 21:55
46. 46 1197 Emily McAllister Thompson Valley 21:58
47. 47 1279 Lindsey Roberts Wheat Ridge 22:00
48. 48 779 Ellen Tidfors Cheyenne Mountain 22:03
49. 49 1103 Teryn Brodish Pine Creek 22:04
50. 50 766 Natalie Duncan Cheyenne Mountain 22:05
51. 51 890 Jaya Zaveri Heritage 22:06
52. 52 776 Emily Rychener Cheyenne Mountain 22:08
53. 53 1024 Gabby Valland Mountain View 22:09
54. 54 1075 Hannah Fisk Niwot 22:09
55. 55 1106 Riley Cluxton Pine Creek 22:12
56. 56 770 Mallory Hybl Cheyenne Mountain 22:14
57. 57 858 Sandra Tapia Greeley West 22:19
58. 58 1012 Sarai Castellanos Mountain View 22:27
59. 59 886 Peg Smith Heritage 22:28
60. 60 1269 Emily Abo Wheat Ridge 22:30
61. 61 686 Maricruz Cornelio Battle Mountain 22:32
62. 62 1101 Samantha Atzbach Pine Creek 22:33
63. 63 883 Katie Pohs Heritage 22:34
64. 64 1189 Casey Horgen Thompson Valley 22:38
65. 65 981 Courtney Bale Loveland 22:39
66. 66 876 Abby Blackwood Heritage 22:39
67. 67 695 Lydia Ruotolo Battle Mountain 22:42
68. 68 984 Mia Gauvin Loveland 22:44
69. 69 909 Christine Commercon Highlands Ranch 22:45
70. 70 1190 Lauren Howard Thompson Valley 22:45
71. 71 1017 Julie Kufeld Mountain View 22:47
72. 72 1099 Layla Almasri Pine Creek 22:47
73. 73 1194 Makayla Knight Thompson Valley 22:52
74. 74 915 Eve Lacroix Highlands Ranch 22:53
75. 75 882 Lyndsey Nold Heritage 22:55
76. 76 1052 Zoe Ryan Mullen 23:01
77. 77 888 Alex Thurston Heritage 23:04
78. 78 912 Demi Francis Highlands Ranch 23:11
79. 79 1275 Kelly Hutchins Wheat Ridge 23:18
80. 80 992 McKenna Robertson Loveland 23:26
81. 1216 Stephanie Carrasco Thornton 23:30
82. 81 880 Jacqueline Gazett Heritage 23:32
83. 82 1040 Ali Brogan Mullen 23:34
84. 83 987 Maddi Wilson Loveland 23:37
85. 84 1200 Syd Schwartz Thompson Valley 23:39
86. 85 854 Marianna Ochoa Greeley West 23:42
87. 86 906 Amy Alonzi Highlands Ranch 23:42
88. 87 1111 Emma Ogilvie Pine Creek 23:53
89. 88 1021 Alyssa Sexton Mountain View 23:55
90. 89 846 Lilly Casas Greeley West 23:55
91. 90 810 Emma Schneider Columbine 23:56
92. 91 804 Madison Martinez Columbine 24:05
93. 92 851 Kayla Hoskins Greeley West 24:07
94. 93 983 Rebekah Circenis Loveland 24:12
95. 94 953 Rachel Haun Littleton 24:27
96. 95 990 Laynie Parker Loveland 24:35
97. 96 1022 Lauren Steege Mountain View 24:37
98. 97 1042 Raquel Corral Mullen 24:38
99. 98 949 Ashby Bell Littleton 24:40
100. 99 952 Stefanie Frederickson Littleton 24:40
101. 100 797 Breanna Chase Columbine 24:46
102. 101 808 Victoria Pfeifer Columbine 24:46
103. 102 919 Erin Serra Highlands Ranch 24:51
104. 103 809 Meg Schmitz Columbine 25:03
105. 104 1018 Lee Ann Myers Mountain View 25:08
106. 1132 Julia Davis Pomona 25:09
107. 105 956 Lauren Nickell Littleton 25:13
108. 106 806 Leah Teidman Columbine 25:21
109. 107 849 Brenda Hernandez Greeley West 25:28
110. 108 962 Josephine Wolf Littleton 25:33
111. 109 1044 Anna Disaverio Mullen 25:33
112. 110 1049 Sarah Ortiz Mullen 25:40
113. 111 852 Andrea Lopez-Tzun Greeley West 25:40
114. 112 917 Alyssa Giorigi Highlands Ranch 25:52
115. 113 811 Meredith Macri Columbine 25:55
116. 114 959 Christina Snatinschi Littleton 25:58
117. 115 1045 Kelsey Van Zandt Mullen 26:08
118. 116 1048 Isabelle Flores Mullen 27:24
119. 117 958 Mira Schoeberlein Littleton 27:41
120. 1133 Rachel Davis Pomona 28:08
121. 1220 Alyssa Sanchez Thornton 31:22
Division 2 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 54 Niwot (1:43:56, 20:47.15, 1:05)
1 3 10 14 26 (36) (54)
Jenna Edwards, Hannah Anderson, Katie Gillett, Emily Mercier,
Louise Vandenberghe, Vivian Jacobi, Hannah Fisk
2. 56 Broomfield (1:44:21, 20:52.10, 0:39)
4 8 12 13 19 (25) (30)
Melissa Kelly, Lauryn Munson, Katie Abboud, Vanessa Kort,
Brittany Baldwin, Gabby Licht, Natalie Sarno
3. 82 Rock Canyon (1:45:10, 21:01.87, 0:48)
2 17 20 21 22 (27) (40)
Bailee Stones, Lila Bromley, Kelly Babcock, Asia Sieron,
Hailey Natvig, Sammy Spindler, Gabreille Blackburn
4. 91 Thunder Ridge (1:45:12, 21:02.37, 0:53)
6 7 18 29 31 (32) (38)
Zoe Wall, Sydney Doyle, Ashlee Fausz, Morgan Lozano, Jordan Dinges,
Tatum Rask, Kortney Seaman
5. 138 Wheat Ridge (1:46:40, 21:19.81, 1:26)
5 24 28 34 47 (60) (79)
Hailey Wylde, Nikki Strickler, Isabel Fernald, Leah Donnelly,
Lindsey Roberts, Emily Abo, Kelly Hutchins
6. 175 Battle Mountain (1:48:02, 21:36.23, 0:59)
11 35 42 43 44 (61) (67)
Alex Raichart, Elizabeth Constien, Alondra Aguirre, Sarah Smith,
Lilly McMurrain, Maricruz Cornelio, Lydia Ruotolo
7. 212 Cheyenne Mountain (1:49:10, 21:49.85, 0:54)
23 39 48 50 52 (56)
Brooke Kincaid, Elizabeth Lajoie, Ellen Tidfors, Natalie Duncan,
Emily Rychener, Mallory Hybl
8. 232 Thompson Valley (1:49:57, 21:59.28, 1:42)
15 37 46 64 70 (73) (84)
Mayah Demartino, Zoe Keeler, Emily McAllister, Casey Horgen,
Lauren Howard, Makayla Knight, Syd Schwartz
9. 279 Pine Creek (1:51:18, 22:15.59, 1:04)
41 49 55 62 72 (87)
Klara Aspelin, Teryn Brodish, Riley Cluxton, Samantha Atzbach,
Layla Almasri, Emma Ogilvie
10. 279 Mountain View (1:52:01, 22:24.09, 3:09)
9 53 58 71 88 (96) (104)
Alison Peters, Gabby Valland, Sarai Castellanos, Julie Kufeld,
Alyssa Sexton, Lauren Steege, Lee Ann Myers
11. 314 Heritage (1:52:39, 22:31.79, 0:50)
51 59 63 66 75 (77) (81)
Jaya Zaveri, Peg Smith, Katie Pohs, Abby Blackwood, Lyndsey Nold,
Alex Thurston, Jacqueline Gazett
12. 323 Highlands Ranch (1:53:34, 22:42.69, 2:37)
16 69 74 78 86 (102) (112)
Jen Burritt, Christine Commercon, Eve Lacroix, Demi Francis,
Amy Alonzi, Erin Serra, Alyssa Giorigi
13. 341 Loveland (1:54:19, 22:51.62, 1:42)
45 65 68 80 83 (93) (95)
Kayla Smith, Courtney Bale, Mia Gauvin, McKenna Robertson,
Maddi Wilson, Rebekah Circenis, Laynie Parker
14. 356 Greeley West (1:55:31, 23:06.14, 2:36)
33 57 85 89 92 (107) (111)
Kelsie Brinklow, Sandra Tapia, Marianna Ochoa, Lilly Casas,
Kayla Hoskins, Brenda Hernandez, Andrea Lopez-Tzun
15. 474 Mullen (2:02:24, 24:28.64, 2:39)
76 82 97 109 110 (115) (116)
Zoe Ryan, Ali Brogan, Raquel Corral, Anna Disaverio, Sarah Ortiz,
Kelsey Van Zandt, Isabelle Flores
16. 485 Columbine (2:02:34, 24:30.66, 1:07)
90 91 100 101 103 (106) (113)
Emma Schneider, Madison Martinez, Breanna Chase, Victoria Pfeifer,
Meg Schmitz, Leah Teidman, Meredith Macri
17. 504 Littleton (2:04:30, 24:53.93, 1:07)
94 98 99 105 108 (114) (117)
Rachel Haun, Ashby Bell, Stefanie Frederickson, Lauren Nickell,
Josephine Wolf, Christina Snatinschi, Mira Schoeberlein
Division 1 Boys B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 380 Joe Krafsur Fort Collins 16:10
2. 2 384 Conner Matthie Fort Collins 16:23
3. 3 108 Evan Westman Boulder 16:46
4. 13 Mason Clugston Albuquerque Academy 17:06
5. 4 41 Dan Chisholm Arapahoe 17:08
6. 5 201 Andrew Saiz Cherry Creek 17:19
7. 6 658 Michael Anthony Smoky Hill 17:23
8. 7 440 Brian Gagnon Grandview 17:23
9. 8 47 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 17:27
10. 9 138 Nick Sodnicar Chaparral 17:30
11. 19 Jorge Otero Albuquerque Academy 17:35
12. 10 446 Caleb Randolph Grandview 17:36
13. 11 449 A J Watters Grandview 17:36
14. 12 668 Andrew Mills Smoky Hill 17:37
15. 13 200 Luke Reckard Cherry Creek 17:40
16. 14 49 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 17:43
17. 15 128 Dylan Cann Chaparral 17:43
18. 16 385 Justen Olson Fort Collins 17:44
19. 17 352 Daniel Rahn Fairview 17:44
20. 18 161 Jackson Cowley Cherokee Trail 17:45
21. 19 132 Cole Gerome Chaparral 17:45
22. 20 580 Nick Gervasini Regis 17:45
23. 21 536 Zach Litoff Monarch 17:45
24. 22 126 Grayson Arstingstall Chaparral 17:46
25. 23 530 Will Dixon Monarch 17:46
26. 24 191 Connor Anderson Cherry Creek 17:47
27. 25 343 Brendan Bauer Fairview 17:47
28. 26 163 Justin Krasauskas Cherokee Trail 17:48
29. 27 235 Jack Yager Cheyenne Central 17:49
30. 28 38 Philip Barner Arapahoe 17:51
31. 29 194 Joshua Finesilver Cherry Creek 17:53
32. 30 528 Sam Bernat Monarch 17:53
33. 31 409 Blake Korasick Fossil Ridge 17:55
34. 32 227 Markus Leckemby Cheyenne Central 17:57
35. 33 283 Michael Long Douglas County 17:58
36. 34 141 Christian Williams Chaparral 17:58
37. 35 610 Keegan Rembacz Rock Springs 17:59
38. 36 221 Ross Elliott Cheyenne Central 17:59
39. 37 202 Jared Scott Cherry Creek 18:02
40. 38 600 Kyle Blackie Rock Springs 18:03
41. 39 532 Jack Herrmann Monarch 18:05
42. 40 140 Eric Weng Chaparral 18:06
43. 41 347 Andrew Kihn Fairview 18:08
44. 42 173 Mason Wilie Cherokee Trail 18:09
45. 43 417 Kyle Smart Fossil Ridge 18:09
46. 44 540 Isaac Russo Monarch 18:10
47. 45 286 Christian Olson Douglas County 18:11
48. 46 443 Thomas Horton Grandview 18:11
49. 47 198 Angelo Minisini Cherry Creek 18:14
50. 48 527 Matt Behrens Monarch 18:16
51. 49 575 Florenzo Bauer Regis 18:16
52. 50 666 Cole McPherson Smoky Hill 18:17
53. 51 167 Eli Pales Cherokee Trail 18:21
54. 52 442 Mitchell Horton Grandview 18:23
55. 53 660 Jeff Burkhardt Smoky Hill 18:24
56. 54 435 Colin Armstrong Grandview 18:26
57. 55 293 Mark Weiss Douglas County 18:27
58. 56 577 Donovan Brucker Regis 18:28
59. 57 342 Lance Adams Fairview 18:28
60. 58 230 Ben Monger Cheyenne Central 18:29
61. 59 601 Call Butterfield Rock Springs 18:30
62. 60 136 Kyle Potts Chaparral 18:32
63. 61 70 Matthew Izmirian Bear Creek 18:33
64. 62 355 Tal Sneh Fairview 18:34
65. 63 166 Bryson Nelson Cherokee Trail 18:40
66. 64 51 Jake Smith Arapahoe 18:40
67. 65 439 Tim Fromme Grandview 18:44
68. 66 346 Coy Jacky Fairview 18:48
69. 67 39 Garrett Jonscher Arapahoe 18:48
70. 68 418 Daniel Stubbs Fossil Ridge 18:48
71. 69 68 Wyatt Ellis Bear Creek 18:49
72. 70 665 Tristan Magers Smoky Hill 18:51
73. 71 354 Matthew Allan Fairview 18:52
74. 72 172 Leland Wallisch Cherokee Trail 18:52
75. 73 537 Corbin Mills Monarch 18:53
76. 74 111 Dan Zekonis Boulder 18:56
77. 75 294 Kyle Wolfe Douglas County 18:56
78. 76 234 Zach Winters Cheyenne Central 18:58
79. 77 165 Austin Mead Cherokee Trail 18:59
80. 78 52 Corbin Urmann Arapahoe 19:00
81. 79 467 Zach Dizmang Horizon 19:01
82. 80 105 Ben Santos Boulder 19:01
83. 81 100 Michael Moore Boulder 19:01
84. 82 99 Jack Hunsaker Boulder 19:01
85. 83 405 Bryce Guthre Fossil Ridge 19:01
86. 84 107 Jake Shaul Boulder 19:04
87. 85 498 Ethan MacKender Legacy 19:04
88. 86 223 Dawson Grove Cheyenne Central 19:05
89. 87 382 Joe Malone Fort Collins 19:05
90. 88 96 Shane Bunin Boulder 19:06
91. 89 630 Joey Elson Rocky Mountain 19:18
92. 90 231 Jake Morton Cheyenne Central 19:20
93. 91 494 Colten Bonnet Legacy 19:21
94. 92 281 Preston Herring Douglas County 19:23
95. 93 504 Chris Romero Legacy 19:24
96. 94 507 Jon Toomey Legacy 19:25
97. 224 Sam Horton Cheyenne Central 19:26
98. 95 506 Ben Terry Legacy 19:26
99. 96 502 Zeke Owen Legacy 19:34
100. 97 386 Karim Sakkal Fort Collins 19:34
101. 98 383 Will Malone Fort Collins 19:35
102. 99 263 Jacob Weiss Denver East 19:36
103. 100 252 Conner Campbell Denver East 19:37
104. 101 77 Joey Simmons Bear Creek 19:37
105. 102 635 Michael Parsons Rocky Mountain 19:39
106. 103 79 Mason Wilson Bear Creek 19:39
107. 104 602 Cory Cordova Rock Springs 19:41
108. 105 73 Jared Nielsen Bear Creek 19:42
109. 106 669 Brent Montoya Smoky Hill 19:49
110. 107 407 Matt Hubert Fossil Ridge 19:49
111. 108 466 Jeremiah Carpio Horizon 19:49
112. 109 562 Chandler Smith Overland 19:50
113. 110 588 Jack Wheeler Regis 19:51
114. 111 285 Garrett Newcomb Douglas County 19:51
115. 112 587 Tyler Tomlin Regis 19:53
116. 228 Liam Leslie Cheyenne Central 19:53
117. 113 561 Tom Saunders Overland 19:55
118. 114 419 Dalton Tanner Fossil Ridge 19:56
119. 115 473 Alex McClaren Horizon 19:58
120. 116 638 Cole Slayden Rocky Mountain 19:58
121. 117 316 Zach Hoffman Eaglecrest 19:59
122. 118 607 Isaiah Maestas Rock Springs 19:59
123. 119 637 Tenzing Santistevan Rocky Mountain 20:09
124. 120 465 Jordyn Brown Horizon 20:10
125. 121 559 Kadin Rivas Overland 20:16
126. 122 322 Andrew Morgan Eaglecrest 20:18
127. 123 320 Cameron Magor Eaglecrest 20:21
128. 124 631 Austin Harley Rocky Mountain 20:23
129. 125 636 Mark Rockwood Rocky Mountain 20:24
130. 126 586 Drew Quirk Regis 20:31
131. 127 262 Ira Weiss Denver East 20:32
132. 128 257 Louis Maley Denver East 20:34
133. 129 499 Mitch McAlister Legacy 20:43
134. 130 662 Abhi Kalagiri Smoky Hill 20:50
135. 131 584 Myles Murphy Regis 20:51
136. 132 253 Kieran Gallagher Denver East 20:54
137. 133 375 Jack Briggs Fort Collins 20:56
138. 134 71 Cameron Kimball Bear Creek 20:56
139. 135 550 Solomon Henderson Overland 20:59
140. 136 315 Connor Haug Eaglecrest 20:59
141. 137 323 Gavin Morgenegg Eaglecrest 21:01
142. 138 471 Mark Klimolz Horizon 21:13
143. 139 639 Kyle Sorrell Rocky Mountain 21:35
144. 140 66 R J Biggs Bear Creek 21:38
145. 141 557 Austin Poole Overland 21:39
146. 142 314 Chase Hampe Eaglecrest 22:10
147. 143 404 Russ Brausch Fossil Ridge 22:35
148. 144 468 Miles Gill Horizon 22:39
149. 145 555 Roman Mary Overland 22:54
150. 146 464 Austin Barnes Horizon 23:18
151. 147 553 Austin Lee Overland 23:23
Division 1 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 99 Chaparral (1:28:40, 17:43.83, 0:29)
9 15 19 22 34 (40) (60)
Nick Sodnicar, Dylan Cann, Cole Gerome, Grayson Arstingstall,
Christian Williams, Eric Weng, Kyle Potts
2. 108 Cherry Creek (1:28:39, 17:43.72, 0:43)
5 13 24 29 37 (47)
Andrew Saiz, Luke Reckard, Connor Anderson, Joshua Finesilver,
Jared Scott, Angelo Minisini
3. 118 Arapahoe (1:28:46, 17:45.18, 1:32)
4 8 14 28 64 (67) (78)
Dan Chisholm, Nick Lipski, Dan McNulty, Philip Barner, Jake Smith,
Garrett Jonscher, Corbin Urmann
4. 126 Grandview (1:29:08, 17:49.48, 1:00)
7 10 11 46 52 (54) (65)
Brian Gagnon, Caleb Randolph, A J Watters, Thomas Horton,
Mitchell Horton, Colin Armstrong, Tim Fromme
5. 157 Monarch (1:29:38, 17:55.45, 0:26)
21 23 30 39 44 (48) (73)
Zach Litoff, Will Dixon, Sam Bernat, Jack Herrmann, Isaac Russo,
Matt Behrens, Corbin Mills
6. 191 Smoky Hill (1:30:30, 18:05.86, 1:28)
6 12 50 53 70 (106) (130)
Michael Anthony, Andrew Mills, Cole McPherson, Jeff Burkhardt,
Tristan Magers, Brent Montoya, Abhi Kalagiri
7. 200 Cherokee Trail (1:30:40, 18:07.86, 0:55)
18 26 42 51 63 (72) (77)
Jackson Cowley, Justin Krasauskas, Mason Wilie, Eli Pales,
Bryson Nelson, Leland Wallisch, Austin Mead
8. 202 Fairview (1:30:39, 18:07.69, 0:50)
17 25 41 57 62 (66) (71)
Daniel Rahn, Brendan Bauer, Andrew Kihn, Lance Adams, Tal Sneh,
Coy Jacky, Matthew Allan
9. 203 Fort Collins (1:28:55, 17:46.89, 3:24)
1 2 16 87 97 (98) (133)
Joe Krafsur, Conner Matthie, Justen Olson, Joe Malone, Karim Sakkal,
Will Malone, Jack Briggs
10. 229 Cheyenne Central (1:31:11, 18:14.07, 1:09)
27 32 36 58 76 (86) (90)
Jack Yager, Markus Leckemby, Ross Elliott, Ben Monger, Zach Winters,
Dawson Grove, Jake Morton
11. 300 Douglas County (1:32:52, 18:34.37, 1:25)
33 45 55 75 92 (111)
Michael Long, Christian Olson, Mark Weiss, Kyle Wolfe,
Preston Herring, Garrett Newcomb
12. 320 Boulder (1:32:42, 18:32.36, 2:16)
3 74 80 81 82 (84) (88)
Evan Westman, Dan Zekonis, Ben Santos, Michael Moore, Jack Hunsaker,
Jake Shaul, Shane Bunin
13. 332 Fossil Ridge (1:33:42, 18:44.24, 1:55)
31 43 68 83 107 (114) (143)
Blake Korasick, Kyle Smart, Daniel Stubbs, Bryce Guthre,
Matt Hubert, Dalton Tanner, Russ Brausch
14. 347 Regis (1:34:10, 18:49.92, 2:08)
20 49 56 110 112 (126) (131)
Nick Gervasini, Florenzo Bauer, Donovan Brucker, Jack Wheeler,
Tyler Tomlin, Drew Quirk, Myles Murphy
15. 354 Rock Springs (1:34:09, 18:49.79, 2:01)
35 38 59 104 118
Keegan Rembacz, Kyle Blackie, Call Butterfield, Cory Cordova,
Isaiah Maestas
16. 439 Bear Creek (1:36:18, 19:15.57, 1:10)
61 69 101 103 105 (134) (140)
Matthew Izmirian, Wyatt Ellis, Joey Simmons, Mason Wilson,
Jared Nielsen, Cameron Kimball, R J Biggs
17. 458 Legacy (1:36:39, 19:19.69, 0:22)
85 91 93 94 95 (96) (129)
Ethan MacKender, Colten Bonnet, Chris Romero, Jon Toomey, Ben Terry,
Zeke Owen, Mitch McAlister
18. 550 Rocky Mountain (1:39:25, 19:52.80, 1:05)
89 102 116 119 124 (125) (139)
Joey Elson, Michael Parsons, Cole Slayden, Tenzing Santistevan,
Austin Harley, Mark Rockwood, Kyle Sorrell
19. 560 Horizon (1:40:09, 20:01.61, 2:13)
79 108 115 120 138 (144) (146)
Zach Dizmang, Jeremiah Carpio, Alex McClaren, Jordyn Brown,
Mark Klimolz, Miles Gill, Austin Barnes
20. 586 Denver East (1:41:10, 20:13.91, 1:18)
99 100 127 128 132
Jacob Weiss, Conner Campbell, Ira Weiss, Louis Maley,
Kieran Gallagher
21. 619 Overland (1:42:36, 20:31.19, 1:50)
109 113 121 135 141 (145) (147)
Chandler Smith, Tom Saunders, Kadin Rivas, Solomon Henderson,
Austin Poole, Roman Mary, Austin Lee
22. 635 Eaglecrest (1:42:37, 20:31.29, 1:03)
117 122 123 136 137 (142)
Zach Hoffman, Andrew Morgan, Cameron Magor, Connor Haug,
Gavin Morgenegg, Chase Hampe
Division 1 Girls B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 331 Kelly Gilbert Fairview 19:35
2. 2 188 Lisa Swartz Cherry Creek 19:42
3. 3 338 McKenna Payes Fairview 19:54
4. 4 510 Jensen Avey Monarch 20:02
5. 5 341 Lilly Stumb Fairview 20:03
6. 6 336 Katrina Lems Fairview 20:07
7. 7 142 Elyse Bartelmey Cherokee Trail 20:10
8. 8 516 Abby Hein Monarch 20:12
9. 9 517 Emily Hoffman Monarch 20:12
10. 10 332 Isabella Bowland Fairview 20:14
11. 11 340 Katie Sanchez Fairview 20:22
12. 12 395 Emma Habein Fossil Ridge 20:23
13. 13 368 Isabelle Ponce-Pore Fort Collins 20:27
14. 14 152 Maria Redman Cherokee Trail 20:28
15. 15 512 Kate Brunette Monarch 20:33
16. 8 Stacy Pollack Albuquerque Academy 20:35
17. 16 145 Miley Hall Cherokee Trail 20:38
18. 17 21 Elise Albeck Arapahoe 20:40
19. 18 155 Ella Steckler Cherokee Trail 20:40
20. 10 Carley Wall Albuquerque Academy 20:43
21. 19 396 Elizabeth Hoffman Fossil Ridge 20:43
22. 20 370 Annelise Sherman Fort Collins 20:44
23. 21 144 Sophie Chapman Cherokee Trail 20:51
24. 22 82 Lucy Cramer Boulder 20:55
25. 23 156 Charlotte Thomas Cherokee Trail 20:58
26. 24 334 Gabby Glime Fairview 20:58
27. 25 178 Claire Girardeau Cherry Creek 20:59
28. 26 651 Rhonda Patrom Smoky Hill 21:00
29. 27 30 Anna McCollister Arapahoe 21:01
30. 28 26 Eliza Fink Arapahoe 21:02
31. 29 174 Isabel Anema Cherry Creek 21:02
32. 30 187 Delaney Smith Cherry Creek 21:04
33. 31 189 Abigail Weeks Cherry Creek 21:09
34. 32 148 Shy Mars Cherokee Trail 21:09
35. 33 182 Gabrielle Moran Cherry Creek 21:12
36. 34 180 Jessica McCollum Cherry Creek 21:14
37. 593 Izzy Hills Rock Springs 21:17
38. 35 267 Lina Corrales Douglas County 21:20
39. 36 613 Mandy Arnold Rocky Mountain 21:24
40. 37 617 Aleyna Kaines Rocky Mountain 21:25
41. 38 388 Gillian Allison Fossil Ridge 21:26
42. 39 525 Sam Wexler Monarch 21:26
43. 40 522 Elizabeth Moore Monarch 21:38
44. 41 371 Peyton Slack Fort Collins 21:38
45. 42 276 Alexandra Olson Douglas County 21:39
46. 43 451 Taylor Bakel Horizon 21:41
47. 44 85 Molly Gross Boulder 21:45
48. 45 642 Abby Boyer Smoky Hill 21:45
49. 46 492 Sarah Stokoe Legacy 21:49
50. 47 122 Ella Thompson Chaparral 21:50
51. 48 652 Sarah Power Smoky Hill 21:54
52. 49 358 Corinne Mueller Fort Collins 21:55
53. 50 655 Lauren Yeager Smoky Hill 21:56
54. 51 89 Maggie Marshall Boulder 21:57
55. 565 Katie Buchman Regis 21:59
56. 52 88 Avivah Malin Boulder 22:04
57. 53 25 Jordyn Eber Arapahoe 22:05
58. 54 36 Julia Stanisz Arapahoe 22:05
59. 589 Brittany Atkinson Rock Springs 22:06
60. 55 23 Kiley Dindinger Arapahoe 22:06
61. 56 643 Kaitlin Corwin Smoky Hill 22:06
62. 57 430 Emily Schlichting Grandview 22:07
63. 58 493 Keeley Wrabetz Legacy 22:09
64. 59 619 Sabrina Mike Rocky Mountain 22:09
65. 60 28 Rachel Haysley Arapahoe 22:13
66. 61 481 Autumn Domsch Legacy 22:14
67. 62 424 Camilla Hallin Grandview 22:15
68. 63 399 Paige Murphy Fossil Ridge 22:16
69. 64 420 Mylee Abeyta Grandview 22:16
70. 65 84 Gwen Flatland Boulder 22:19
71. 66 356 Emma Byrne Fort Collins 22:21
72. 67 626 Natania Wright Rocky Mountain 22:22
73. 68 367 Maiya Peterson Fort Collins 22:23
74. 69 523 Meghan Ryterski Monarch 22:23
75. 70 644 Jessie Eoff Smoky Hill 22:27
76. 71 121 Clarissa Larsen Chaparral 22:30
77. 72 120 Jenna Kuhn Chaparral 22:30
78. 73 486 Lexi Heaton Legacy 22:31
79. 74 489 Mayzie Moore Legacy 22:33
80. 75 403 Lauren Thurgood Fossil Ridge 22:38
81. 76 268 Madison Gardner Douglas County 22:42
82. 77 83 Aleah Edwards Boulder 22:43
83. 78 245 Maddie Scholz Denver East 22:47
84. 79 615 Natalie Bradshaw Rocky Mountain 22:48
85. 80 242 Audrey McGlothlen Denver East 22:49
86. 81 119 Katherine Koehler Chaparral 22:50
87. 82 421 Taylor Crist Grandview 22:50
88. 83 434 Madison Keough Grandview 22:54
89. 84 208 Kendall Cogley-Huntington Cheyenne Central 22:55
90. 85 431 Allison Schlitchting Grandview 22:57
91. 86 274 Cassie Lee Douglas County 22:58
92. 87 215 Tessa Martino Cheyenne Central 22:58
93. 88 614 Kate Bowser Rocky Mountain 22:58
94. 89 238 Abby Ellstrom Denver East 22:59
95. 90 273 Kelly Kossen Douglas County 23:07
96. 91 478 Ali Armacost Legacy 23:09
97. 92 454 Alex Dove Horizon 23:09
98. 93 113 Erika Castro- Lopez Chaparral 23:10
99. 94 87 Gwen Lohman Boulder 23:14
100. 95 423 Erin Ellington Grandview 23:15
101. 96 64 Jessica Stanton Bear Creek 23:15
102. 567 Devon Johnson Regis 23:18
103. 566 Maya Fair Regis 23:18
104. 97 363 Riley Howk Fort Collins 23:21
105. 98 488 Katelyn Mackiewicz Legacy 23:21
106. 99 400 Courtney Schrock Fossil Ridge 23:24
107. 100 112 Emma Bell Chaparral 23:27
108. 101 296 Mae Acuna Eaglecrest 23:30
109. 102 239 Rachel Golla Denver East 23:33
110. 103 247 Georgia Smiles Denver East 23:35
111. 104 123 Sydney White Chaparral 23:37
112. 105 53 Anna Benson Bear Creek 23:37
113. 106 217 Jessica Willyerd Cheyenne Central 23:42
114. 107 625 Kate Ufer Rocky Mountain 23:45
115. 108 246 Ellie Schwartz Denver East 23:47
116. 109 61 Julie Stanley Bear Creek 23:55
117. 110 401 Caitie Stansfield Fossil Ridge 23:59
118. 111 453 Gabi Courtney Horizon 23:59
119. 112 458 Caitlyn McNally Horizon 24:04
120. 113 297 Ahtziry Correa Eaglecrest 24:23
121. 570 Helayna Molke Regis 24:28
122. 114 54 Isabelle Bollig Bear Creek 24:29
123. 115 266 Penmai Chongtoua Douglas County 24:33
124. 116 461 Emily Pierce Horizon 25:01
125. 117 452 Lindsey Burleson Horizon 25:02
126. 118 56 Shantell Cortez Bear Creek 25:17
127. 119 248 MacKenzie Whitehead-Bust Denver East 25:29
128. 598 Brianna Robertson Rock Springs 26:02
129. 120 55 Natalie Bollig Bear Creek 26:24
130. 121 307 Natie Selenke Eaglecrest 26:43
131. 122 301 Zoee Jordan Eaglecrest 26:48
132. 123 218 Kacey Willyerd Cheyenne Central 28:03
133. 124 211 Megan Hess Cheyenne Central 30:25
134. 125 212 Mary Hite Cheyenne Central 30:32
135. 126 305 Fayth Potthoff Eaglecrest 33:15
136. 127 207 Cara Carpenter Cheyenne Central 37:44
Division 1 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 25 Fairview (1:39:51, 19:58.08, 0:40)
1 3 5 6 10 (11) (24)
Kelly Gilbert, McKenna Payes, Lilly Stumb, Katrina Lems,
Isabella Bowland, Katie Sanchez, Gabby Glime
2. 75 Monarch (1:42:23, 20:28.52, 1:25)
4 8 9 15 39 (40) (69)
Jensen Avey, Abby Hein, Emily Hoffman, Kate Brunette, Sam Wexler,
Elizabeth Moore, Meghan Ryterski
3. 76 Cherokee Trail (1:42:45, 20:32.89, 0:41)
7 14 16 18 21 (23) (32)
Elyse Bartelmey, Maria Redman, Miley Hall, Ella Steckler,
Sophie Chapman, Charlotte Thomas, Shy Mars
4. 117 Cherry Creek (1:43:54, 20:46.74, 1:28)
2 25 29 30 31 (33) (34)
Lisa Swartz, Claire Girardeau, Isabel Anema, Delaney Smith,
Abigail Weeks, Gabrielle Moran, Jessica McCollum
5. 179 Arapahoe (1:46:51, 21:22.01, 1:26)
17 27 28 53 54 (55) (60)
Elise Albeck, Anna McCollister, Eliza Fink, Jordyn Eber,
Julia Stanisz, Kiley Dindinger, Rachel Haysley
6. 189 Fort Collins (1:47:03, 21:24.52, 1:54)
13 20 41 49 66 (68) (97)
Isabelle Ponce-Pore, Annelise Sherman, Peyton Slack,
Corinne Mueller, Emma Byrne, Maiya Peterson, Riley Howk
7. 207 Fossil Ridge (1:47:24, 21:28.73, 2:16)
12 19 38 63 75 (99) (110)
Emma Habein, Elizabeth Hoffman, Gillian Allison, Paige Murphy,
Lauren Thurgood, Courtney Schrock, Caitie Stansfield
8. 225 Smoky Hill (1:48:39, 21:43.72, 1:07)
26 45 48 50 56 (70)
Rhonda Patrom, Abby Boyer, Sarah Power, Lauren Yeager,
Kaitlin Corwin, Jessie Eoff
9. 234 Boulder (1:48:57, 21:47.38, 1:25)
22 44 51 52 65 (77) (94)
Lucy Cramer, Molly Gross, Maggie Marshall, Avivah Malin,
Gwen Flatland, Aleah Edwards, Gwen Lohman
10. 278 Rocky Mountain (1:50:06, 22:01.13, 1:25)
36 37 59 67 79 (88) (107)
Mandy Arnold, Aleyna Kaines, Sabrina Mike, Natania Wright,
Natalie Bradshaw, Kate Bowser, Kate Ufer
11. 312 Legacy (1:51:14, 22:14.77, 0:44)
46 58 61 73 74 (91) (98)
Sarah Stokoe, Keeley Wrabetz, Autumn Domsch, Lexi Heaton,
Mayzie Moore, Ali Armacost, Katelyn Mackiewicz
12. 329 Douglas County (1:51:44, 22:20.65, 1:48)
35 42 76 86 90 (115)
Lina Corrales, Alexandra Olson, Madison Gardner, Cassie Lee,
Kelly Kossen, Penmai Chongtoua
13. 348 Grandview (1:52:20, 22:27.80, 0:47)
57 62 64 82 83 (85) (95)
Emily Schlichting, Camilla Hallin, Mylee Abeyta, Taylor Crist,
Madison Keough, Allison Schlitchting, Erin Ellington
14. 364 Chaparral (1:52:47, 22:33.38, 1:20)
47 71 72 81 93 (100) (104)
Ella Thompson, Clarissa Larsen, Jenna Kuhn, Katherine Koehler,
Erika Castro- Lopez, Emma Bell, Sydney White
15. 452 Denver East (1:55:39, 23:07.79, 0:49)
78 80 89 102 103 (108) (119)
Maddie Scholz, Audrey McGlothlen, Abby Ellstrom, Rachel Golla,
Georgia Smiles, Ellie Schwartz, MacKenzie Whitehead-Bust
16. 474 Horizon (1:57:53, 23:34.41, 3:20)
43 92 111 112 116 (117)
Taylor Bakel, Alex Dove, Gabi Courtney, Caitlyn McNally,
Emily Pierce, Lindsey Burleson
17. 524 Cheyenne Central (2:08:00, 25:35.84, 7:31)
84 87 106 123 124 (125) (127)
Kendall Cogley-Huntington, Tessa Martino, Jessica Willyerd,
Kacey Willyerd, Megan Hess, Mary Hite, Cara Carpenter
18. 542 Bear Creek (2:00:31, 24:06.10, 2:02)
96 105 109 114 118 (120)
Jessica Stanton, Anna Benson, Julie Stanley, Isabelle Bollig,
Shantell Cortez, Natalie Bollig
19. 583 Eaglecrest (2:14:37, 26:55.39, 9:45)
101 113 121 122 126
Mae Acuna, Ahtziry Correa, Natie Selenke, Zoee Jordan, Fayth Potthoff
Division 3 Boys B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1669 Philip Henry Laramie 17:19
2. 2 1671 Ryan Killpack Laramie 17:22
3. 3 1677 Logan Robertson Laramie 17:43
4. 4 1664 Andrew Garcia Laramie 17:56
5. 5 1747 Sean Decker Ponderosa 18:01
6. 6 1665 Kai Goldenstein Laramie 18:20
7. 7 1489 Awet Beraki Falcon 18:25
8. 8 1810 Dallin Woodbrey Roosevelt 18:26
9. 9 1676 Matthew Radosevich Laramie 18:27
10. 10 1715 Max Ogden Lewis Palmer 18:28
11. 11 1468 Thomas Wetzel Evergreen 18:32
12. 12 1767 Luke Stewart Ponderosa 18:40
13. 13 1754 Will Long Ponderosa 18:44
14. 14 1680 Michael Schmit Laramie 18:47
15. 15 1717 Owen Phillips Lewis Palmer 18:47
16. 16 1423 Thomas Biasi Evergreen 18:56
17. 17 1619 Damian Lopez Hinkley 18:56
18. 18 1494 Ahmed Dirar Falcon 18:58
19. 19 1575 Jacob Barsness Glenwood Springs 18:58
20. 20 1499 Jake Luiten Falcon 19:00
21. 21 1451 Cole Peterson Evergreen 19:03
22. 22 2023 Neil Trotter Valor Christian 19:07
23. 23 1585 Ben Neiley Glenwood Springs 19:08
24. 24 1623 Josue Nieto Hinkley 19:09
25. 25 1450 Elijah Pardo Evergreen 19:09
26. 26 1426 Brian Callejas Evergreen 19:10
27. 27 1461 Emmett Stinson Evergreen 19:18
28. 28 1951 Mike Meduna Skyline 19:18
29. 29 1588 Benny Smith Glenwood Springs 19:18
30. 30 2017 Peyton Hugate Valor Christian 19:20
31. 31 1440 Kyle Krum Evergreen 19:20
32. 32 1919 Kasey Frankowski Silver Creek 19:23
33. 1678 Brendan Rucinski Laramie 19:25
34. 33 1578 Alphonse Fischer Glenwood Springs 19:29
35. 34 1760 Benjamin Piquard Ponderosa 19:31
36. 35 1491 Blake Carrigan Falcon 19:32
37. 36 1498 Chris Kirt Falcon 19:32
38. 1446 Sawyer Mills Evergreen 19:34
39. 37 2012 Everett Durbin Valor Christian 19:34
40. 38 1749 Kevin Engle Ponderosa 19:34
41. 39 1750 Austin Eyers Ponderosa 19:34
42. 40 1577 Alex Cutright Glenwood Springs 19:36
43. 41 1724 Sean Tostanoski Lewis Palmer 19:37
44. 42 2013 Levi Gooden Valor Christian 19:39
45. 43 1798 Cameron Eldridge Roosevelt 19:41
46. 44 1770 Dylan Warburton Ponderosa 19:46
47. 45 1331 John O'Malley Centaurus 19:48
48. 46 1511 Jeremy Wright Falcon 19:48
49. 1441 George Lucas Evergreen 19:49
50. 47 2021 Tyler Prowant Valor Christian 19:53
51. 48 1628 David Romero Hinkley 19:59
52. 1666 Isaac Greenwald Laramie 20:01
53. 1439 Thomas Kling Evergreen 20:02
54. 1430 Nathan Ebel Evergreen 20:02
55. 49 1947 Nathan Aguillera Skyline 20:11
56. 50 2018 Chase Manseth Valor Christian 20:11
57. 51 1337 Corby Tobin Centaurus 20:12
58. 52 2045 Josh Foronda Vista Ridge 20:14
59. 53 1708 Josh Fitt Lewis Palmer 20:15
60. 54 1704 Jordan Bluhm Lewis Palmer 20:16
61. 1752 Liam Holt Ponderosa 20:17
62. 55 1330 Tristan O'Connell Centaurus 20:17
63. 56 1611 Jorge Barrancas Hinkley 20:19
64. 1449 Brian O'Neal Evergreen 20:20
65. 1532 Doyle Schroth Frederick 20:20
66. 1684 Lander Stone Laramie 20:20
67. 1418 Andrew Aafedt Evergreen 20:25
68. 57 2078 Darwin Edie Woodland Park 20:26
69. 58 2091 Jacob Paul Woodland Park 20:26
70. 1753 Lucas Koranda Ponderosa 20:27
71. 59 1502 Isaac Romero Falcon 20:27
72. 60 2090 Zane Pasley Woodland Park 20:28
73. 1457 Jack Ryan Evergreen 20:28
74. 61 1713 Dan Murphy Lewis Palmer 20:33
75. 1686 Connor Whitman Laramie 20:36
76. 1674 Alex Moreno Laramie 20:38
77. 1662 Paul Boss Laramie 20:40
78. 62 1318 Jake Brown Centaurus 20:42
79. 1427 Jared Catterson Evergreen 20:42
80. 1493 Brandon Cruz Falcon 20:44
81. 63 1626 Alan Rios Hinkley 20:45
82. 64 1622 Josh Moorehead Hinkley 20:49
83. 65 1615 Anthony Chavez Hinkley 20:49
84. 1425 Finnlee Burge Evergreen 20:50
85. 1460 Ben Spence Evergreen 20:51
86. 66 2049 Brendan McCay Vista Ridge 20:52
87. 67 1716 Will Parmeter Lewis Palmer 20:52
88. 1419 Mack Allen Evergreen 20:57
89. 1618 Anthony Lee Hinkley 20:58
90. 1706 Dan Driscoll Lewis Palmer 20:59
91. 1421 Alex Baker Evergreen 21:05
92. 1503 Isaiah Royx Falcon 21:09
93. 1624 Jose Olguin Hinkley 21:10
94. 1763 Wesley Silke Ponderosa 21:10
95. 68 1582 William Kaufman Glenwood Springs 21:13
96. 1723 Joey Taylor Lewis Palmer 21:14
97. 69 1827 Matt Coffman Sand Creek 21:15
98. 1705 Grant Demuth Lewis Palmer 21:16
99. 70 1335 Nick Titus Centaurus 21:17
100. 71 1317 Noah Bladen Centaurus 21:19
101. 1455 Nick Rimelman Evergreen 21:19
102. 1718 Dakota Raider Lewis Palmer 21:21
103. 72 1796 Blair Clayton Roosevelt 21:21
104. 1458 Anton Schindler Evergreen 21:23
105. 1447 Mitchell Mozgawa Evergreen 21:23
106. 73 1338 Calvin Ulsh Centaurus 21:29
107. 1768 Tyler Stewart Ponderosa 21:29
108. 1496 Zach Haiduk Falcon 21:30
109. 1621 Trevaugn McCoy Hinkley 21:32
110. 1701 Jacob Allen Lewis Palmer 21:33
111. 1459 Michael Sciarabba Evergreen 21:33
112. 74 1830 Matt Hanning Sand Creek 21:37
113. 75 1809 Trystan Tams Roosevelt 21:39
114. 1445 Wyatt Michener Evergreen 21:40
115. 1746 Evan Brown Ponderosa 21:41
116. 1360 Brett Copeland Conifer 21:41
117. 1617 Eric Jiang Hinkley 21:45
118. 76 1812 Sergio Yebra Roosevelt 21:45
119. 77 2044 Kale Crippin Vista Ridge 21:46
120. 1420 Elijah Austin Evergreen 21:46
121. 1453 Ben Reimers Evergreen 21:47
122. 1504 Neil Royx Falcon 21:48
123. 1757 Donivan McFaul Ponderosa 21:48
124. 78 2096 Connor Traynor Woodland Park 21:51
125. 79 2024 Oscar Unruh Valor Christian 21:52
126. 80 1831 Caleb Hobbs Sand Creek 21:53
127. 81 1579 Anton Freeman Glenwood Springs 21:57
128. 1465 Devin Van Der Lee Evergreen 21:58
129. 1442 Danny Lynch Evergreen 21:58
130. 82 1805 Eduardo Miramontes Roosevelt 22:01
131. 1325 Will Kohnert Centaurus 22:05
132. 83 1793 Dawson Almanzar Roosevelt 22:08
133. 1766 Justin Stenman Ponderosa 22:12
134. 1370 Grant Wilkinson Conifer 22:13
135. 1712 Kyle Meredith Lewis Palmer 22:13
136. 1357 Brendan Auer Conifer 22:17
137. 1436 Sean Hennessy Evergreen 22:18
138. 1431 Nick Figurelli Evergreen 22:21
139. 1443 Dante McClinton Evergreen 22:24
140. 84 2077 Alex Conlin Woodland Park 22:29
141. 1631 Mark Sianipar Hinkley 22:30
142. 1807 Federico Pepa Roosevelt 22:33
143. 1432 Max Goldenberg Evergreen 22:37
144. 1801 Caleb Kimball Roosevelt 22:38
145. 1323 Sam Jacobsen Centaurus 22:39
146. 1616 J J IIams Hinkley 22:41
147. 1463 Nick Teegarden Evergreen 22:44
148. 85 1915 David Demers Gosnell Silver Creek 22:47
149. 1620 Zach Martinez Hinkley 22:49
150. 1707 Alex Fernadez Lewis Palmer 22:50
151. 1630 Josh Santos Hinkley 22:50
152. 86 1949 Ben Maxfield Skyline 22:53
153. 1806 Alex Nelson Roosevelt 22:53
154. 1533 Braydon Wilson Frederick 22:55
155. 2016 Matthew Harrison Valor Christian 22:56
156. 87 2081 Trent Foky Woodland Park 23:00
157. 88 2053 Kellen Reynolds Vista Ridge 23:00
158. 89 1841 Truman Waller Sand Creek 23:00
159. 1321 Alex Hagen Centaurus 23:15
160. 1500 Landon Potoroff Falcon 23:17
161. 1672 Jack Lundbland Laramie 23:19
162. 2025 Nathanial Weaver Valor Christian 23:20
163. 1369 Wyatt Stark Conifer 23:21
164. 1320 Jonathan Grant Centaurus 23:23
165. 1462 Peter Sweeney Evergreen 23:25
166. 1972 Silas Blake Steamboat Springs 23:28
167. 1448 Brooks O'Donnell Evergreen 23:32
168. 90 1952 Nathan Merrill Skyline 23:33
169. 91 1946 Brennan Davis Skyline 23:33
170. 1509 Chase Weldy Falcon 23:33
171. 1725 Brandon Untal Lewis Palmer 23:34
172. 92 1913 Ian Christoffersen Silver Creek 23:46
173. 1495 Elam Haiduk Falcon 23:57
174. 93 1839 Zach Richardson Sand Creek 24:04
175. 94 1828 Phillip Dupree Sand Creek 24:08
176. 1531 Taylor Saldi Frederick 24:13
177. 1324 Nathan Jager Centaurus 24:18
178. 1984 Christian Traverse Steamboat Springs 24:21
179. 95 2051 Nathan Nowlin Vista Ridge 24:29
180. 1422 Shea Barrett-Rivkin Evergreen 24:43
181. 1682 Jaden Sorenson Laramie 24:56
182. 1327 Noah Llerandi Centaurus 25:21
183. 96 1922 Patrick Hirsh Silver Creek 25:30
184. 97 2093 Shane Saylor Woodland Park 25:31
185. 1424 Joey Bramer Evergreen 25:44
186. 1795 Austin Bullard Roosevelt 25:58
187. 2009 Logan Borzymowski Valor Christian 26:27
188. 98 1923 Brooks Jepsen Silver Creek 26:50
189. 1802 Zach Leibman Roosevelt 27:18
190. 99 1927 Mark Lovestedt Silver Creek 31:52
191. 2083 Soren Kerpa Woodland Park 31:58
192. 1977 John Feldmann Steamboat Springs 33:20
Division 3 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 16 Laramie (1:28:38, 17:43.50, 1:02)
1 2 3 4 6 (9) (14)
Philip Henry, Ryan Killpack, Logan Robertson, Andrew Garcia,
Kai Goldenstein, Matthew Radosevich, Michael Schmit
2. 99 Evergreen (1:34:48, 18:57.51, 0:39)
11 16 21 25 26 (27) (31)
Thomas Wetzel, Thomas Biasi, Cole Peterson, Elijah Pardo,
Brian Callejas, Emmett Stinson, Kyle Krum
3. 102 Ponderosa (1:34:28, 18:53.53, 1:33)
5 12 13 34 38 (39) (44)
Sean Decker, Luke Stewart, Will Long, Benjamin Piquard, Kevin Engle,
Austin Eyers, Dylan Warburton
4. 116 Falcon (1:35:25, 19:04.82, 1:08)
7 18 20 35 36 (46) (59)
Awet Beraki, Ahmed Dirar, Jake Luiten, Blake Carrigan, Chris Kirt,
Jeremy Wright, Isaac Romero
5. 144 Glenwood Springs (1:36:28, 19:17.46, 0:38)
19 23 29 33 40 (68) (81)
Jacob Barsness, Ben Neiley, Benny Smith, Alphonse Fischer,
Alex Cutright, William Kaufman, Anton Freeman
6. 173 Lewis Palmer (1:37:21, 19:28.20, 1:49)
10 15 41 53 54 (61) (67)
Max Ogden, Owen Phillips, Sean Tostanoski, Josh Fitt, Jordan Bluhm,
Dan Murphy, Will Parmeter
7. 178 Valor Christian (1:37:30, 19:29.96, 0:46)
22 30 37 42 47 (50) (79)
Neil Trotter, Peyton Hugate, Everett Durbin, Levi Gooden,
Tyler Prowant, Chase Manseth, Oscar Unruh
8. 208 Hinkley (1:39:06, 19:49.09, 1:49)
17 24 48 56 63 (64) (65)
Damian Lopez, Josue Nieto, David Romero, Jorge Barrancas, Alan Rios,
Josh Moorehead, Anthony Chavez
9. 274 Roosevelt (1:42:50, 20:33.88, 3:20)
8 43 72 75 76 (82) (83)
Dallin Woodbrey, Cameron Eldridge, Blair Clayton, Trystan Tams,
Sergio Yebra, Eduardo Miramontes, Dawson Almanzar
10. 283 Centaurus (1:42:14, 20:26.66, 1:30)
45 51 55 62 70 (71) (73)
John O'Malley, Corby Tobin, Tristan O'Connell, Jake Brown,
Nick Titus, Noah Bladen, Calvin Ulsh
11. 337 Woodland Park (1:45:38, 21:07.51, 2:04)
57 58 60 78 84 (87) (97)
Darwin Edie, Jacob Paul, Zane Pasley, Connor Traynor, Alex Conlin,
Trent Foky, Shane Saylor
12. 344 Skyline (1:49:26, 21:53.05, 4:15)
28 49 86 90 91
Mike Meduna, Nathan Aguillera, Ben Maxfield, Nathan Merrill,
Brennan Davis
13. 378 Vista Ridge (1:50:18, 22:03.59, 4:16)
52 66 77 88 95
Josh Foronda, Brendan McCay, Kale Crippin, Kellen Reynolds,
Nathan Nowlin
14. 403 Silver Creek (1:58:13, 23:38.59, 7:28)
32 85 92 96 98 (99)
Kasey Frankowski, David Demers Gosnell, Ian Christoffersen,
Patrick Hirsh, Brooks Jepsen, Mark Lovestedt
15. 405 Sand Creek (1:51:48, 22:21.44, 2:50)
69 74 80 89 93 (94)
Matt Coffman, Matt Hanning, Caleb Hobbs, Truman Waller,
Zach Richardson, Phillip Dupree
Division 3 Girls B
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1402 Kylee Petrick Evergreen 20:42
2. 2 2007 Annie Trizna Valor Christian 20:43
3. 3 1888 McKinley Coppock Silver Creek 21:13
4. 4 1642 Desiree Harvey Laramie 21:19
5. 5 1641 Claire Hammerlink Laramie 21:22
6. 6 1887 Haylie Call Silver Creek 21:35
7. 7 1732 Jeneva Jacob Ponderosa 21:41
8. 8 1659 Josie Whitman Laramie 21:49
9. 9 1407 Kristina Schreiber Evergreen 22:04
10. 10 1647 Lindsey Meyer Laramie 22:19
11. 11 1660 Kyra Wulff Laramie 22:25
12. 12 1655 Brooke Smith Laramie 22:25
13. 13 1376 Berit Ashby Evergreen 22:28
14. 14 1391 Natalie Holley Evergreen 22:28
15. 15 2037 Tiffany Lopez Vista Ridge 22:29
16. 16 1574 Samantha Wright Glenwood Springs 22:38
17. 17 1991 Caroline Fuschino Valor Christian 22:39
18. 18 1573 Jillian Wentzel Glenwood Springs 22:41
19. 19 1549 Payton Bonsack Glenwood Springs 22:41
20. 20 1403 Kaylie Pykkonen Evergreen 22:44
21. 21 1988 Anastacia Bodnar Valor Christian 22:51
22. 22 1899 Jordyn Monnin Silver Creek 22:55
23. 23 1787 Taylor Nazarenus Roosevelt 22:57
24. 24 1355 Sydney Walker Conifer 23:04
25. 25 1341 Josie Ball Conifer 23:04
26. 26 1379 Erin Burke Evergreen 23:12
27. 27 1960 Sedona Lewis Steamboat Springs 23:15
28. 28 1996 Nicole MacDonald Valor Christian 23:16
29. 29 1303 Almut Herzfeld-Mayer Centaurus 23:16
30. 30 1557 Kathya Gonzalez Glenwood Springs 23:20
31. 31 1394 Kelly Keegan Evergreen 23:20
32. 32 1777 Hallie Craig Roosevelt 23:24
33. 1411 Megan Stills Evergreen 23:25
34. 33 1553 Sara Fleming Glenwood Springs 23:28
35. 34 1987 Annie Bachmann Valor Christian 23:32
36. 1392 Rachel Horton Evergreen 23:33
37. 1375 Evelyn Alby Evergreen 23:34
38. 35 1572 Melissa Thrun Glenwood Springs 23:42
39. 36 1571 Dasha Stowe Glenwood Springs 23:49
40. 1409 Emily Seracuse Evergreen 23:55
41. 1377 Erika Ask Evergreen 23:55
42. 1404 Emily Rauch Evergreen 23:59
43. 1387 Meriel Hahn Evergreen 24:00
44. 37 1791 Jade Vigil Roosevelt 24:01
45. 38 1905 Allison Ross Silver Creek 24:03
46. 39 1731 Madison Holt Ponderosa 24:04
47. 40 1790 Claudia Stewart Roosevelt 24:05
48. 41 1894 Violet Kennedy Silver Creek 24:06
49. 42 2004 Averye Sweeney Valor Christian 24:06
50. 43 1995 Natalie Kuzia Valor Christian 24:09
51. 2006 Allison Trizna Valor Christian 24:11
52. 44 1968 Sammy Stabile Steamboat Springs 24:12
53. 45 1316 Melody Williams Centaurus 24:12
54. 46 1637 Kate Eliason Laramie 24:13
55. 47 2039 Brittany Sutton Vista Ridge 24:14
56. 48 1597 Cynthia Cruz Hinkley 24:17
57. 1413 Shannon Strong Evergreen 24:18
58. 49 1954 Lindsay Adler Steamboat Springs 24:20
59. 50 1351 Mia Miller Conifer 24:21
60. 1563 Maddi Peltzman Glenwood Springs 24:24
61. 51 1344 Rachel Elander Conifer 24:26
62. 1562 Evelyn Nolasco Montes Glenwood Springs 24:27
63. 1555 Jessica Garcia Glenwood Springs 24:27
64. 52 1891 Emily Hite Silver Creek 24:28
65. 53 1893 Sierra Juvonen Silver Creek 24:28
66. 1550 Dulcinea Capraro Glenwood Springs 24:29
67. 1639 Monica Galbraith Laramie 24:29
68. 54 1961 Mikaela Mathews Steamboat Springs 24:30
69. 55 1729 Karla Hawk Ponderosa 24:34
70. 56 1788 Scotty Renslow Roosevelt 24:37
71. 2008 Laura Wild Valor Christian 24:40
72. 1401 Anna Newkirk Evergreen 24:40
73. 1390 Meredith Hoerman Evergreen 24:41
74. 1994 Gracyn Kanan Valor Christian 24:43
75. 57 2070 Eliza Miller Woodland Park 24:46
76. 58 1595 Dahlia Castillo Hinkley 24:47
77. 59 1306 Riley Meere Centaurus 24:50
78. 1412 Kylie Straub Evergreen 24:51
79. 60 1600 Yuritzi Gonzalez Hinkley 24:55
80. 61 1773 Siria Benzor Roosevelt 24:56
81. 62 1786 Marine Maroy Roosevelt 24:57
82. 1548 Sarah Benson Glenwood Springs 25:01
83. 1780 Bryanna Garcia Roosevelt 25:01
84. 1778 Lucy Davis Roosevelt 25:04
85. 63 1596 Esmeralda Castillo Hinkley 25:06
86. 1554 Sofia Gamba Glenwood Springs 25:06
87. 1906 Victoria Rubio Silver Creek 25:08
88. 64 1733 Mirella Jasso Ponderosa 25:14
89. 1690 Bree Cramer Lewis Palmer 25:16
90. 65 1314 Alli Torres Centaurus 25:22
91. 1783 Mattie Keller Roosevelt 25:30
92. 1789 Alyssa Rhoton Roosevelt 25:30
93. 1386 Hannah Gurrieri Evergreen 25:33
94. 66 1311 Lindsey Rosen Centaurus 25:35
95. 67 1305 Marie Kley-Da-Silva Centaurus 25:36
96. 68 1346 Valerie King Conifer 25:41
97. 69 1738 Danielle Mayorga-Young Ponderosa 25:43
98. 70 1480 Monica Harding Falcon 25:43
99. 1381 Briez Cole Evergreen 25:43
100. 71 1963 Mikaela Mueller Steamboat Springs 25:44
101. 1405 Sonya Savage Evergreen 25:45
102. 72 1342 Lissy Barber Conifer 25:45
103. 1564 Maija Petterson Glenwood Springs 25:46
104. 1997 Isabelle Marchino Valor Christian 25:46
105. 1635 Emily Brande Laramie 25:46
106. 1774 Breanna Boersma Roosevelt 25:48
107. 1556 Daniela Gonzalez Glenwood Springs 25:54
108. 1552 Lauren Fleming Glenwood Springs 25:57
109. 1989 Natalie Brzezinski Valor Christian 25:59
110. 1697 Maylene Padilla Lewis Palmer 26:07
111. 73 1744 Grace Van Keuren Ponderosa 26:11
112. 74 1298 Sophie Bilello Centaurus 26:14
113. 1300 Alexis Engel Centaurus 26:14
114. 75 2071 Caitlin Seibel Woodland Park 26:16
115. 1638 Bailey Fritzen Laramie 26:22
116. 1886 Olivia Bruce Silver Creek 26:24
117. 76 1745 Sarah Weller Ponderosa 26:24
118. 77 2076 Savannah Williams Woodland Park 26:28
119. 1689 Kaitlyn Clawson Lewis Palmer 26:30
120. 78 2035 Vanessa Johnson Vista Ridge 26:30
121. 79 1475 Katie Cooper Falcon 26:35
122. 80 1605 Raiza Reyna Hinkley 26:36
123. 1693 Veronica Meredith Lewis Palmer 26:38
124. 81 1601 Jubilee Hernandez Hinkley 26:38
125. 82 1609 Salina Tesfay Hinkley 26:44
126. 1302 Grace Hamada Centaurus 26:47
127. 1602 Katherine Khuu Hinkley 26:50
128. 1658 Lyric Vigil Laramie 26:58
129. 83 1484 Leah Petrie Falcon 27:08
130. 1986 Grace Alcala Valor Christian 27:10
131. 1736 Emily Koranda Ponderosa 27:14
132. 84 1483 Victoria Londono Falcon 27:16
133. 85 1487 Alexandra Weisler Falcon 27:18
134. 1903 Savannah Orvis Silver Creek 27:19
135. 1560 Destiny Jacobsen Glenwood Springs 27:22
136. 1741 Stormy Robertson Ponderosa 27:24
137. 1900 Olivia Mortin Silver Creek 27:28
138. 86 2060 Asem Aytumukhamet Woodland Park 27:30
139. 1743 Karley Tribby Ponderosa 27:30
140. 87 2065 Madison Czelusta Woodland Park 27:33
141. 1308 Amalia Munding Centaurus 27:38
142. 1895 Kaura Klapper Silver Creek 27:43
143. 88 1958 Clare Franklin Steamboat Springs 28:00
144. 89 1470 Alissa Brown Falcon 28:11
145. 1650 Megan Moss Laramie 28:14
146. 1415 Jenna Weidner Evergreen 28:16
147. 1772 Nicole Albright Roosevelt 28:17
148. 1644 Elena Lara Garcia Laramie 28:22
149. 90 1471 Wavey Brown Falcon 28:22
150. 1935 Olivia Jarvis Skyline 28:24
151. 1657 Paula Subiran Rodriguez Laramie 28:25
152. 1902 Lydia Oliver Silver Creek 28:26
153. 1598 Tiye Garrett-Mills Hinkley 28:28
154. 1932 Marissa Brasga Skyline 29:04
155. 1416 Piper Wesley Evergreen 29:12
156. 1643 Cathryn Lang Laramie 29:26
157. 1885 Guila Borsato Silver Creek 29:36
158. 1388 Kailee Haith Evergreen 29:43
159. 1485 Kaeley Sargent Falcon 29:54
160. 1737 Alexis Kramer Ponderosa 30:08
161. 1593 Salma Cardona Hinkley 30:25
162. 1397 Sophia Manning Evergreen 30:55
163. 91 2031 Kylie Ferger Vista Ridge 31:03
164. 92 1971 Paige Vanarsdale Steamboat Springs 31:11
165. 1481 Lexi Hunt Falcon 31:33
166. 1941 Madison Wilson Skyline 31:37
167. 1297 Ava Atkinson Centaurus 31:41
168. 1479 Sue Galaksa Falcon 31:58
169. 2005 Clara Tate Valor Christian 32:26
170. 1992 Grace Grizzle Valor Christian 32:27
171. 1998 Aysha Mathes Valor Christian 33:32
172. 1907 Catherine Staley Silver Creek 35:39
173. 93 2029 Raine Crippin Vista Ridge 37:09
Division 3 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 38 Laramie (1:49:11, 21:50.10, 1:06)
4 5 8 10 11 (12) (46)
Desiree Harvey, Claire Hammerlink, Josie Whitman, Lindsey Meyer,
Kyra Wulff, Brooke Smith, Kate Eliason
2. 57 Evergreen (1:50:23, 22:04.55, 2:02)
1 9 13 14 20 (26) (31)
Kylee Petrick, Kristina Schreiber, Berit Ashby, Natalie Holley,
Kaylie Pykkonen, Erin Burke, Kelly Keegan
3. 102 Valor Christian (1:52:59, 22:35.70, 2:50)
2 17 21 28 34 (42) (43)
Annie Trizna, Caroline Fuschino, Anastacia Bodnar, Nicole MacDonald,
Annie Bachmann, Averye Sweeney, Natalie Kuzia
4. 110 Silver Creek (1:53:49, 22:45.69, 2:54)
3 6 22 38 41 (52) (53)
McKinley Coppock, Haylie Call, Jordyn Monnin, Allison Ross,
Violet Kennedy, Emily Hite, Sierra Juvonen
5. 116 Glenwood Springs (1:54:45, 22:56.97, 0:50)
16 18 19 30 33 (35) (36)
Samantha Wright, Jillian Wentzel, Payton Bonsack, Kathya Gonzalez,
Sara Fleming, Melissa Thrun, Dasha Stowe
6. 188 Roosevelt (1:59:02, 23:48.39, 1:41)
23 32 37 40 56 (61) (62)
Taylor Nazarenus, Hallie Craig, Jade Vigil, Claudia Stewart,
Scotty Renslow, Siria Benzor, Marine Maroy
7. 218 Conifer (2:00:35, 24:06.87, 2:37)
24 25 50 51 68 (72)
Sydney Walker, Josie Ball, Mia Miller, Rachel Elander, Valerie King,
Lissy Barber
8. 234 Ponderosa (2:01:13, 24:14.52, 4:02)
7 39 55 64 69 (73) (76)
Jeneva Jacob, Madison Holt, Karla Hawk, Mirella Jasso,
Danielle Mayorga-Young, Grace Van Keuren, Sarah Weller
9. 245 Steamboat Springs (2:01:59, 24:23.71, 2:30)
27 44 49 54 71 (88) (92)
Sedona Lewis, Sammy Stabile, Lindsay Adler, Mikaela Mathews,
Mikaela Mueller, Clare Franklin, Paige Vanarsdale
10. 264 Centaurus (2:03:13, 24:38.56, 2:20)
29 45 59 65 66 (67) (74)
Almut Herzfeld-Mayer, Melody Williams, Riley Meere, Alli Torres,
Lindsey Rosen, Marie Kley-Da-Silva, Sophie Bilello
11. 309 Hinkley (2:05:40, 25:07.82, 2:19)
48 58 60 63 80 (81) (82)
Cynthia Cruz, Dahlia Castillo, Yuritzi Gonzalez, Esmeralda Castillo,
Raiza Reyna, Jubilee Hernandez, Salina Tesfay
12. 324 Vista Ridge (2:21:24, 28:16.60, 14:41)
15 47 78 91 93
Tiffany Lopez, Brittany Sutton, Vanessa Johnson, Kylie Ferger,
Raine Crippin
13. 382 Woodland Park (2:12:31, 26:30.11, 2:47)
57 75 77 86 87
Eliza Miller, Caitlin Seibel, Savannah Williams, Asem Aytumukhamet,
Madison Czelusta
14. 401 Falcon (2:13:57, 26:47.32, 1:35)
70 79 83 84 85 (89) (90)
Monica Harding, Katie Cooper, Leah Petrie, Victoria Londono,
Alexandra Weisler, Alissa Brown, Wavey Brown
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1025561 views
|